Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:10:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:10:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .

6109/Σ Mumbai CST-Kakinada Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 06 2012 (03:41)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1310 km  1 xfers
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ SVJR/Shivajinagar  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1122 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+22m??19.0607mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+618:50+92m??152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+1619:30+202m??199.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2320:05+242m??1123.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+1320:20+142m??1126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+182m??1156.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??1166.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+1921:15+192m??1176.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2121:25+212m??1184.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+182m??1188.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+722:30+135m??1188.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+723:55+115m??1263.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4203:00+4410m??2450.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+3504:53+352m??2563.064457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+2905:20+292m??2590.018404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+706:00+95m??2600.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2706:32+321m??2637.077421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+3007:00+322m??2670.036457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+608:20+510m??2712.036631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:0072.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:20+1610:30+1410m??2784.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:48110.0
#22%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+3212:19+321m??2894.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+4012:46+421m??2932.067153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#24%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+4013:21+401m??2970.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#25%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+2814:25+301m??21023.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+515:50+85m??21066.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+717:15+820m??21098.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22149.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:37+4419:42+435m??21247.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+4720:30+472m??21297.02517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#30/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  21:00+1:2721:02+1:262m??21310.0811mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.