Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:45:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 00:45:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily ,Slow.

6126/Σ Nizamabad-Latur-Mumbai Exp(Via PRLI,KWV,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Prayas**  May 06 2012 (5:31AM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 40m  57 halts  Distance: 666 km  1 xfers
#1. 51433/Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 482 km
xfer @ KWV/Kurduvadi Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 17032/Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 184 km
Departs @ 13:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nizamabad/NZB
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE

1 xfers. 57 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Nizamabad and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nizamabad - Pandharpur Passenger/51433
1|--|NZB»Nizamabad (3 PFs)»  -13:25+32??1042384mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
2|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  13:34+4713:35+481m11681391mSCRJankampet Junction nizamabad dist., Telangana
3|--|NVTNavipet (2 PFs)  13:42+5013:43+531m??11660370mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4|--|FKBFakrabad (1 PFs)  13:50-13:51-1m112358348mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
5|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  13:58+4414:00+452m112959358mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
6|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  14:10+5314:11+561m??13978354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
7|--|SQESamarala Halt  14:16-14:17-1m??14634360mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
8|--|KEKKarkheli  14:30+5414:31+541m??15349357mSCRBiloli, Maharashtra
9|--|BLSABolsa  14:40+5414:41+551m??16036361mSCRDharmabad, Maharashtra
10|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  14:55+5114:56+531m116959381mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
11|--|SLGHShelgaon Halt  15:04-15:05-1m??17644378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12|--|SVNSivungaon  15:11+5015:12+561m??18127398mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
13|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+1:082m??18861378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
14|--|MGCMugat  15:39+1:1015:40+1:141m??19750360mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
15|--|PARDPathrad  15:44-15:45-1m??110140363mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
16|--|NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  16:00+5116:05+545m??111155366mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
17|--|WNGWanegaon  16:12-16:13-1m??111747371mSCRChudawa, Maharashtra
18|--|LBGLimbgaon (2 PFs)  16:19+1:2716:20+1:281m??112264390mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
19|--|CRUChudawa (1 PFs)  16:29+1:3016:30+1:311m1113124392mSCRHingoli, Maharashtra
20|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:55+1:1317:00+1:185m??114138384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
21|--|MQLMirkhal  17:19+1:2217:20+1:221m??115336405mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
22|--|PIZPingli (1 PFs)  17:29+1:2117:30+1:231m1115924399mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
23|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  17:58+5118:00+532m2117046414mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
24|--|SNGRSanganapur  18:14-18:15-1m??118043420mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
25|--|PKNSPokharni Narasimha (2 PFs)  18:24+1:0418:25+1:051m??118727417mSCRPokharni Nrsnha, Maharashtra
26|--|DNDIDhondi (1 PFs)  18:34+1:2018:35+1:201m??119142403mSCRState Highway 148, Maharashtra
27|--|GNHGangakher (2 PFs)  18:54+5018:55+521m??120460392mSCRState Highway 217, Maharashtra
28|--|WDNVadgaon  19:09+1:0419:10+1:051m??121856398mSCRWadgaon, Maharashtra
29|--|UKHUkhali  19:14-19:15-1m??122221409mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
30|--|PRLIParli Vaijnath (3 PFs)19:50+5320:00+1:1310m??123448462mSCRParli-Vaijnath, Maharashtra
31|--|GTUGhat Nandur (1 PFs)  20:29+1:2320:30+1:241m1125729634mSCRGhat Nadur, Maharashtra
32|--|MRTYMurti (1 PFs)  20:39-20:40-1m1126154624mSCRState Highway 169, Maharashtra
33|--|PNFPangaon (1 PFs)  20:49+1:2620:50+1:301m1127048637mSCRPangaon, Maharashtra
34|--|KRPRKarepur (1 PFs)  20:59-21:00-1m1127757620mSCRState Highway 168, Maharashtra
35|--|JOAJanwal (1 PFs)  21:09+1:3021:10+1:301m1128546645mSCRLatur, Maharashtra
36|--|WDLNWadwal Nagnath (1 PFs)  21:19-21:20-1m112927638mSCRWadwal Nagnath, Maharashtra
37|--|LTRRLatur Road Junction (3 PFs)22:00+5522:20+5920m2129749648mSCRLatur Road ph.no 02381 258044, Maharashtra
38|--|LURLatur (2 PFs)  23:00+1:0023:10+1:0110m1133038622mCRLatur, Maharashtra
39|--|HGLHarangul  23:24-23:25-1m??133954644mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
40|--|OSAAusa Road  23:36+1:2223:37+1:281m??134955659mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
41|--|MRXMurud  23:56-23:57-1m??136650700mCRLatur, Maharashtra
42|--|PCPPalsap00:05-00:06-1m??237340668mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
43|--|TERThair00:13-00:14-1m??237743661mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
44|--|DKYDhoki  00:21+1:1600:22+1:181m??238241667mCRDhoki Town, Maharashtra
45|--|KMRDKalamb Road  00:31-00:32-1m??238837674mCRTadwale, Maharashtra
46|--|YSIYedshi  00:49+1:1000:50+1:131m??239960691mCRNational Highway 211, Maharashtra
47|--|UMDOsmanabad (2 PFs)  01:00+1:0901:05+1:125m1240959679mCROsmanabad, Maharashtra
48|--|PJRPangri  01:24+1:2201:25+1:281m??242858554mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
49|--|BTWBarsi Town (1 PFs)  01:43+1:1401:45+1:172m1244531528mCRBarshi, Maharashtra
50|--|SEIShendri  02:19+1:2002:20+1:331m??246213499mCRState Highway 77, Maharashtra
51|--|KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  03:55+3104:00+385m1248275516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Express (PT)/17032 - Buffer: 1h 15m
52!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2105:10+282m3248257516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
53!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  05:29+3205:30+351m1250075548mCRKem, Maharashtra
54!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  05:43+3705:45+382m1251644526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
55!==%BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  06:48+1906:50+202m1256242509mCRDaund, Maharashtra
56%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)07:30+407:35+75m5259059521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
57/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  07:57+1207:58+131m1261172544mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
58/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  08:19+1408:20+141m1263738553mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
59/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:05+709:10+125m2266660556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
60/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:14+1210:15+141m1272936623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
61/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  11:03+1611:05+172m227586757mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
62/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:47+1711:50+163m628057210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
63/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:27+2012:30+233m62849157mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
64/==/CSTMMumbai CST (18 PFs)  13:05+7-102858-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site