Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:44:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 06:44:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Economic capital to Ex-summer capital Chain

6090/Σ Vasai - Panvel - Ooty Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (21:50)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 2193 km  3 xfers
#1. 16335/Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 47m Distance: 1980 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 3h 11m
#2. 16866/Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 2h 57m Distance: 131 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#3. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#4. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Udagamandalam/UAM


3 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Gandhidham Junction and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gandhidham - Nagercoil Weekly Express/16335
#1|==|GIMB»Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+2??10.07511mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3038.0
#2|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  07:30+1107:32+112m??138.04244mWRBhachau, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#3|==|SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  07:55+607:57+62m??154.07640mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#4!==!MALBMaliya Miyana Junction (2 PFs)  08:28+908:30+92m??193.0686mWRMalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0877.0
#5!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+1609:40+152m??1170.04254mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3366.0
#6|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  11:13-1711:15+22m??1236.04629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#7/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  12:40-1113:00+020m??1301.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:45+2213:47+222m??1347.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+2814:04+282m??1365.04244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+1815:05+2010m??1401.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#11/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+3315:58+322m??1481.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:55+2317:00+275m??1531.07518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#13/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  17:55+2817:57+282m??1599.07512mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#14/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+3318:20+332m??1626.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#15/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+2719:20+272m??1696.04416mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  20:30+1120:40+1310m??1747.0636mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#17/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  21:06+2621:08+262m??1774.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5236.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+2922:05+395m??1810.05811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:31204.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:36+1:0501:38+1:112m??21014.06311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:0802:55+1:225m??21089.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15161.0
#21%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  05:10+1:5705:12+2:022m??21250.03340mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations02:1875.0
#22%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  07:30+1:0407:40+1:2110m??21325.0629mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3233.0
#23%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  08:12+1:2408:14+1:272m??21358.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  08:50+1:1808:52+1:212m??21385.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:2209:40+1:232m??21440.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3010:20+1:312m??21480.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#27%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+1:3410:58+1:342m??21510.07710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#28%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  11:24+1:0211:26+1:062m??21544.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:1911:56+1:222m??21576.05718mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#30%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  12:40+1:1212:42+1:202m??21618.02122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5820.0
#31%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1413:50+1:2210m??21638.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#32%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:2414:30+1:232m??21685.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m??21738.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#34/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  15:33+1:1815:35+1:172m??21757.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:55+1:1016:00+1:135m??21771.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:18+1:1316:20+1:132m??21792.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  16:38+1:1616:40+1:172m??21814.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+1:1817:00+1:202m??21836.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+1:1617:35+1:185m??21860.03311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  17:53+1:1517:55+1:172m??21870.05115mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  18:13+1:1718:15+1:162m??21886.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+1:2118:30+1:212m??21902.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  18:48+1:1918:50+1:182m??21917.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  19:08+1:2019:10+1:192m??21935.02324mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1:0519:50+1:2210m??21947.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#46/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:47+1:2120:50+1:223m??21980.0943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam-Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express/16866 - Buffer: 3h 11m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#47/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:55-23:58-3m??21980.0443mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#48/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  00:21-00:22-1m??31997.03941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4227.0
#49/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:04-01:05-1m??32024.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:30-01:35-5m??32055.04381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0950.0
#51/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??32105.035400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#52/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:55-03:00-5m??32111.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 2h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#53/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1715m??32111.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#54/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-4-??32147.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#55|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??32147.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#56|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1610:40+210m??32174.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#57|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+310:48+31m??32176.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#58|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+211:00+21m??32179.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#59|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+011:20+21m??32185.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#60|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-111:40+21m??32189.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#61|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-7-??32193.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site