Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 03:18:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 03:18:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic

6120/Σ Bijapur-Mumbai Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas**  May 06 2012 (4:45AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 564 km  1 xfers
#1. 51030/Bijapur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 296 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11028/Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# 16
  TWTF 
Mumbai CST/CSTM

1 xfers. 19 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Mumbai CST

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bijapur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51030
1|--|BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -14:50+1411062597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2|--|MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  15:08+2115:09+221m111969516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3|--|NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:25+2215:26+281m113759522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4|--|IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:40+2915:45+295m115133490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
5|--|LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  16:04+2316:05+481m116153455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
6|--|TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  16:20+4516:25+525m117423455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
7|--|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:17+3017:19+432m119543473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  17:40+3317:50+3510m1110970461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+4719:00+542m1118868516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:30+1:1819:32+1:252m1122360526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
11!==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  20:18+1:3320:20+1:342m1126930509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
12%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+5021:30+1:2815m5129683521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail (PT)/11028 - Buffer: 40m
13%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)21:50+1121:55+205m6129650521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25-223:40+915m3137240556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:49+1423:50+141m2137864562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+700:45+101m2243536623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+1401:35+152m224645657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1002:30+95m725119310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+1502:45+162m625315810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1603:15+165m62555177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21/==/CSTM•Mumbai CST (18 PFs)•  03:45+15-162564-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site