Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:43:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity to Durg/ Raipur/ Bilaspur/ Korba from Bangalore

6131/Σ Bangalore to Raipur/Bilaspur/Korba ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Journey from 9W to EK  May 06 2012 (12:45)
33
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 30m  53 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 2h 13m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 37m
#2. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 40m Distance: 1814 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Korba/KRBA


1 xfers. 53 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Korba

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+5??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+815:12+82m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+1215:23+122m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1516:05+152m??170.089810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1516:30+152m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1217:15+122m??1145.074405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648 - Buffer: 2h 37m
0 intermediate stations02:330.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:1819:50+1:192m??1145.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+1:2520:55+1:262m??1229.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+5123:25+5920m??1359.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#10/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:1001:37+1:102m??2496.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#11/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+1:1602:03+1:181m??2535.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#12/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:2103:30+1:221m??2652.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#13/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4204:06+1:421m??2701.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#14/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:0104:55+1:012m??2759.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+5606:20+5215m??2790.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10101.0
#16/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:3707:32+1:372m??2891.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36107.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:2509:10+1:272m??2998.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#18/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3610:25+1:361m??21099.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#19/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:36+1:4010:37+1:401m??21113.056159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#20/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:58+1:4111:00+1:412m??21133.097204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  11:24+2:0911:26+2:082m??21171.042184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:05+1:1113:15+1:1410m??21241.043185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:34+1:1613:35+1:171m??21255.087194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5985.0
#24/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:34+1:2214:35+1:231m??21340.045229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:19+1:0915:20+1:111m??21373.046279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#26/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+4317:10+4710m??21450.085317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  17:54+1:0417:56+1:042m??21512.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:0418:12+1:042m??21530.065266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#29/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  18:58+1:0019:03+595m??21580.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#30/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  19:58+1:0220:00+1:012m??21653.082353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#31/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  20:23+1:1120:25+1:112m??21684.033314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#32/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4821:30+4910m??21715.065300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#33/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1:1822:20+1:2110m??21758.066296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#34/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  23:18+1:2123:20+1:212m??21822.035273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#35/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  00:40+5301:00+5020m??31869.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#36/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  01:24+1:0401:26+1:042m??31896.069283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#37/==/NIAJanjgir Naila (4 PFs)  01:39+1:0301:41+1:032m??31911.032273mSECRJanjgir, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#38/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+5602:06+565m??31921.026264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2437.0
#39/==/KRBA•Korba (3 PFs)•  03:30+1:52-??31958.0-287mSECRKorba, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site