Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:39:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:39:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connecting Mumbai and Bangalore to Ooty

6091/Σ Mumbai - Bangalore - Ooty Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (22:16)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 2316 km  2 xfers
#1. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 44h 35m Distance: 2234 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 05:25
Platform# ???
S      
Rajkot Junction/RJT
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Rajkot Junction and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613
#1!==!RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:25+40??10.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:43116.0
#2!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  07:08+5607:10+572m??1116.05672mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1766.0
#3|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:27+4208:29+482m??1182.05529mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#4/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+4710:00+4420m??1247.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#5/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+5410:51+542m??1292.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#6/==/ANND•Anand Junction (6 PFs)•  11:06+1:0011:08+1:022m??1311.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#7/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+5912:02+1:0010m??1347.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#8/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26+1:2313:28+1:242m??1427.05219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#9/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25+4614:35+4510m??1476.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+5615:28+582m??1545.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  18:20+3018:30+3610m??1692.0716mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53+5318:55+532m??1720.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+4819:45+483m??1734.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28+5220:30+562m??1780.03458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19+4621:20+481m??1808.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#16/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+4822:30+565m??1872.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+5323:55+595m??1947.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+1:2203:00+1:2310m??21134.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#19!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+1:2804:53+1:283m??21247.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#20%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+5706:00+595m??21284.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#21%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+1:3307:20+1:332m??21392.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#22%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+1:2908:00+1:332m??21420.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#23%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+1:3908:40+1:392m??21461.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+1:3209:50+1:4710m??21513.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+1:4110:30+1:452m??21542.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#26%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+1:1411:55+1:152m??21599.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1:0213:05+1:045m??21632.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+4814:20+492m??21723.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#29/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:4816:25+1:485m??21822.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#30/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:5918:30+1:5120m??21879.033810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2882.0
#31/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+1:0821:00+1:052m??21961.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#32/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1:0922:35+1:113m??22074.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#33/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+1:1923:45+1:225m??22133.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#34/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:2800:30+1:282m??32183.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#35/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+54-??32234.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12671 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations05:000.0
#36/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1505:15+1715m??32234.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#37/--/MTPMettupalayam (3 PFs)  06:15-4-??32270.0-328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#38|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (3 PFs)»  -07:10+1??32270.08328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#39|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-1610:40+210m??32297.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#40|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+310:48+31m??32299.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#41|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+211:00+21m??32302.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#42|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+011:20+21m??32308.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#43|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-111:40+21m??32312.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#44|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00-7-??32316.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site