Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 08:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
everyday frm nzm

6128/Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▶కాటమరాయుడు◀*^~  May 06 2012 (11:18)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  45 halts  Distance: 1518 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 823 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 45 halts. 262 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+1??10.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??121.043207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+423:33+42m??129.081204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+2200:22+232m??292.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+3001:00+295m??2134.059182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+2402:00+235m??2188.068172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#7/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+3103:12+322m??2267.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+3703:48+375m??2306.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+5404:45+542m??2378.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+5605:30+5910m??2403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+1:0605:55+1:062m??2429.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+1:1306:42+1:142m??2494.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+1:0708:00+1:075m??2557.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+1:1208:17+1:122m??2574.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+1:0908:43+1:092m??2602.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+1:1509:11+1:152m??2642.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1:1710:15+1:225m??2695.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+3:1612:00+3:185m??2695.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+3:2212:12+3:222m??2701.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+3:2312:29+3:252m??2717.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+3:4113:19+3:422m??2769.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+3:4013:55+3:525m??2787.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#23/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+3:5914:55+3:592m??2848.065308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+4:0115:10+4:012m??2863.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+4:0615:34+4:062m??2894.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+3:2417:20+3:235m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+3:2617:55+3:272m??21013.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+3:2518:20+3:252m??21039.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+3:2618:38+3:282m??21060.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3:4119:20+3:4410m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+3:4719:45+3:492m??21118.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+3:5720:18+3:582m??21166.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+3:4621:10+3:462m??21211.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+3:3321:55+3:342m??21253.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:4222:20+3:445m??21278.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+3:4123:20+3:422m??21351.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+3:4223:30+3:422m??21357.025560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+2:3701:20+2:412m??31402.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5281.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+2:4803:15+2:463m??31483.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:4703:35+1:482m??31501.02210mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#41/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+2:42-??31518.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site