Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 05:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Slow.

6126/Σ Nizamabad-Latur-Mumbai Exp(Via PRLI,KWV,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas*^~  May 06 2012 (05:31)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 719 km  1 xfers
#1. 51433/Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 184 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad Junction/NZB
Arrives @ 09:05 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger/51433
#1|--|NZB»Nizamabad Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:25-310.042385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m116.073392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  13:42-13:43-1m0115.059373mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m1122.066353mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  13:58-14:00-2m1129.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  14:10-14:11-1m0139.079354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|SQESamarala Halt (1 PFs)  14:16-14:17-1m1146.034359mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#8|--|KEKKarkheli (1 PFs)  14:30-14:31-1m1153.049356mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#9|--|BLSABolsa (1 PFs)  14:40-14:41-1m1160.036361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  14:55-14:56-1m1169.058384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt (1 PFs)  15:04-15:05-1m1176.058380mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#12|--|SVNSivungaon (1 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m1182.023397mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#13|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m0188.061378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#14!==!MGCMugat (2 PFs)  15:39-15:40-1m1198.049361mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#15!==!PARDPathrad (1 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m11101.040363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m01111.055367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17!==!WNGWanegaon  16:12-16:13-1m01117.048371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#18!==!LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m01122.064391mSCRPIN - 431602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#19!==!CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m11131.023391mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#20!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:55-17:00-5m01141.039383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#21!==!MQL•Mirkhal (1 PFs)•  17:19-17:20-1m11153.042405mSCRmaharashtra, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#22!==!PIZPingli (1 PFs)  17:29-17:30-1m11160.09403mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#23!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m21170.070411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24|--|SNGRSanganapur (1 PFs)  18:49-18:50-1m11180.021420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:197.0
#25|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  19:09-19:10-1m01187.060417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#26|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m11191.024403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#27|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m01204.029381mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#28|--|WDNVadgaon (2 PFs)  20:19-20:20-1m01218.075398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#29|--|UKHUkhali (1 PFs)  20:24-20:25-1m11223.043405mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#30|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)20:40-21:00-20m01233.049461mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#31|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m11256.033634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#32|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m11261.061624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#33|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m11269.054635mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#34|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m11276.064620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m11285.046645mSCRJanwal, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  22:19-22:20-1m11292.028638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#37|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:30-22:50-20m21297.044648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#38|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m11329.031621mCRLatur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#39|--|HGLHarangul (1 PFs)  23:57-23:58-1m11338.054645mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#40|--|OSAAusa Road (1 PFs)  00:09-00:10-1m12348.055659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#41|--|MRXMurud (1 PFs)  00:29-00:30-1m12366.051701mCRLatur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#42|--|DKYDhoki (1 PFs)  00:49-00:50-1m12382.041667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#43|--|KMRDKalamb Road (1 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m12388.070674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#44|--|YSIYedshi (1 PFs)  01:09-01:10-1m12399.060693mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#45|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m12409.059676mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#46|--|PJRPangri (1 PFs)  01:44-01:45-1m12427.058554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#47|--|BTWBarsi Town (2 PFs)  02:03-02:05-2m12445.055528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#48|--|SEIShendri (1 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m12462.013499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:3020.0
#49|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:55-04:00-5m12482.076515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 10m
69 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#50!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m33535.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#51!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29-05:30-1m13553.075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43-05:45-2m13569.044526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0346.0
#53%==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m13615.042509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m53643.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#55/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57-07:58-1m13664.072545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#56/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19-08:20-1m13690.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#57/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05-09:10-5m23719.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#58/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m13782.044623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#59/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T10:20-10:21-1m03786.034547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#60/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m23810.06657mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#61/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47-11:50-3m63856.07210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#62/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27-12:30-3m63901.0157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:359.0
#63/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  13:05--103910.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site