Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:02:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 01:02:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily,Fast ,Telescopic

6119/Σ Shirdi-A.Nagar-Mumbai Fast (Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 06 2012 (04:42)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 35m  50 halts  Distance: 455 km  1 xfers
#1. 51034/Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger (Via Daund)
Travel Time: 5h 5m Distance: 188 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 265 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger (Via Daund)/51034
#1/--/SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.026509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#2/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)16:48-1616:50+132m??117.043500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#3/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:18+1017:20+142m??136.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#4/--/RRIRahuri (2 PFs)  17:43+1517:45+182m??163.061514mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#5/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  18:25+3418:30+375m??1104.063651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#6/--/VPRVisapur (2 PFs)  19:03+4519:05+492m??1139.032622mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#7/--/SGNDShrigonda Road (2 PFs)  19:58+2620:00+292m??1167.017564mCRAhmadnagar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1521.0
#8/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶21:15-621:30+2:3015m??1188.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+2221:55+325m??1188.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#10/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25+1723:35+2910m??1263.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#11/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+3523:45+351m??1269.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#12/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+2500:45+281m??2327.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#13/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+2901:35+322m??2355.05358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#14/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+2302:30+232m??2401.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#15/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+002:45+12m??2422.05810mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+403:15+25m??2446.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#17/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+12-??2455.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site