Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:21:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:21:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
non superfast comfy timings kamrup always runs in waiting list

6129/Σ kolkata/sealdah- dibrugarh weekly chain(substitute to kamrup) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  May 06 2012 (11:28)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 0m  30 halts  Distance: 1644 km  1 xfers
#1. 13159/Kolkata - Jogbani Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 347 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 15941/Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 15m Distance: 1297 km
Departs @ 20:55
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Dibrugarh/DBRG


1 xfers. 30 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kolkata - Jogbani Express/13159
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -20:55+0??10.0425mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#2/==/NHNaihati Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+121:47+12m??135.04916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#3/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  23:20+323:25+65m??1111.03737mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#4/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  00:48+2400:50+242m??2162.05755mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  01:54+2501:59+235m??2223.06641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#6/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  02:47+2602:49+262m??2275.03337mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#7%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  03:54+2003:56+212m??2312.02830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:1435.0
#8%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  05:10-605:20+410m??2347.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express/15941 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#9%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:25+1:3108:40+1:2615m??2347.07731mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#10%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  09:50+2:2109:52+2:272m??2437.07538mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  10:38+2:4310:43+2:445m??2494.04553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:5788.0
#12%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+2:1112:55+2:1115m??2582.010114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:457.0
#13|--|SGUJSiliguri Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+1:5213:45+1:515m??2589.044120mNFRAluabari Road, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#14|--|NMZNew Mal Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2:0714:52+2:072m??2637.063161mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#15|--|DLODalgaon (3 PFs)  15:43+2:0815:45+2:102m??2690.034120mNFRDist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:4560.0
#16|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2:0017:35+2:025m??2750.07653mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#17%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  18:13+2:0218:15+2:022m??2798.056 NFRKokrajhar, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#18%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+2:2319:30+2:1910m??2859.07259mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#19!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  20:13+2:3520:15+2:352m??2911.05549mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#20!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  22:30+2:5022:35+2:525m??21035.0953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:456.0
#21%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  23:20+2:2423:45+2:3725m??21041.05459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
22 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#22!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  02:33+2:5302:35+2:562m??31191.04188mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#23!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  03:20+3:1403:25+3:155m??31222.038141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:5132.0
#24|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  04:16+3:0404:18+3:052m??31254.039177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5737.0
#25|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  05:15+2:5305:25+2:4910m??31291.084154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
24 intermediate stations01:50154.0
#26|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  07:15+2:5707:25+3:0310m??31445.049117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
25 intermediate stations03:10157.0
#27|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  10:35+2:0610:45+2:0910m??31602.036124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#28|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  11:55+1:42-??31644.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site