Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:46:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 12:46:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
non superfast comfy timings kamrup always runs in waiting list

6129/Σ kolkata/sealdah- dibrugarh weekly chain(substitute to kamrup) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ~  May 06 2012 (11:28)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1599 km  1 xfers
#1. 13159/Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 347 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1252 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 286 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jogbani Express/13159
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:55+1??10.0426mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+321:47+32m??135.04916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+923:25+115m??1111.03837mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:2352.0
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+1500:50+162m??2163.05755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  01:54+2701:59+265m??2223.06640mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#6/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:47+3302:49+332m??2276.03337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0536.0
#7%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+2203:56+242m??2312.02830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1435.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:10-405:20+310m??2347.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express/15941 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+1:0208:40+1:0015m??2347.07831mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  09:50+1:5509:52+1:552m??2438.07538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+2:0710:43+2:075m??2495.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5787.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1:3812:55+1:3915m??2582.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:458.0
#13|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:2213:45+1:215m??2590.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#14|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+1:2814:52+1:292m??2637.063161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#15|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  15:43+1:3815:45+1:382m??2691.034120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#16|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+1:3317:35+1:405m??2751.07653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#17%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  18:13+1:4618:15+1:452m??2799.05649mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#18%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+1:5419:30+1:5410m??2860.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#19!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+2:0720:15+2:072m??2911.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#20!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+2:0122:35+2:035m??21035.0952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:457.0
#21|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  23:20+1:3223:45+1:4625m??21042.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
22 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#22!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  02:33+2:1902:35+2:202m??31192.04188mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4530.0
#23!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+1:5703:25+2:015m??31222.038141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#24|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  04:16+1:5904:18+2:022m??31255.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#25|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:15+1:2605:25+1:2910m??31292.059154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
14 intermediate stations01:50108.0
#26|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+1:3107:25+1:3910m??31400.049118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations03:10157.0
#27|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+1:3310:45+1:4110m??31557.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#28|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  11:55+1:19-??31599.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.