Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 07:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chain connecting Mumbai and Bangalore to Ooty

6092/Σ Mumbai - Bangalore - Ooty Chain2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (22:19)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 5m  5 halts  Distance: 2497 km  2 xfers
#1. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 46h 37m Distance: 2291 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 3h 18m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
    T  
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 12:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Okha and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -23:55+0??10.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  00:23+1100:25+162m??229.07214mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  01:35+2601:37+272m??2113.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+492m??2167.02212mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  03:03+4303:05+482m??2176.03415mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations02:1576.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+205:25+85m??2252.060127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
30 intermediate stations03:02181.0
#7|==|VG•Viramgam Junction (5 PFs)•  08:27-808:29+22m??2433.05529mWR382150, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1165.0
#8/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+110:00+020m??2498.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#9/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49+710:51+72m??2544.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#10|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06+1311:08+132m??2563.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52+1312:02+1710m??2598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1371.0
#12/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  13:15+1713:17+172m??2669.05220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0859.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-214:35+410m??2728.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#14/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26+1215:28+152m??2797.06812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  15:51+1715:53+172m??2823.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:27121.0
#16/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-718:30+010m??2944.0357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1242.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42+319:45+63m??2986.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#18/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  21:18+621:20+62m??21060.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#19/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+135m??21124.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4003:00+4210m??31386.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3504:53+353m??31499.036457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+606:00+85m??31536.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#23/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4807:20+502m??31644.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#24/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4308:00+432m??31672.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#25/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4308:40+432m??31713.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+3309:50+4410m??31765.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+302m??31833.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+413:05+45m??31867.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1379.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+2014:20+212m??31946.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+5116:05+552m??32030.062910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2716:25+1:275m??32045.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+3618:30+3220m??32102.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#33/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+1922:35+283m??32291.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 3h 18m
0 intermediate stations03:120.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:47+2401:50+243m??42291.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  02:47+3502:50+443m??42351.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  03:33+4503:35+452m??42401.066306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#37/==/CBF•Coimbatore North (2 PFs)•  04:18+4804:20+482m??42448.05 SRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:403.0
#38/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00+1805:15+2315m??42451.036 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam-Ooty MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations-5:-150.0
#39|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10+4??42451.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#40|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-110:40+810m??42478.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#41|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47+910:48+91m??42480.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#42|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59+811:00+81m??42483.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#43|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19+711:20+81m??42489.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#44|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39+611:40+71m??42493.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#45|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00+6-??42497.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.