Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:28:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:28:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This alternate chain connects Hassan & Mysore to Mantralaya

6096/Σ Hassan - Mysore - Bangalore - Mantralaya alternate chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 04 2012 (11:02PM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 10m  40 halts  Distance: 1445 km  2 xfers
#1. 56269/Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 10m Distance: 276 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16210/Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 0m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 15m
#3. 16594/KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express
Travel Time: 24h 45m Distance: 1031 km
Departs @ 10:20
Platform# ???
  T T  
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W F 
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


2 xfers. 40 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivamogga - Mysuru Passenger (UnReserved)/56269
#1|--|SMET»Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)»  -10:20+2??10.032587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#2|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  10:24-10:25-1m??12.070576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#3|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  10:39+710:40+101m??118.040594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  11:10+011:12+32m??139.057680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5|--|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+411:40+42m??163.048802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#6|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  11:48+711:50+62m??170.053774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#7|==|VNRDevanur (2 PFs)  12:09+412:10+51m??186.045754mSWRDevanur Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#8|==|BVRBanavar (2 PFs)  12:19+512:20+51m??193.062789mSWRNH 73, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#9|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  12:35+712:40+155m??1109.058816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4846.0
#10|--|HASHassan Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+2413:30+282m??1155.066951mSWRHassan, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11|--|HLNHole Narsipur (1 PFs)  13:59+3314:00+381m??1188.062841mSWRHolenarasipur., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#12|--|MGFMandagere (2 PFs)  14:19+3914:20+441m??1207.052810mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13|--|BRBLBirahalli14:29-14:30-1m??1215.029798mSWRBirahalli, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#14|--|AKKAkkihebbalu (1 PFs)  14:39+3914:40+391m??1219.035797mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#15|--|KRNRKrishnarajanagara (2 PFs)  15:18+2315:20+232m??1242.030791mSWRKrishnarajanagara-571602, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1034.0
#16|--|MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  16:30-8-??1276.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Ajmer Express (PT)/16210
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17%==%MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??1276.071763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#18%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  19:08+1419:10+142m??1321.075674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#19%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  19:49+1919:50+201m??1369.027692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#20/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  21:30+421:50+220m??1414.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
KSR Bengaluru - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express/16594
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#21/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:45+9??1414.033906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#22/--/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  22:50+022:52+02m??1417.027920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#23/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:58+1723:00+182m??1419.043919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#24/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+2523:20+282m??1432.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#25%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  23:39+3323:40+361m??1453.049897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#26%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  00:28+3700:30+402m??2492.043687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:03+3401:05+362m??2516.066635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#28%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  01:39+4401:40+481m??2553.028546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:3042.0
#29/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:10+1803:15+325m??2595.031371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#30%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  04:19+2304:20+281m??2629.050348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0957.0
#31%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  05:29+5105:30+521m??2686.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#32/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+5106:10+1:095m??2714.047454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#33%==%NRRNagarur (2 PFs)  07:05+5907:06+591m??2757.081431mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#34%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:13+1:0207:15+1:022m??2766.062421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#35%==%KGLKupgal (2 PFs)  07:29+1:0207:30+1:021m??2781.091417mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#36%==%KOKosigi (2 PFs)  07:39+1:0607:40+1:061m??2795.038380mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  08:00+1:0308:05+1:065m??2807.050332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#38%==%MTUMatmari (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0508:20+1:051m??2819.037372mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#39%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:48+5408:50+552m??2836.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#40/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  09:08+5809:10+582m??2861.094351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#41/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  09:23+1:0109:25+1:002m??2882.060379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#42/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  09:48+5509:50+552m??2905.081370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#43/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  10:09+5610:10+561m??2930.023408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#44/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  11:19+3311:20+391m??2957.064428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#45/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  11:29+4311:30+451m??2967.081432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#46/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  11:39+4911:40+501m??2979.055420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#47/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  11:49+5111:50+511m??2987.039421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#48/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  12:29+3412:30+341m??21012.046458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#49/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)13:25+2213:35+5510m??21054.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#50|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  14:29+5514:30+551m??21114.064634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#51|--|BIDRBidar (3 PFs)  15:00+5915:02+1:002m??21145.061674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#52|--|BHLKBhalki  15:39+5715:40+571m??21183.060607mSCRBhalki ph.no 08484 262209, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#53|--|KMNRKamalnagar (2 PFs)  16:04+5916:05+591m??21207.096570mSCRKamal Nagar, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#54|--|UDGRUdgir (1 PFs)  16:17+1:0416:18+1:041m??21226.053646mSCRUdgir ph.no 02385 256022, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#55|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)  16:55+5416:56+1:001m??21259.054648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#56|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  17:09+5517:10+551m??21271.040645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#57|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  17:34+4617:35+461m??21286.025635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2536.0
#58|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:00+1619:10+2610m??21322.036461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4930.0
#59|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:59+3620:00+441m??21352.039381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#60|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+3220:55+422m??21386.027411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#61!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:58+3022:00+422m??21414.020383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3031.0
#62!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  23:30-3-??21445.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site