Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:55:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 12:55:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects holy city Kashi [Varanasi] to Hyderabad, Bangalore, Coimbatore & Kannur

6098/Σ Kashi - Hyderabad - Bangalore - Coimbatore - Kannur Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 05 2012 (00:39)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 20m  17 halts  Distance: 3116 km  2 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1250 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 15m Distance: 1205 km
xfer @ YPR/Yesvantpur Junction  Buffer: 25m
#3. 16527/Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)
Travel Time: 13h 20m Distance: 661 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 09:20 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Kannur Main (Cannanore)/CAN


2 xfers. 17 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+3??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+4622:05+465m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+3023:25+305m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+4301:25+4215m??2206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+1:0202:05+1:022m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+5904:40+1:1430m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+1:3707:35+1:3610m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+1:5608:55+1:565m??2616.061387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:25+1:5210:35+1:5810m??2707.087416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03178.0
#10/==/PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+2:1412:40+2:152m??2885.037339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+1:3314:40+1:3910m??2952.059328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48107.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+2:0016:30+2:012m??21059.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1886.0
#13/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  17:48+2:0417:50+2:062m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:5419:40+1:5610m??21250.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:300.0
#15/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+1:3022:20+1:3410m??21250.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+1:1601:40+1:1810m??31458.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#17/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+1:4907:15+2:0210m??31831.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50237.0
#18|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:5711:07+1:562m??32068.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08199.0
#19%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3215:20+1:325m??32267.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#20/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+1:17-??32455.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Kannur Express (via Salem)/16527
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:00+4??32455.039919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#22/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  20:23+2020:25+212m??32470.0-911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#23|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  20:39+2920:40+291m??32486.075902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  21:08+4021:10+402m??32521.055896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4093.0
#25|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  22:50+2422:52+242m??32614.040466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4066.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+1800:35+213m??42680.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2601:40+285m??42740.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:23+3202:25+322m??42790.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:22+2603:25+263m??42841.039417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:50+2504:55+275m??42896.05981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#31/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3505:50+3210m??42940.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#32/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:24+2706:25+291m??42970.04817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#33/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:44+2606:45+271m??42985.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#34/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:25+2707:30+285m??43027.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#35/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  07:54+2607:55+271m??43051.06917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#36/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:14+2708:15+281m??43073.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:33+3208:35+312m??43095.0289mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#38/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  09:20+10-??43116.0-16mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site