Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:48:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:48:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Superfast express + Rajdhani + Garib Rath Mixed

6102/Σ Pathankot-Amritsar-Delhi-Yesvantpur PUNJAB KARNATA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  May 05 2012 (11:04)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 74h 15m  10 halts  Distance: 3108 km  2 xfers
#1. 22430/Pathankot - Delhi Superfast Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 554 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 33h 50m Distance: 2361 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#3. 12735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 4h 10m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# 2
  T    
Pathankot Junction/PTK
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# 6
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


2 xfers. 10 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pathankot Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pathankot - Delhi Superfast Express/22430
#1|--|PTK»Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:00+34210.052331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#2|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  07:28+4207:30+432m0124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#3|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  07:42+4007:44+412m1135.069266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#4|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  07:56+4307:58+442m1149.067262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#5|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+4808:17+482m1168.048245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4839.0
#6|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)↵¶09:05+4409:30+4625m01107.085230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#7/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:00+5910:02+1:002m21149.053236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#8/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  10:43+4710:45+522m21185.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:0211:50+1:0210m11242.075249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#10/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1:0212:40+1:032m21303.053270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#11/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+5813:45+585m11356.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#12/==/KKDE•Kurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)•  14:18+1:1714:20+1:172m21398.071259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#13/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:48+1:2014:50+1:212m21431.089252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#14/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:13+1:1515:15+1:172m21465.094235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#15/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:44+1:2015:46+1:202m01511.047232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#16/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  16:38+1:3716:40+1:472m01551.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:203.0
#17/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  17:00+1:17-31554.0-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express/22692
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -20:45+041554.091210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04188.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  22:49+622:50+71m01742.089172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.0
#20/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3201:20+345m02957.092259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10292.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:30+3804:40+3810m021249.073497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20390.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:00+4710:10+4810m021639.071315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1913:10+285m021847.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#24/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  16:05+4216:07+432m022082.053290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28132.0
#25/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)18:35+1018:50+2015m022214.069539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
28 intermediate stations02:08148.0
#26/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  20:58+2421:00+232m022362.067421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations02:08143.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:08+3023:10+322m022505.061406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations03:08189.0
#28%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  02:18+4602:20+462m032694.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#29%==%DMM•Dharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)•  03:25+3003:30+285m032728.071371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express/12735 - Buffer: 28m
101 intermediate stations01:33193.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:03+2005:05+222m342921.055371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3991.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  06:44+2806:45+311m343012.056635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3096.0
#32/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+14-643108.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site