Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 03:37:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 03:37:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects holy city Kashi [Varanasi] to Hyderabad, Bangalore, Coimbatore & Kannur

6098/Σ Kashi - Hyderabad - Bangalore - Coimbatore - Kannur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 05 2012 (00:39)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 3103 km  2 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1250 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1193 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 660 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 09:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


2 xfers. 17 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+6??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+2922:05+295m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+1223:25+145m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+2601:25+2715m??2206.07082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+4002:05+402m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+4604:40+1:1230m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:1607:35+1:1410m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:3608:55+1:375m??2616.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+1:2810:45+1:3310m??2707.094417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+1:5412:40+1:542m??2885.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:2514:40+1:2910m??2952.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+1:4816:30+1:482m??21059.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+1:5117:50+1:502m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:4219:40+1:4410m??21250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4522:20+4810m??21250.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2401:40+2810m??31458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:0207:15+1:1410m??31831.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1211:07+1:122m??32068.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4615:20+475m??32268.041371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations04:15175.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+33-??32443.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)/16527
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:00+3??32443.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:23+1920:25+192m??32458.0-911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  20:39+2820:40+281m??32474.075902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  21:08+3921:10+392m??32509.055896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#25|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  22:50+2522:52+252m??32602.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+2000:35+243m??42668.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3001:40+325m??42727.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:23+3702:25+372m??42778.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:22+2803:25+293m??42828.039416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:50+2504:55+265m??42884.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3205:50+2910m??42928.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:24+2606:25+271m??42958.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#33/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44+2606:45+271m??42973.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:25+2607:30+275m??43014.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#35/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  07:54+2707:55+281m??43039.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#36/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:14+2708:15+281m??43060.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:33+3508:35+352m??43083.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#38/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  09:20+15-??43103.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.