Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 12:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connecting Mumbai and Bangalore to Ooty

6091/Σ Mumbai - Bangalore - Ooty Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (10:16PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 2310 km  2 xfers
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2228 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+0??10.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#2!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+1407:10+142m??1116.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#3|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27-208:29+42m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+410:00+020m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+210:51+32m??1292.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  11:06+711:08+82m??1311.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+612:02+1010m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+2013:28+192m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+914:35+1010m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1715:28+192m??1545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20-718:30+310m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+1518:55+162m??1720.01824mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+1119:45+143m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:28+2120:30+272m??1780.03457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:19+1921:20+211m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+265m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+215m??1947.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+5203:00+5410m??21134.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4704:53+473m??21247.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1606:00+205m??21284.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4307:20+442m??21392.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+492m??21420.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5308:40+522m??21461.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4309:50+5310m??21513.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+532m??21542.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+322m??21599.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1413:05+175m??21632.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+5714:20+592m??21723.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#29/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:1316:25+2:135m??21822.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:2118:30+1:0720m??21879.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#31/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+1621:00+182m??21955.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2422:35+243m??22068.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+3323:45+365m??22127.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+522m??32177.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+14-??32228.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1405:15+1715m??32228.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#37/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-3-??32264.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+0??32264.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#39|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1310:40+310m??32291.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#40|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+210:48+21m??32293.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#41|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+111:00+21m??32296.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#42|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+011:20+11m??32302.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#43|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-111:40+11m??32306.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#44|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-7-??32310.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site