Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:41:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 20:41:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .

6109/Σ Mumbai CST-Kakinada Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  May 06 2012 (3:41AM)
30
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1312 km  1 xfers
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ SVJR/Shivajinagar  Buffer: 57m
#2. 17203/Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express
Travel Time: 22h 30m Distance: 1123 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# 9
      S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# 2
S      
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT


1 xfers. 29 halts. 346 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Kakinada Town Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»-17:50+1910.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+318:04+22m419.0617mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+118:50+12m4154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+1619:30+202m11100.04455mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+1820:05+172m11124.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:18+1420:20+152m11128.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:50+1720:52+162m11157.052621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1721:05+162m21167.057611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:16+1621:18+162m11177.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:26+1821:28+172m11185.043563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1821:35+172m11189.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
Bhavnagar Terminus - Kakinada Port Express/17203 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2722:30+325m31189.057557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#13%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+823:55+95m21264.064519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+2803:00+2910m32451.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:51113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:51+2804:53+302m12564.064458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#16%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m22591.017404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+306:00+95m22601.072431mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#18/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  06:31+2306:32+291m??2638.077420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  06:58+3207:00+322m12672.036458mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#20/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+2908:20+2510m12714.033631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations02:1072.0
#21/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:30+1010:40+1010m12786.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:38110.0
#22|--|NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  12:18+4712:19+471m12896.087222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2638.0
#23|--|MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  12:45+5512:46+551m??2934.068152mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#24|--|NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  13:20+5613:21+571m??2972.05097mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#25|--|SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  14:24+4714:25+481m??21025.03272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#26/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2415:50+225m221068.02938mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#27/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:55+1917:15+2120m??21100.06326mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:22149.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:37+5819:42+585m321249.06523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#29/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+5420:30+532m121299.02517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#30/==/CCT•Kakinada Town Junction (3 PFs)•  21:00+4121:02+412m221312.0810mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site