Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:22:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:22:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Kashi - Chennai - Bangalore Chain

6100/Σ Kashi - Bangalore Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 05 2012 (00:52)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 2699 km  1 xfers
#1. 12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2340 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 M W   
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 21:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Kaveri Express/12670
#1%--%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:00+18??10.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#2!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  22:00+5922:05+1:005m??166.05265mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#3!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  23:20+5923:25+1:005m??1131.04374mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#4!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:10+1:1801:25+1:2215m??2206.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#5/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  02:03+2:0302:05+2:032m??2250.04389mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0590.0
#6%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)04:10+2:0804:40+2:2630m??2340.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45178.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:25+2:5107:35+2:4910m??2518.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1598.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+3:0408:55+3:065m??2616.054387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4091.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)10:35+2:4810:45+2:5310m??2707.094416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:53178.0
#10%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  12:38+3:2612:40+3:272m??2885.037339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5067.0
#11%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)14:30+3:0414:40+3:1210m??2952.059329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:48106.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  16:28+3:2716:30+3:282m??21058.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1887.0
#13/==/PAR•Pandhurna (2 PFs)•  17:48+3:3117:50+3:312m??21145.063478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40104.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+3:2919:40+3:3110m??21249.079315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+3:4920:40+3:492m??21325.060279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58119.0
#16/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  22:38+3:2922:40+3:292m??21444.033194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  23:05+3:1223:15+3:1410m??21457.0145185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2970.0
#18/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+4:0023:46+4:002m??21527.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#19/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+3:2103:02+3:212m??31701.083271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#20/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  04:20+2:5304:21+2:531m??31808.036118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:49100.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3:0607:30+3:0220m??31908.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#22/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:17+3:2209:19+3:222m??32047.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#23/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+2:5812:00+2:555m??32202.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#24/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  14:25+2:51-??32340.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Lalbagh Express/12607
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+2??32340.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#26/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+715:47+81m??32345.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#27/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+232m??32409.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#28/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+2816:50+272m??32430.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#29/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+3017:05+311m??32445.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#30/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+2917:30+292m??32470.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#31/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+2718:10+262m??32522.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#32/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1218:55+122m??32554.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#33/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+3719:25+372m??32595.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#34/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+3220:00+322m??32629.079810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#35/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+362m??32685.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#36/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:08+2821:10+282m??32695.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#37/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:35+15-??32699.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site