Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 11:40:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Slow.

6126/Σ Nizamabad-Latur-Mumbai Exp(Via PRLI,KWV,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  May 06 2012 (5:31AM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  24 halts  Distance: 857 km  1 xfers
#1. 51433/Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 375 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 13:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 24 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger/51433
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:25+24??10.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  13:34+2513:35+261m??16.073392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  13:42+2813:43+291m??115.059373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??122.066353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+312m??129.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  14:10+3214:11+361m??139.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)  14:16-14:17-1m??146.034359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#8|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  14:30+3214:31+331m??153.049356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  14:40+3414:41+351m??160.036361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  14:55+3114:56+341m??169.058384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??176.058380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  15:11+3415:12+371m??182.023397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#13|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:28+3615:30+442m??188.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14!==!MGCMugat (1 PFs)  15:39+4515:40+491m??198.049361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??1101.040363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:00+5716:05+1:065m??1111.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17!==!WNGWanegaon  16:12-16:13-1m??1117.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  16:19+1:0716:20+1:101m??1122.064391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  16:29+1:1116:30+1:161m??1131.023391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:0317:00+1:135m??1141.039383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#21!==!MQLMirkhal (1 PFs)  17:19+1:0817:20+1:101m??1153.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  17:29+1:1617:30+1:271m??1160.09403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#23!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3618:40+402m??1170.070411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m??1180.021420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#25|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  19:09+2919:10+341m??1187.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26|--|DNDI•Dhondi (1 PFs)•  19:14-19:15-1m??1191.024403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#27|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:48+1419:50+232m??1204.029381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  20:19+1120:20+171m??1218.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m??1223.043405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)20:40+2821:00+4320m??1233.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  21:28+3321:30+332m??1256.033634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1261.061624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  21:48+3821:50+402m??1269.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1276.064620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  22:08+4022:10+402m??1285.046645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m??1292.028638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:30+5122:50+5120m??1297.044648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#38|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  23:35+4923:40+565m??1329.031622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#39|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  23:57-23:58-1m??1338.054644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  00:09+4900:10+521m??2348.055659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  00:29-00:30-1m??2366.051700mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#42|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  00:49+4500:50+491m??2382.041667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??2388.070674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:09+4901:10+541m??2399.060691mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:20+5601:25+1:045m??2409.059679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:44+1:0601:45+1:111m??2427.058554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  02:03+1:1002:05+1:112m??2445.055528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  02:24+1:1202:25+1:141m??2462.013499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:3020.0
#49|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+1604:00+275m??2482.076515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#50!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3205:10+362m??2482.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3705:30+401m??2500.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4605:45+462m??2516.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#53%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2606:50+262m??2562.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+907:35+115m??2590.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#55/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1507:58+161m??2611.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#56/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1908:20+201m??2637.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#57/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1309:10+175m??2666.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#58/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1610:15+181m??2729.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#59/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+202m??2757.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#60/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+2211:50+193m??2803.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#61/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2212:30+213m??2848.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#62/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:05+10-??2857.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site