Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:12:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
NANDED- CHENNAI (MADRAS ) EXPRESS

6105/Σ NANDED- CHENNAI (MADRAS ) EXPRESS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Abhishek Rai  May 06 2012 (12:22AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 55m  38 halts  Distance: 1704 km  1 xfers
#1. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
xfer @ AK/Akola Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 20m Distance: 1189 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 16:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??10.034493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#2/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+207:20+21m??15.024531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#3/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+807:30+111m??19.041534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#4!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1107:46+141m??119.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??129.015600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#6!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1308:11+161m??133.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#7|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1908:45+191m??171.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2008:53+201m??177.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2509:01+251m??187.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+122m??1114.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+105m??1166.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+911:22+112m??1195.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1211:33+131m??1205.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+512:10+61m??1235.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+512:40+62m??1254.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1913:25+255m??1277.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3614:25+4720m??1307.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#18|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+5414:55+4711m??1329.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+4515:45+461m??1388.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#20|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+4316:30+431m??1436.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#21|--|AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  18:30-8-??1515.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:400.0
#22/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+1619:45+165m??1515.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+1720:15+172m??1552.050300mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#24/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+721:10+95m??1594.094335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2946.0
#25/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+1921:41+192m??1640.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#26/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1222:28+163m??1689.052288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#27/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+1023:09+122m??1723.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#28/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+1123:41+122m??1762.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2746.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+2400:10+242m??2808.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-1401:20+410m??2822.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+172m??2892.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#32/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+1203:00+132m??2950.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+3404:40+325m??21065.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#34/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+3705:23+362m??21125.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#35/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+3606:06+362m??21172.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+209:00+615m??21273.07326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#37/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  09:26+1909:28+192m??21304.010216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#38/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+3409:55+332m??21347.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#39/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+3410:12+342m??21362.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+3310:57+332m??21411.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#41/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+3211:42+312m??21477.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#42/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+1412:40+142m??21528.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+313:45+45m??21566.08718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#44/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+1414:25+142m??21622.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:4082.0
#45/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:05+7-??21704.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site