Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 07:58:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
everyday frm nzm

6128/Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  May 06 2012 (11:18AM)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 44 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+1??10.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+523:20+52m??121.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+423:33+42m??129.081204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+2000:22+202m??292.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+2201:00+215m??2134.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+1602:00+165m??2188.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#7/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+1903:12+192m??2267.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+2303:48+225m??2306.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??2378.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3405:30+3610m??2403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+4305:55+432m??2429.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+4806:42+482m??2494.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+3908:00+395m??2557.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+4208:17+422m??2574.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+4008:43+402m??2602.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+4609:11+472m??2642.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3810:15+435m??2695.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+2:4812:00+2:505m??2695.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+2:5212:12+2:522m??2701.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+3:0212:29+3:022m??2717.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+3:1213:19+3:122m??2769.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+3:1013:55+3:045m??2787.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#23/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+3:1514:55+3:152m??2848.065308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+3:1515:10+3:152m??2863.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+3:0215:34+3:032m??2894.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+2:4217:20+2:425m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+2:4117:55+2:412m??21013.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+2:3818:20+2:382m??21039.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+2:3618:38+2:372m??21060.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+2:4119:20+2:4410m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+2:5119:45+2:532m??21118.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+2:5620:18+2:572m??21166.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+2:4721:10+2:482m??21211.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+2:3621:55+2:372m??21253.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+2:4022:20+2:415m??21278.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+2:4823:20+2:512m??21351.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+2:5223:30+2:532m??21357.025560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+2:0801:20+2:082m??31401.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+1:4703:15+1:593m??31483.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:0303:35+1:032m??31503.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#41/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+2:18-??31520.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site