Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 11:20:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 11:20:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Slow.

6126/Σ Nizamabad-Latur-Mumbai Exp(Via PRLI,KWV,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Azhar S Shaikh DD*^~  May 06 2012 (5:31AM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 666 km  1 xfers
#1. 51433/Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 184 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger/51433
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:25+24??10.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  13:34+2613:35+261m??16.073392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  13:42+2813:43+291m??115.059373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m??122.066353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  13:58+2914:00+292m??129.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  14:10+3114:11+331m??139.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)  14:16-14:17-1m??146.034359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#8|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  14:30+2914:31+301m??153.049356mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  14:40+3014:41+311m??160.036361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  14:55+2714:56+291m??169.058384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m??176.058380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  15:11+2815:12+321m??182.023398mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#13|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:28+3215:30+382m??188.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14!==!MGCMugat (1 PFs)  15:39+4015:40+431m??198.049361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m??1101.040363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:00+4816:05+545m??1111.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17!==!WNGWanegaon  16:12-16:13-1m??1117.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  16:19+5716:20+1:001m??1122.064391mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  16:29+1:0116:30+1:041m??1131.023391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+5217:00+1:015m??1141.039384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#21!==!MQL•Mirkhal (1 PFs)•  17:19+5617:20+561m??1153.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  17:29+5517:30+571m??1160.021403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#23!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+4018:00+422m??1170.045411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#24|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  18:14-18:15-1m??1180.044420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#25|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  18:24+3918:25+411m??1187.027417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#26|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  18:34-18:35-1m??1191.042403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#27|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  18:54+3418:55+371m??1204.060381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  19:09+3719:10+401m??1218.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??1223.018405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#30|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:50+2920:00+4910m??1233.048461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#31|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  20:29+4420:30+441m??1257.029635mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#32|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m??1261.054624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  20:49+4920:50+501m??1269.048635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m??1276.057620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#35|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  21:09+4821:10+501m??1285.046645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m??1292.07638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#37|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:00+4022:20+4520m??1297.049648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#38|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  23:00+5423:10+5510m??1329.038622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  23:24-23:25-1m??1338.054644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  23:36+5523:37+1:001m??1348.055659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  23:56-23:57-1m??1366.041700mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#42|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  00:21+5100:22+531m??2382.041667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  00:31-00:32-1m??2388.037674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#44|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  00:49+4800:50+511m??2399.060691mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:00+5601:05+585m??2409.059679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:24+1:0101:25+1:091m??2427.058554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  01:43+1:0901:45+1:142m??2445.031528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3417.0
#48|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  02:19+1:0102:20+1:051m??2462.013499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:3520.0
#49|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+2804:00+285m??2482.076515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:080.0
#50!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+3105:10+382m??2482.057515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+4105:30+431m??2500.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+4605:45+472m??2516.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#53%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+2306:50+232m??2562.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#54%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30+707:35+95m??2590.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#55/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1107:58+121m??2611.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#56/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1308:20+131m??2637.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#57/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+509:10+115m??2666.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#58/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1410:15+161m??2729.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#59/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1411:05+152m??2757.07055mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#60/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2111:50+175m??2803.07610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#61/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:25+2012:30+175m??2848.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:359.0
#62/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  13:05+6-??2857.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site