Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:17:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 05:17:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Davangere - Bellary - Guntakal - Mantralayam

6103/Σ Davangere - Mantralayam [via BAY] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vijeth Bharadwaj*^~  May 05 2012 (13:54)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  33 halts  Distance: 838 km  2 xfers
#1. 56516/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ JRU/Chikjajur Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 57451/Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 235 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 30m
#3. 17430/Rayalaseema Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 413 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


2 xfers. 33 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru City Passenger (UnReserved)/56516
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -07:00+1??10.043640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#2|--|KNOKundgol (2 PFs)  07:22+507:23+81m??116.045636mSWRKundgol Dist. Hubbali, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3|--|SNHSaunshi (2 PFs)  07:34+807:35+91m??124.056634mSWRSaunshi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4|--|GDIGudgeri (2 PFs)  07:47+907:48+111m??135.036689mSWRGudgeri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#5|--|KALSKalas Halt (1 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m??141.052663mSWRState Highway 6, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#6|--|YLGYalvigi (2 PFs)  08:05+908:06+91m??147.057621mSWRYalvigi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7!==!SVNRSavanur (2 PFs)  08:15+1108:16+121m??155.082584mSWRDist. Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#8!==!KVSKalsur (1 PFs)  08:22-08:23-1m??164.046541mSWRdist Haveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#9!==!KJGKarajgi (2 PFs)  08:29+1508:30+171m??168.033550mSWRhaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  08:43+1508:45+152m??175.060558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#11!==!BYDByadgi (2 PFs)  08:59+1809:00+191m??189.047632mSWRHaveri District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12!==!DADDevargudda (2 PFs)  09:13+1809:14+181m??1100.055589mSWRDevaragudda, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#13!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  09:23+1909:25+212m??1108.058582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#14!==!CLIChalgeri (2 PFs)  09:39+2009:40+211m??1121.030574mSWRChalageri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#15!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  10:00+1410:05+205m??1131.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#16!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  10:28+1610:30+182m??1144.038597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17!==!THNTolahunse (2 PFs)  10:45+1510:46+221m??1153.060615mSWRTholahunase, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#18!==!HNHHanumanahalli (1 PFs)  10:52-10:53-1m??1159.049621mSWRHiretogaleri, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#19!==!KAGKodaganur (1 PFs)  10:59+2611:00+271m??1164.055633mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#20!==!MYKMayakonda (2 PFs)  11:09+3111:10+331m??1172.053646mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#21!==!SLUSasalu (1 PFs)  11:19+3411:20+361m??1180.012659mSWRState Highway 47, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#22!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+012:15+265m??1190.041677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
Chikjajur - Guntakal Passenger (UnReserved)/57451
0 intermediate stations11:450.0
#23|--|JRU»Chikjajur Junction (3 PFs)»  -14:30+2??1190.056677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24|--|AMCAmritapura  14:44+1114:45+111m??1203.049749mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25|--|BTGHBettadnagenhali  14:53-14:54-1m??1210.062742mSWRAmritapura, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#26|--|HLVHaliyuru (1 PFs)  14:59-15:00-1m??1215.023722mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:239.0
#27|--|CTAChitradurga (1 PFs)  15:23+715:25+92m??1224.070732mSWRChitradurga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28|--|BAHIBalenahalli  15:44+1115:45+131m??1246.033632mSWRState Highway 48, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#29|--|CHKEChallakere (1 PFs)  16:09+716:10+111m??1259.047577mSWRPh: (08195) 222900, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#30|--|THKUThallak  16:29+816:30+141m??1274.033550mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#31|--|BOMNBommagundanakere (1 PFs)  16:59+417:00+151m??1290.035574mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2916.0
#32|--|MOMUMolakalmuru (1 PFs)  17:29+517:30+121m??1306.015618mSWRState Highway 19, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:0015.0
#33|--|RDGRayadurg Junction (2 PFs)  18:30-1418:35+15m??1321.062560mSWRAnantapur Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#34|--|SLMSomalapuram (2 PFs)  18:58+319:00+22m??1345.049477mSWRAnantapur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#35|--|OBMObulapuram (1 PFs)  19:18+119:20+22m??1360.026516mSWRBellary-Hiriyur Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#36|--|BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  19:55-320:00+15m??1375.066458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37%==%HDDHaddinagundu  20:06+1020:07+101m??1382.058433mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#38%==%HGIHagari (2 PFs)  20:15+1020:16+101m??1389.055414mSCRNational Highway 63, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#39%==%VPVirapur (1 PFs)  20:25+1020:26+101m??1398.042439mSCRBellary Dist., Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#40%==%TKBNT Sakibanda (1 PFs)  20:33-20:34-1m??1403.031431mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#41%==%BNLBevinahalu  20:41+620:42+71m??1406.032430mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#42%==%SNKGSankara-Gummanur (2 PFs)  20:48-20:49-1m??1409.032431mSCRNational Highway 63, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#43%==%BLLBantanahal (2 PFs)  20:56+320:57+51m??1413.011445mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0312.0
#44/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00-22-??1425.0-454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Rayalaseema Express/17430 - Buffer: 30m
0 intermediate stations22:200.0
#45/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)22:20+2422:30+5110m??1425.082454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#46%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  23:08+5923:10+592m??1477.064421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#47%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  23:48+1:0223:50+1:182m??1518.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#48%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+1:1800:20+1:212m??2547.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#49/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  00:39+1:2300:40+1:231m??2572.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#50/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  00:58+1:2201:00+1:222m??2592.042379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#51/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  01:33+1:0501:35+1:062m??2616.064370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#52/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  01:59+1:0502:00+1:051m??2641.040406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#53/==/HLKTHalakatta (2 PFs)  02:19-02:20-1m??2654.017430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4914.0
#54/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  03:09+3903:10+441m??2668.044428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#55/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  03:23+4403:24+451m??2677.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#56/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:33+4903:34+511m??2690.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#57/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:43+5003:44+551m??2698.057421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#58/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:52+5703:53+1:001m??2705.065438mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#59/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  04:09+1:0304:10+1:041m??2723.023457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:5042.0
#60/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+1706:02+292m??2765.037632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#61/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:49+2006:50+231m??2794.043574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#62/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  07:19+1007:20+151m??2814.036563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#63/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  07:44+1707:45+181m??2829.030548mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#64/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:53+1507:55+152m??2833.010530mSCRTel: 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#65/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  08:30+8-??2838.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site