Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 06:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 06:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .

6109/Σ Mumbai CST-Kakinada Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas**  May 06 2012 (3:41AM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  28 halts  Distance: 1312 km  1 xfers
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 44m Distance: 190 km
xfer @ SVJR/Shivajinagar  Buffer: 56m
#2. 17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Town Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1122 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 9
      S
Mumbai CST/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT

1 xfers. 28 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CST and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CST (18 PFs)»  -17:50+89104310mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+1618:04+162m419627mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:47+2218:50+243m41537410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+2919:30+322m111004557mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2520:05+242m1112516545mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:19+2520:20+271m1112957623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:51+2620:52+271m1115848619mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:04+2521:05+261m2116852611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:17+2521:18+261m1117854570mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:27+2721:28+281m1118636562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:34+2721:35+281m111907549mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Town Express/17203 - Buffer: 56m
12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+135m3119057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+523:55+85m2126664521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2110m3245361461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
15!==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+1004:53+112m1256564458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18+1805:20+182m2259213403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  06:05-806:10+35m22602105431mCRWadi, Karnataka
18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+1906:32+241m??263977420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+3107:00+342m1267236457mSCRTandur, Telangana
20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+1408:20+1310m1271433633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+1610:40+1610m1278769539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
22|--|NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:15+3912:16+391m1289794224mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
23|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:40+5312:41+541m??293467152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
24|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:15+5413:16+541m??29724798mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
25|--|SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+3914:25+411m??210253272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
26/--/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+815:50+175m2210682937mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1017:15+1120m??211006324mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/RJYRajahmundry (3 PFs)  19:37+3519:42+345m3212496523mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+2720:30+282m1212992518mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (3 PFs)•  21:00+0-221312-11mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site