Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:06:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 19:06:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM-JAT via MMR. Best for CR passengers. 11401/Nandigram Express reaches MMR right time.

611/Σ Mumbai - Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 04 2012 (23:52)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 30m  64 halts  Distance: 2915 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 259 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1862 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+2810.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+216:50+22m419.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+617:10+52m5133.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1617:33+183m4154.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3581.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+242m11135.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+302m11186.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+621:40+225m61259.030582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 6m
137 intermediate stations01:40794.0
#8/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1323:25+215m021053.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2423:45+242m221078.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+2300:15+242m231120.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+2300:50+242m231165.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m331213.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m131237.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+202m231292.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1004:30+25m431361.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#16/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+805:04+82m231406.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m231468.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#18/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+132m231482.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#19/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1206:30+122m131511.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+145m231544.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1907:35+192m131562.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#22/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3008:40+302m331630.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#23/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2109:10+225m031636.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#24/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3409:49+352m131689.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#25/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3810:20+382m231729.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#26/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2711:20+275m231775.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#27/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m031809.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+492m331837.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#29/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5813:00+582m231902.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1:0013:47+1:0210m031928.071260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#31/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:1514:10+1:162m231953.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#32/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:2514:33+1:252m231983.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#33/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:3115:20+1:315m232025.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#34/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:5115:47+1:512m232064.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#35/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:5916:24+2:002m132091.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#36/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+2:1917:12+2:235m332143.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#37/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+2:2417:22+2:242m132147.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+2:4118:05+2:415m332197.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#39/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+2:4319:53+2:432m232310.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#40/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+2:4120:28+2:412m232331.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#41/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+2:4021:20+2:4120m032338.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#42/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+2:5921:35+2:592m132342.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#43/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+3:0421:58+3:052m232366.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#44/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+3:0122:13+3:032m232383.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#45/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+3:1222:29+3:142m232399.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#46/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+3:0722:43+3:072m232411.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+3:0723:02+3:072m332428.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#48/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+3:1423:18+3:162m232445.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#49/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+3:1423:35+3:152m232462.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#50/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+3:1323:50+3:142m132475.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#51/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3:0700:12+3:062m142496.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#52/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+2:4501:45+2:4710m342537.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#53/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+2:5201:59+2:522m342545.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#54/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+2:5702:16+2:572m142565.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#55/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+3:0002:36+3:012m142591.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#56/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+3:0302:55+3:032m142609.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+3:1803:52+3:399m342651.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#58/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+3:5004:21+3:512m242687.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+3:4204:50+3:445m142703.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#60/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+3:5005:33+3:502m142746.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#61/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+3:4405:50+3:442m242761.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#62/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+3:5406:10+3:542m242776.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#63/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+3:3207:10+3:315m242816.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#64/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+3:4407:40+3:442m142839.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#65%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+3:4308:28+3:432m242883.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#66/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+3:4108:43+3:412m142894.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#67/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+2:59-142915.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site