Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 21:04:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 21:04:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic .

6112/Σ Mumbai CST-Madurai Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 06 2012 (03:57)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 35m  35 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
#1. 11023/Sahyadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 43m Distance: 187 km
xfer @ SVJR/Shivajinagar  Buffer: 57m
#2. 19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1439 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 03:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 35 halts. 394 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sahyadri Express/11023
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  18:02+218:04+22m??19.0597mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:48+718:50+92m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)19:28+1719:30+212m??198.04455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#5/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)  20:03+2120:05+222m??1122.017549mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:134.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)20:18+1420:20+152m??1126.063623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#7/==/TGNTalegaon (2 PFs)  20:48+1820:50+172m??1155.044621mCRTalegaon Dabhade 410501, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#8/==/DEHRDehu Road (4 PFs)  21:03+1521:05+152m??1165.078611mCRDehu 412101, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#9/==/PMPPimpri (2 PFs)  21:13+2021:15+192m??1175.061569mCRPune 411018, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  21:23+2221:25+212m??1183.027563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#11/==/SVJRShivajinagar (2 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+192m??1187.07552mCRPune 411005, Maharashtra
Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express/19568 - Buffer: 57m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#12/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+722:30+135m??1187.061556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#13|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50+4703:00+4710m??2449.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#14!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50+3504:53+353m??2562.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#15%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+906:00+115m??2599.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:18108.0
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+472m??2707.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#17/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58+4108:00+412m??2735.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#18/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38+4008:40+402m??2776.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#19/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40+2909:50+4010m??2828.033455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0368.0
#20%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53+2111:55+222m??2896.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#21%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-313:05+35m??2930.075371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#22%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+172m??21021.049635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.0
#23%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+3616:05+432m??21104.062910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#24/--/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20+1:2816:25+1:285m??21120.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#25/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10+4118:30+3720m??21176.047813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations04:02189.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32+2622:35+343m??21365.045282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:55+2700:05+5910m??21425.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#28%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+1:0801:00+1:093m??31490.059120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#29%--%DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:20+1:255m??31564.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#30/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+1:2203:30+1:265m??31626.065139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site