Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:28:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Fast .

6113/Σ Daund-Mumbai Pragati SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 06 2012 (4:01AM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 5h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 264 km  1 xfers
#1. 51302/Daund-Pune Shuttle. (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 33m Distance: 78 km
xfer @ GPRW/Ghorpuri West  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12126/Pragati Express
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 186 km
Departs @ 05:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Daund Junction/DD
Arrives @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 57 intermediate Stations between Daund Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Daund-Pune Shuttle. (UnReserved)/51302
#1/==/DD»Daund Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:40-??10.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:022.0
#2/==/DDJADaund Goods Yard (2 PFs)  05:42-05:44-2m??12.074515mCRNew Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#3/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  05:52-05:54-2m??111.050531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  06:06-06:08-2m??121.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m??134.050558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#6/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  06:38-06:40-2m??147.074552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#7/==/LONI•Loni (2 PFs)•  06:50-06:52-2m??159.057540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  06:58-07:00-2m??165.059550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#9/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:05-07:07-2m??170.084554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:068.0
#10/--/GPRWGhorpuri West (2 PFs)  07:13-07:15-2m??178.08557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pragati Express/12126
0 intermediate stations16:450.0
#11/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:50+0??178.078556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4964.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:39+408:40+61m??1142.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+1609:20+191m??1170.05257mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14/--/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:53+1409:55+152m??1198.06011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:28+2010:30+192m??1231.06111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:54+1310:55+131m??1255.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:209.0
#17/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  11:15+14-??1264.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site