Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:26:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:26:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic

6120/Σ Bijapur-Mumbai Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah  May 06 2012 (04:45)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  50 halts  Distance: 564 km  1 xfers
#1. 51030/Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 297 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11028/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 267 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 MTWT  
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TWTF 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 50 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapura - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51030
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -14:50+4??10.062597mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  15:08+515:09+51m??118.070516mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#3!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:25+515:26+61m??137.059514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#4!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:40+715:45+55m??151.033490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#5!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  16:04+116:05+51m??161.053455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#6!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+65m??174.035455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#7!==!HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:00+217:02+72m??195.050473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  17:20+1017:30+1510m??1110.070461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+222m??1189.073515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:08+3319:10+372m??1223.048526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5846.0
#11%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  20:08+3320:10+332m??1269.026509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:15-221:30+3515m??1297.082520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Mail/11028 - Buffer: 40m
0 intermediate stations00:200.0
#13/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3121:55+405m??1297.050520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2923:35+4110m??1372.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:44+4723:45+471m??1378.059563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+3600:45+381m??2436.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+4001:35+422m??2464.05357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5346.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+3302:30+322m??2510.09310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+002:45+12m??2531.05811mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#20/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1103:15+95m??2555.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#21/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  03:45+23-??2564.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site