Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:53:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 17:53:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM-JAT via MMR. Best for CR passengers. 11401/Nandigram Express reaches MMR right time.

611/Σ Mumbai - Jammu Tawi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 04 2012 (23:52)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 30m  64 halts  Distance: 2118 km  1 xfers
#1. 11401/Nandigram Express
Travel Time: 5h 0m Distance: 257 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 40m Distance: 1861 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 10:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nandigram Express/11401
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -16:35+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  16:48+116:50+12m??19.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  17:08+517:10+52m??133.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1017:33+133m??151.063 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)T18:37+2118:42+165m??1119.033294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  19:08+1319:10+182m??1133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  19:58+1720:00+232m??1184.046564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:3573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)21:35+121:40+175m??1257.034582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#9/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1023:25+145m??1257.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#10/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+172m??1282.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#11/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+202m??2324.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1900:50+212m??2369.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+282m??2417.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2702:00+2910m??2441.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1802:55+192m??2496.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m??2565.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#17/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??2610.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#18/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1005:49+102m??2672.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#19/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1106:05+112m??2686.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#20/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??2715.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+707:15+145m??2748.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1807:35+182m??2766.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+332m??2834.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#24/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+265m??2840.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#25/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3909:49+392m??2893.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#26/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3910:20+392m??2933.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2811:20+305m??2979.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4511:50+452m??21013.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+5112:10+512m??21041.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5613:00+582m??21106.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+5413:47+5610m??21132.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#32/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0714:10+1:092m??21157.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#33/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:1414:33+1:152m??21187.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#34/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:2015:20+1:205m??21229.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#35/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3315:47+1:332m??21268.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#36/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:2916:24+1:312m??21295.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#37/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:4017:12+1:435m??21347.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#38/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:4717:22+1:472m??21351.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#39/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:5318:05+1:525m??21401.064182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#40/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:3819:53+1:382m??21514.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#41/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:3520:28+1:352m??21535.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#42/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:3121:20+1:3220m??21542.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:4521:35+1:452m??21546.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#44/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:5421:58+1:552m??21570.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5422:13+1:552m??21587.068232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#46/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:5822:29+2:002m??21603.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#47/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+2:0122:43+2:032m??21615.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#48/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:5923:02+2:022m??21632.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#49/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0723:18+2:082m??21649.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#50/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:0523:35+2:062m??21666.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:0623:50+2:072m??21679.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#52/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:5800:12+1:582m??31700.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#53/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:3601:45+1:3710m??31741.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#54/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:4401:59+1:442m??31749.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#55/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4702:16+1:482m??31769.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#56/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:5202:38+1:512m??31795.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#57/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:5302:55+1:542m??31813.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#58/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:0803:52+2:199m??31855.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:3204:21+2:322m??31891.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:2804:50+2:285m??31907.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#61%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:3005:33+2:312m??31949.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:3005:50+2:302m??31964.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#63%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:3106:10+2:322m??31979.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#64/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+2:1807:10+2:185m??32019.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#65/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:2307:40+2:232m??32042.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#66/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:2208:28+2:222m??32086.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#67/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+2:2108:43+2:202m??32097.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#68/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:29-??32118.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site