Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:57:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:57:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly ,Fast ,Telescopic.

6125/Σ New Delhi -Bhopal-Latur SF(Via DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah  May 06 2012 (05:26)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  13 halts  Distance: 2002 km  1 xfers
#1. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 55m Distance: 1523 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 17613/Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 479 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 09:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 13 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -21:15+22??10.080216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
24 intermediate stations01:46141.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)23:01+5823:03+1:002m??1141.073182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  23:47+1:1723:50+1:193m??1195.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:3801:30+1:383m??2313.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2498.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  02:54+2:0703:06+2:0712m??2411.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:49153.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:55+2:2004:57+2:202m??2564.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:58138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)06:55+2:1807:00+2:185m??2702.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+2:5708:30+2:5810m??2794.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30184.0
#9/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+2:4511:05+2:455m??2978.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  11:53+2:5411:55+2:542m??21047.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+2:5112:55+2:5410m??21101.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+3:0613:20+3:072m??21125.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+3:2415:15+3:355m??21285.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+3:1716:25+3:185m??21328.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#15/--/BAP•Belapur (2 PFs)•  17:08+3:2517:10+3:272m??21372.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+3:4218:15+3:473m??21439.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+3:3120:20+3:3810m??21523.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Panvel - Hazur Sahib Nanded Express (Via Latur)/17613 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:450.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1221:10+165m??21523.062520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:45108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+5823:00+1:015m??21631.043516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:4273.0
#20|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  00:42+3500:45+353m??31704.045676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#21|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  02:30-202:35+65m??31783.044621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#22|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)03:20+703:40+2120m??31816.032648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0063.0
#23|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)05:40+306:05+1225m??31879.051461mSCRDistrict - Beed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#24|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  07:20-907:30+2510m??31943.049411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#25!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+3208:10+405m??31972.024383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1530.0
#26!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  09:25+1-??32002.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site