Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:23:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 01:23:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT-MFP via LKO. Best for BUG, NKE, BTH, BMKI

610/Σ Mumbai - Muzaffarpur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 04 2012 (23:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  14 halts  Distance: 1986 km  1 xfers
#1. 12173/Udyog Nagri Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1407 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 7h 55m
#2. 12558/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 35m Distance: 579 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
S T    
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T  
Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP


1 xfers. 14 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Muzaffarpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyog Nagri Express/12173
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -16:25+0??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:43+616:45+62m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:07+917:10+103m??135.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)18:18+1518:23+105m??1102.043294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)18:43+2418:48+195m??1116.068590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)19:33+1819:35+202m??1167.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55257.0
#7/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  22:30+3522:40+3910m??1424.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:15399.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+1905:05+2010m??2823.071497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05292.0
#9/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)09:10+3709:25+4815m??21115.068259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#10%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  11:05+1:0111:07+1:052m??21229.045139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:23106.0
#11/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:30+4413:35+525m??21335.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:55+2:0715:05+2:1110m??21407.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)/12558 - Buffer: 7h 55m
0 intermediate stations07:350.0
#13/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  22:40+1:2422:50+1:3010m??21407.054124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:00270.0
#14/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:2004:05+1:1915m??31677.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#15|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  04:43+1:3904:45+1:392m??31715.08489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1927.0
#16|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  05:04+1:4005:06+1:402m??31742.05099mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#17|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  05:58+1:4606:00+1:462m??31785.07094mECR845101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#18|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  06:22+1:5806:24+1:592m??31811.04497mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#19|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:45+2:0206:50+2:035m??31826.06788mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#20|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  07:23+2:1307:25+2:172m??31863.07679mECR845438, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#21|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  07:43+2:2807:45+2:312m??31886.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#22|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  08:01+2:4308:06+2:485m??31906.07172mECRMotihari, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#23|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  08:33+3:0008:35+3:032m??31938.04766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#24|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  08:46+3:0408:48+3:062m??31947.06265mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#25|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  09:01+3:2709:03+3:332m??31960.01961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations01:2226.0
#26|--|MFP•Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)•  10:25+4:31-??31986.0-57mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site