Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:29:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:29:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Keeping in mind the condition of roads I created this chain No direct Connectivity from BVC/PIT/BTD to JND/VRL/SMNH

6130/Σ Bhavnagar-Veraval (Passenger Duo) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jay Shah*^~  May 06 2012 (12:27)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 471 km  1 xfers
#1. 59207/Bhavnagar - Okha Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 286 km
xfer @ RJT/Rajkot Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 59421/Rajkot Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 185 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhavnagar Terminus/BVC
Arrives @ 12:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL


1 xfers. 19 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Veraval Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhavnagar - Okha Passenger/59207
#1|--|BVC»Bhavnagar Terminus (2 PFs)»  -21:25+2??10.04111mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#2|--|BVPBhavnagar Para (2 PFs)  21:29+821:31+82m??13.04817mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#3|--|VTJVartej (2 PFs)  21:40+1221:42+112m??110.05226mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#4|--|KDMRKhodiyar Mandir (1 PFs)  21:48+1321:50+122m??115.05332mWRSH 21, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5|--|SOJNSihor Junction (2 PFs)  21:56+1321:58+122m??120.05643mWRShihor, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6|--|SGDSongadh (1 PFs)  22:06+1522:08+142m??128.06038mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7|--|BJUDBajud (2 PFs)  22:14-22:16-2m??134.06536mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#8|--|SOASanosra (2 PFs)  22:20+1622:22+182m??138.06735mWRState Highway 25, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#9|--|DLJDhola Junction (3 PFs)  22:32+1922:33+201m??149.07737mWRDhola, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#10|--|UJUjalvav  22:41+2422:43+232m??160.06664mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#11|--|ALMRAlampur  22:49+2522:51+242m??166.07859mWRState Highway 31, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#12|--|NGANingala  22:57+2622:59+252m??174.07256mWRState Highway 117, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#13|--|LTDLathidad  23:05+2623:07+262m??181.05168mWRTajpar Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#14|--|BTDBotad Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+2523:25+225m??192.08697mWRBotad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#15|--|KDIKundli  23:33+2623:35+242m??1104.07286mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16|--|RURRanpur  23:44+2523:46+242m??1114.06563mWRRanpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#17|--|CDAChuda  00:01+2200:02+221m??2131.04663mWRState Highway 38, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#18|--|LMLimbdi (1 PFs)  00:15+2100:17+202m??2141.08150mWRLimbdi, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#19|--|WCWadhwan City  00:32+2000:34+192m??2161.05470mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#20|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2165.04070mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#21|--|SRGT•Surendranagar Gate (1 PFs)•  00:44-00:46-2m??2167.0471mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:393.0
#22|--|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  01:25+101:40+815m??2170.03772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#23!==!DXRDigsar (2 PFs)  02:02+602:04+112m??2183.053100mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#24!==!MOLMuli Road (2 PFs)  02:13+1202:15+132m??2191.040107mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#25!==!RARamparda (2 PFs)  02:29+1002:31+152m??2201.032140mWRSurendranagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#26!==!VDVagdiya (2 PFs)  02:43+1202:45+362m??2207.035149mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1810.0
#27!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  03:03+3003:05+332m??2217.037142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#28!==!DLDaladi (2 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+272m??2232.050115mWRDaladi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#29!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  03:45+2804:32+847m??2244.02286mWRWankaner, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#30!==!AXAAmarsar (1 PFs)  04:52+104:54+62m??2251.024113mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#31!==!SDDSindhawadar  05:07+205:09+62m??2256.058106mWRSindhavadar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32!==!KNKTKanakot  05:16+905:18+82m??2263.088134mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#33!==!KHCKhorana  05:26+1305:28+192m??2275.015130mWRState Highway 113, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4211.0
#34!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  06:10+1107:15+965m??2286.059127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
Rajkot Veraval Passenger (UnReserved)/59421
0 intermediate stations-7:-150.0
#35|--|RJT»Rajkot Junction (5 PFs)»  -07:50+1??2286.036127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#36|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  08:00+1008:01+131m??2292.045143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#37|--|RKYKothariya (1 PFs)  08:17-08:18-1m??2304.032175mWRState Highway 122, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#38|--|RBRRibada (2 PFs)  08:29+708:30+151m??2310.065196mWRState Highway 233, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#39|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  08:46+1908:47+191m??2327.071140mWRGondal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#40|--|GTTGomta (1 PFs)  08:58-08:59-1m??2340.014130mWRGomta, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#41|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  09:15+1509:16+251m??2344.068124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#42|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  09:28-09:29-1m??2357.05987mWRJetpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#43|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+2809:37+302m??2363.053108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#44|--|CKEChoki Sorath (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??2372.05275mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#45|--|VALVadal  09:56+3209:57+321m??2379.06086mWRVadal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#46|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  10:07+3510:12+355m??2389.05687mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#47|--|SHHShapur Junction (1 PFs)  10:24+3610:25+371m??2400.04240mWRVanthali-Shapur(Sorath) Rd, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48|--|BNTHBandhnath (1 PFs)  10:32-10:33-1m??2405.04141mWRShapur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#49|--|LALLushala (1 PFs)  10:42+3610:43+371m??2411.02645mWRState Highway 99, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#50|--|BDDRBadodar (1 PFs)  10:58-10:59-1m??2418.05942mWRNational Highway 8D, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#51|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  11:06+2911:07+291m??2425.07445mWRKeshod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#52|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  11:20+3011:21+301m??2441.05253mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#53|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  11:35+2811:36+291m??2453.05230mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#54|--|ADEAdari Road (1 PFs)  11:46+2811:47+271m??2462.02027mWRkadukada to railway fatak, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:289.0
#55|--|VRL•Veraval Junction (5 PFs)•  12:15+16-??2471.0-8mWRVeraval, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site