Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:27:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .

6111/Σ Mumbai CST-Coimbatore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 06 2012 (3:55AM)
40
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 10m  34 halts  Distance: 1545 km  1 xfers
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 189 km
xfer @ SVJR/Shivajinagar  Buffer: 57m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1356 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S      
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 02:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+22m??19.0617mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+1018:50+122m??154.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  19:28+2019:30+232m??1100.04457mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2320:05+222m??1124.017547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  20:18+1520:20+162m??1128.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+172m??1157.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+152m??1167.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+1921:15+182m??1177.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2021:25+192m??1185.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1721:35+172m??1189.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2022:30+265m??1189.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+1723:55+215m??1264.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+5203:00+5410m??2451.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#15!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+4704:53+473m??2564.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#16%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+1606:00+205m??2601.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#17%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4307:20+442m??2709.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#18%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4208:00+492m??2738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#19%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+5308:40+522m??2778.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+4309:50+5310m??2830.045454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#21/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+532m??2859.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+3111:55+322m??2916.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#23%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00+1413:05+175m??2949.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#24%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+5714:20+592m??21040.050635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#25/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+2:1316:25+2:135m??21139.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4557.0
#26/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+1:2118:30+1:0720m??21196.031813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#27/--/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58+1621:00+182m??21272.074392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#28/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2422:35+243m??21385.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#29/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+3323:45+365m??21444.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#30/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28+5200:30+522m??31495.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3050.0
#31/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00+14-??31545.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site