Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:45:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 09:45:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This link connects capital Delhi to Shimla via Kalka , From its a narrow gauge on which toy train runs ..This is the best way to reach shimla by train .

612/Σ Kalka Shatabdi - Shimla ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by virgorulz77  Jan 04 2012 (11:53PM)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 363 km  1 xfers
#1. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 52443/Kalka - Shimla Holiday Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 94 km
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Shimla/SML


1 xfers. 11 halts. 17 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Shimla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+13??10.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#2/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+2508:53+252m??190.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#3/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+2309:41+232m??1157.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+1810:30+202m??1199.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#5/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1911:13+188m??1244.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#6/--/KLKKalka (7 PFs)  11:45+18-??1269.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka - Shimla Holiday Special/52443
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7|--|KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -12:45-??1269.021658mNR133302, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#8|--|SWOSonwara (1 PFs)  14:00-14:09-9m??1295.0181348mNRNational Highway 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#9|--|DMPDharampur Himachal (1 PFs)  14:27-14:29-2m??1301.0211482mNRDharampur, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#10|--|KMTIKumarhatti Dagshai (1 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m??1306.0191590mNRKumarhatti, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#11|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)  14:57-15:05-8m??1310.0191552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:124.0
#12|--|SOLSolan (2 PFs)  15:17-15:19-2m??1314.0231502mNRSolan, Himachal Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:187.0
#13|--|SLRSalogra (1 PFs)  15:37-15:38-1m??1321.0201520mNRNH 22, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#14|--|KDZKandaghat (1 PFs)  15:54-15:58-4m??1326.0181680mNRKandhaghat, Himachal Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0419.0
#15|--|SGSShoghi (2 PFs)  17:02-17:03-1m??1345.0221833mNRShoghi, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#16|--|TVITaradevi (1 PFs)  17:22-17:23-1m??1352.0201849mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#17|--|JTOJutogh (1 PFs)  17:37-17:38-1m??1357.0131978mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#18|--|SHZSummer Hill (1 PFs)  17:53-17:54-1m??1360.0122065mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:163.0
#19|--|SML•Shimla (2 PFs)•  18:10--??1363.0-2086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site