Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 04:34:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 04:34:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
4 Days in week ,Fast ,Telescopic

6120/Σ Bijapur-Mumbai Fast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah**  May 06 2012 (4:45AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 55m  19 halts  Distance: 564 km  1 xfers
#1. 51030/Bijapur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 6h 25m Distance: 296 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 40m
#2. 11028/Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 268 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# 1
 MTWT  
Bijapur/BJP
Arrives @ 03:45 +1 night
Platform# 16
  TWTF 
Mumbai CST/CSTM

1 xfers. 19 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Bijapur and Mumbai CST

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bijapur - Mumbai CST Fast Passenger/51030
1|--|BJP»Bijapur (3 PFs)»  -14:50+211062597mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
2|--|MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  15:08+415:09+41m111969516mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
3|--|NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  15:25+315:26+41m113759522mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
4|--|IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  15:40+115:45+15m115145490mSWRDist. Bijapur, Karnataka
5|--|LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  15:59-516:03+34m116147455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
6|--|TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  16:20+1016:25+65m117423455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
7|--|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  17:18-617:19+91m119543473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
8|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  17:40+517:50+710m1110970461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  18:58+719:00+122m1118868516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
10!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:30+2819:32+342m1122360526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
11!==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  20:18+4320:20+432m1126930509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
12%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)21:15+1321:30+2315m5129683521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Chennai-Mumbai CST Mail (PT)/11028 - Buffer: 40m
13%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)21:50+721:55+155m6129650521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)23:25+023:40+715m3137240556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
15/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  23:49+1323:50+131m2137864562mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
16/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  00:44+500:45+81m2243536623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  01:33+901:35+112m224645657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+702:30+65m725119310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  02:43+1602:45+202m625315810mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
20/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8 PFs)  03:10+1403:15+145m62555177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21/==/CSTM•Mumbai CST (18 PFs)•  03:45+1-162564-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site