Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:05:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:05:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .

6109/Σ Mumbai CST-Kakinada Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 06 2012 (03:41)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1639 km  1 xfers
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ SVJR/Shivajinagar  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17203/Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1123 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 9
    T  
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:00 +3 nights
Platform# 2
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+1910.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+318:04+32m419.0597mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+918:50+122m4151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+1719:30+212m1198.04458mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2120:05+202m11122.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+1320:20+142m11126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1720:50+172m11155.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+152m21165.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+1921:15+182m11175.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+192m11183.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+162m11187.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
Bhavnagar (T.) - Kakinada Port Express/17203 - Buffer: 8m
224 intermediate stations00:50329.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1722:30+235m33516.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1423:55+175m23591.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+3903:00+4110m34778.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+5004:53+522m14891.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+4805:20+482m24918.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2406:00+285m24928.072432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+4906:32+521m04965.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+3607:00+372m14999.036458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1908:20+2310m141041.034632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:1072.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+1210:40+3210m141113.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:38110.0
#22%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+4612:19+461m141223.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#23%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+5712:46+561m041261.068152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#24%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+5713:21+571m041300.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#25%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+4214:25+441m041353.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1515:50+175m241395.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1617:15+1820m041427.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:22149.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:37+3619:42+355m341576.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+5220:30+512m141627.02518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3012.0
#30/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)•  21:00+2:0121:02+2:002m241639.0810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site