Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 22:48:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 22:48:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
everyday frm nzm

6128/Σ NZM -BPL-LTT ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by SBC MAS SBC back to back journeys without break*^~  May 06 2012 (11:18AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 20m  44 halts  Distance: 1520 km  1 xfers
#1. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 10m Distance: 695 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 11016/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 825 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT

1 xfers. 44 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  23:18+423:20+42m??121.043207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  23:31+323:33+32m??129.081204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#4/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  00:20+1500:22+152m??292.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#5/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  00:55+1701:00+175m??2134.059182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#6/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:55+902:00+95m??2188.068173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.0
#7/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:10+1103:12+132m??2267.075176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#8/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  03:43+1503:48+155m??2306.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5572.0
#9/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+252m??2378.043264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+2505:30+2710m??2403.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#11/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+362m??2429.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#12/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+4206:42+422m??2494.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#13/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2908:00+295m??2556.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#14/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+3408:17+332m??2574.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#15/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+3108:43+302m??2602.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#16/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+3609:11+362m??2642.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#17/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2910:15+345m??2695.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11016 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:3612:00+1:375m??2695.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  12:10+1:3912:12+1:392m??2701.065496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#20/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  12:27+1:4412:29+1:452m??2717.064455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#21/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  13:17+1:5613:19+1:562m??2769.035309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3118.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:50+1:5213:55+1:595m??2787.064329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#23/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  14:53+1:4914:55+1:492m??2848.065308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  15:08+1:4915:10+1:492m??2863.086289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  15:32+1:5015:34+1:502m??2894.045281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4176.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:15+1:0917:20+1:095m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#27/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  17:53+1:1317:55+1:142m??21013.069289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:18+1:1018:20+1:102m??21039.076267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#29/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  18:36+1:1118:38+1:112m??21060.064243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#30/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:1219:20+1:1510m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:43+1:2219:45+1:242m??21118.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#32/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  20:16+1:3020:18+1:312m??21166.054264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#33/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:08+1:1921:10+1:222m??21211.059351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#34/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  21:53+1:1121:55+1:132m??21253.076475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+1:2222:20+1:235m??21278.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#36/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+1:2223:20+1:262m??21351.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:28+1:2423:30+1:242m??21357.025560mCR422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4844.0
#38/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  01:18+3301:20+362m??31401.044590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5282.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  03:12+2903:15+293m??31483.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#40/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+232m??31503.02211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#41/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  04:20+24-??31520.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site