Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:52:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:52:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative option

61/Σ Bangalore - Chennai - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Jan 01 2012 (17:40)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 5m  8 halts  Distance: 814 km  1 xfers
#1. 12658/KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 8 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru City - Chennai Central Mail (PT)/12658
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -22:40+1:20??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  22:50+1:2522:52+1:252m??14.077928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations00:5166.0
#3/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  23:43+1:3323:45+1:332m??170.062813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#4/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+1:2501:00+1:292m??2145.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:08+1:2802:10+1:282m??2229.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#6/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  02:58+1:4103:00+1:412m??2290.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0703:50+1:072m??2354.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:555.0
#8/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  04:45+1:10-??2359.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+3??2359.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#10/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+1908:45+192m??2442.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+809:47+92m??2497.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2010:10+211m??2535.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#13/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3310:40+341m??2586.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#14/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+1511:45+161m??2652.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#15/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+2712:20+271m??2701.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1613:20+201m??2759.06016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#17/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45+513:46+51m??2784.03130mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#18/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  14:45+4-??2814.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site