Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 16:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic

6120/Σ Bijapur-Mumbai Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  May 06 2012 (4:45AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  50 halts  Distance: 564 km  1 xfers
#1. 51030/Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11028/Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# 16
  TWTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 223 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51030
#1|--|BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -14:50+1110.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#2|--|MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  15:08+215:09+41m1118.070516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#3|--|NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:25+415:26+51m1137.059514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4|--|IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:40+515:45+35m1151.045490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#5|--|LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  15:59+416:03+44m1161.047455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#6|--|TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  16:20+916:25+75m1174.035455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#7|--|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+817:02+112m1195.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  17:20+1417:30+2010m11110.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+2518:40+332m11189.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:08+4619:10+532m11223.048526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#11%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  20:08+1:0220:10+1:032m11269.026509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#12%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3621:30+1:2715m51297.082519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail/11028 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#13%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1321:55+245m61297.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+523:40+1415m31372.040557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:49+2023:50+201m21378.064563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+1200:45+151m22436.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+1801:35+202m22464.05655mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+1502:30+135m72510.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+102m62531.05811mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1403:15+145m62555.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#21/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+8-162564.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site