Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:40:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 12:40:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects Hassan & Mysore to Mantralaya

6095/Σ Hassan - Mysore - Bangalore - Mantralaya chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (23:00)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 1445 km  2 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 16236/Mysuru - Tuticorin Express
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 45m
#3. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


2 xfers. 40 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+0??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga) (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+510:40+81m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10+011:12+22m??139.057680mSWRChikkamagalur Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+42m??163.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48+611:50+62m??170.053774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09+412:10+41m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19+612:20+61m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+812:40+155m??1109.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#10|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2613:30+282m??1155.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  13:59+3514:00+391m??1188.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:19+4214:20+471m??1207.052810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|BRBLBirahalli14:29-14:30-1m??1215.029798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#14|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:39+4214:40+421m??1219.035797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  15:18+2715:20+272m??1242.030791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#16|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:30-5-??1276.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Tuticorin Express/16236
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:00+0??1276.060763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#18%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  18:19+1518:20+151m??1295.081716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#19%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  18:39+2018:40+211m??1321.061673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#20%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  18:59+1919:00+191m??1340.078634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#21%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  19:14+2119:15+211m??1358.048673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:29+1919:30+191m??1369.051692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#23/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  20:08+920:10+112m??1402.015802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5012.0
#24/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:00-221:15+815m??1414.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#25/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+9??1414.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#26/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??1417.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#27/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+182m??1419.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#28/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+272m??1432.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#29%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3123:40+331m??1453.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#30%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+252m??2492.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+1901:05+272m??2516.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#32%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4401:40+491m??2553.028547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3043.0
#33/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+2203:15+455m??2596.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0433.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+4004:20+441m??2629.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#35%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+1:0805:30+1:091m??2686.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#36/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1:0506:10+1:235m??2714.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#37%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1507:06+1:151m??2757.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#38%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:1807:15+1:182m??2767.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#39%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:1707:30+1:171m??2781.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#40%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:2207:40+1:231m??2795.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#41%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:2108:05+1:215m??2807.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:2108:20+1:211m??2819.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#43%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+1:1208:50+1:122m??2836.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#44/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+1:1609:10+1:162m??2861.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#45/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:2009:25+1:192m??2882.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#46/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+1:1309:50+1:132m??2905.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#47/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+1:1710:10+1:171m??2931.023406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0926.0
#48/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+5111:20+551m??2957.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#49/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+5111:30+531m??2967.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#50/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+5611:40+571m??2979.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#51/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+1:0411:50+1:051m??2987.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#52/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+5212:30+521m??21012.046457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#53/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+3713:35+1:1010m??21054.066632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#54|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+1:1614:30+1:161m??21114.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#55|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+1:1515:02+1:162m??21146.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#56|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+1:1415:40+1:141m??21183.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#57|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+1:1016:05+1:111m??21207.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#58|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:2116:18+1:221m??21226.053646mSCRDist. Latur 413517 Ph. No 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#59|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+1:1816:56+1:181m??21259.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#60|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+1:3517:10+1:351m??21271.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#61|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+2:2017:35+2:251m??21287.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2535.0
#62|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+2719:10+3110m??21322.036461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#63|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+4920:00+591m??21352.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#64|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+5120:55+1:012m??21386.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#65!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+4522:00+542m??21414.020382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#66!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30+5-??21445.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site