Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:22:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:22:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects holy city Kashi [Varanasi] to Hyderabad, Bangalore, Coimbatore & Kannur

6098/Σ Kashi - Hyderabad - Bangalore - Coimbatore - Kannur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 05 2012 (12:39AM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 3114 km  2 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1249 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1205 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 660 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 09:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


2 xfers. 16 halts. 100 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:00+40??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+1:2022:05+1:205m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+1:0923:25+1:105m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:1801:25+1:1715m??2206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:4502:05+1:452m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+1:3704:40+1:5930m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2:2007:35+2:1910m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:3408:55+2:345m??2616.054387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:35+2:2210:45+2:2610m??2707.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:5512:40+2:542m??2885.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+2:4114:40+2:4710m??2952.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2685.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)16:06+4:0016:07+3:591m??21037.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)16:20+3:0416:21+3:031m??21050.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+2:5716:30+2:582m??21058.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+3:0017:50+3:002m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+2:5019:40+2:5210m??21249.079317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:0722:20+1:1010m??21249.066317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+4001:40+4410m??31457.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
58 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#19/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+5307:15+1:0810m??31830.062493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1011:07+1:102m??32067.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+465m??32267.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations04:15187.0
#22/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+37-??32454.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Kannur (via Salem) Express/16527
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:00+2??32454.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#24/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:23+1320:25+132m??32469.054911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#25|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  20:43+1620:44+171m??32485.088902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#26|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+322m??32520.055896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#27|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  22:50+1822:52+192m??32613.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+1700:35+203m??42679.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2701:40+295m??42738.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:23+3502:25+352m??42789.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#31/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:22+2803:25+303m??42839.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#32/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:50+2604:55+275m??42895.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#33/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3405:50+2910m??42939.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#34/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:24+2906:25+301m??42969.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#35/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44+2806:45+291m??42984.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#36/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:25+3007:30+305m??43025.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#37/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  07:54+3307:55+331m??43050.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#38/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:14+3408:15+361m??43071.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#39/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:33+4208:35+422m??43094.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#40/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  09:20+21-??43114.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site