Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 23:16:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
3 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic ,

6118/Σ Pandharpur-Mumbai Triweekly Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 06 2012 (4:35AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 20m  50 halts  Distance: 428 km  1 xfers
#1. 51028/Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 161 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 17:25
Platform# ???
S    FS
Pandharpur/PVR
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM    S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Pandharpur and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandharpur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51028
#1|--|PVR»Pandharpur (3 PFs)»  -17:25+1??10.066469mCRPandharpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#2|--|MLBModnimb (1 PFs)  17:53-117:55+12m??131.053510mCRShetfal, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#3|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)18:20-318:40+420m??153.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#4!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:08+2319:10+252m??187.048526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#5%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  20:08+2220:10+222m??1133.026509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#6/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:15-1521:30+1115m??1161.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1221:55+215m??1161.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#8/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+923:35+2110m??1236.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#9/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+2823:45+281m??1242.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#10/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+1600:45+191m??2300.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#11/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+2401:35+242m??2328.05357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#12/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+1402:30+132m??2374.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+602:45+72m??2395.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#14/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1103:15+95m??2419.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#15/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+7-??2428.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site