Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:24:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 01:24:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
everyday frm nzm

6128/Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KK▶vs◀Sanga*^~  May 06 2012 (11:18)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+35??10.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+4323:20+432m??121.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+3723:33+382m??129.081204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+1:0200:22+1:042m??292.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1:3601:00+1:355m??2134.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1:3102:00+1:335m??2188.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#7/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+2:1003:12+2:102m??2267.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2:2303:48+2:235m??2306.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+2:4004:45+2:412m??2378.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2:4705:30+2:5110m??2403.066260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+3:0405:55+3:042m??2429.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3:1806:42+3:192m??2494.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+3:0508:00+3:055m??2557.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+3:0808:17+3:082m??2574.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+3:1208:43+3:132m??2602.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+3:1409:11+3:142m??2642.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2:3810:15+2:385m??2695.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+4:1212:00+4:105m??2695.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+4:2712:12+4:302m??2701.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+4:3112:29+4:342m??2717.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+4:4613:19+4:472m??2769.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+4:4813:55+4:425m??2787.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#23/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+4:5214:55+4:522m??2848.065308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+4:5215:10+4:522m??2863.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+4:4715:34+4:482m??2894.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+4:4217:20+4:445m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+4:4317:55+4:432m??21013.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+4:3418:20+4:342m??21039.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+4:3518:38+4:372m??21060.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4:4919:20+4:5210m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+4:5319:45+4:512m??21118.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+4:4720:18+4:512m??21166.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+4:4821:10+4:502m??21211.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+4:5221:55+4:522m??21253.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+4:5022:20+4:525m??21278.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+4:5423:20+4:562m??21351.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+4:5723:30+4:572m??21357.025560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+4:1801:20+4:262m??31401.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+4:5103:15+4:493m??31483.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+3:5603:35+3:572m??31503.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#41/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+4:59-??31520.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site