Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:33:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects Bangarpet with Mysore & Chamarajnagar

6099/Σ Bangarpet - Mysore [making use of RSA] - Chamarajn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 05 2012 (12:43AM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 9h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 268 km  2 xfers
#1. 16521/Bangarapet-KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 45m Distance: 70 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 30m
#2. 56264/Night Queen Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 138 km
xfer @ MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)  Buffer: 1h 0m
#3. 56202/Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 60 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bangarapet Junction/BWT
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chamarajanagar/CMNR


2 xfers. 11 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Bangarapet Junction and Chamarajanagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bangarapet-KSR Bengaluru Express (UnReserved)/16521
#1/==/BWT»Bangarapet Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+8??10.052813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#2/==/TCLTyakal (3 PFs)  21:54+1021:55+111m??112.064865mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  22:09+822:10+101m??127.086909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  22:24+1022:25+101m??147.063874mSWR560067, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  22:34+1222:35+161m??156.045907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  22:44+222:45+21m??163.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#7/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:53+1522:55+172m??166.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#8/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  23:25+2-??170.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Night Queen Passenger/56264
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -23:55+17??170.027906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#10/==/NYHNayandahalli (4 PFs)  00:11+2700:12+271m??277.032815mSWRBengaluru-560039, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  00:21+2500:22+251m??282.074802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#12%==%HJLHejjala (3 PFs)  00:31+3000:32+301m??293.055774mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13%==%BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  00:39+3000:41+312m??2100.069724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14%==%RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  00:54+3100:55+311m??2114.052692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15%==%CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  01:08+2901:10+292m??2126.059673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#16%==%SETSettihally (3 PFs)  01:17+3001:18+311m??2133.068675mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17%==%MADMaddur (3 PFs)  01:28+3301:30+332m??2144.068634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%HNKHanakere (4 PFs)  01:38+3901:40+382m??2153.022664mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#19%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  02:08+2302:10+252m??2163.052674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20%==%YYeliyur (2 PFs)  02:19+2902:20+291m??2171.059711mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21%==%BDRL•Byadarahalli (2 PFs)•  02:29+3202:30+331m??2180.038735mSWRState Highway 17, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#22%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  02:44+2702:45+271m??2189.021716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#23!%%!%SShrirangapattana (1 PFs)  02:58+2503:00+242m??2193.021690mSWRPIN:571438, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:197.0
#24%==%NHYNaganahalli (2 PFs)  03:19+1403:20+161m??2200.012720mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:408.0
#25%==%MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)  04:00-3-??2208.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Mysuru - Chamarajanagar Passenger (UnReserved)/56202
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26|--|MYS»Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??2208.049763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#27|--|CMJChamarajapuram (1 PFs)  05:03+005:05+02m??2210.032760mSWRMysuru - 570005, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28|--|APAshokapuram (3 PFs)  05:10+505:11+51m??2213.049741mSWRMysuru - 570008, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#29|--|KDOKadakola (2 PFs)  05:24+605:25+61m??2224.089699mSWRMysore District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#30|--|TXMTandavapura (1 PFs)  05:27-05:28-1m??2227.044680mSWRThandavapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31|--|SJPMSujata Puram Halt (1 PFs)  05:34-05:35-1m??2231.038660mSWRNanjangudu, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#32|--|NTWNanjangud Town (2 PFs)  05:38+1105:40+102m??2233.047665mSWRPIN 571301, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33|--|CGHDChinnadagudi Hundi (1 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??2240.024684mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#34|--|NBUNarasambudhi (1 PFs)  05:55-05:56-1m??2242.050703mSWRNanjangud Taluk, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#35|--|KVEKavalande (1 PFs)  06:04-06:05-1m??2249.038731mSWRSH 57, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#36|--|KRNUKonanur (2 PFs)  06:13-06:14-1m??2254.043747mSWRNanjungudu-Chamarajanagara Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#37|--|BDGPBadanaguppe (1 PFs)  06:19-06:20-1m??2257.033756mSWRNH 150A, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#38|--|CMNR•Chamarajanagar (3 PFs)•  06:40-3-??2268.0-702mSWRChamarajnagar, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site