Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:42:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 13:42:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate Connection

6132/Σ Veraval-Mumbai Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jay Shah*^~  May 06 2012 (12:50PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  27 halts  Distance: 913 km  1 xfers
#1. 22958/Somnath SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 432 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 19116/Sayaji Nagari Express
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Veraval Junction/VRL
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 27 halts. 146 intermediate Stations between Veraval Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Somnath SF Express/22958
#1|--|VRL»Veraval Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+1??10.0688mWRVeraval, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#2|--|CVRChorvad Road (2 PFs)  21:51+621:53+52m??118.06130mWRGadu, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#3|--|MLHAMaliya Hatina (2 PFs)  22:05+922:07+92m??130.06953mWRMalia, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#4|--|KSDKeshod (2 PFs)  22:21+1222:23+122m??146.05845mWRKeshod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#5|--|JNDJunagadh Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1023:02+102m??182.05987mWRJunagadh, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#6|--|JLRJetalsar Junction (5 PFs)  23:28+1223:33+135m??1108.070108mWRRajkot, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#7|--|NUDNavagadh (1 PFs)  23:38+123:40+02m??1114.06387mWRJetpur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#8|--|VRRVirpur (2 PFs)  23:53+1223:55+112m??1127.077124mWRRajkot, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#9|--|GDLGondal (3 PFs)  00:08+1200:10+112m??2144.045140mWRGondal, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#10|--|BKNGBhakti Nagar (3 PFs)  00:57+200:59+102m??2179.033143mWRPin - 360002, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:15+145m??2185.068127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#12!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  01:52+2001:54+202m??2227.07386mWRWankaner, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#13!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  02:16+2202:18+222m??2254.075142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#14!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  02:56+2302:58+232m??2301.05272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#15|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1004:15+132m??2367.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#16/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:25+5-??2432.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Sayaji Nagari Express/19116 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#17/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)05:15-305:35+220m??2432.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:083.0
#18/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  05:43+005:45+02m??2435.04850mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5343.0
#19/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38-606:40+32m??2478.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58-707:00+32m??2496.08244mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)07:26+507:31+65m??2532.03037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  07:37+907:39+82m??2535.05233mWRVadodara, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#23/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  08:10+1008:12+92m??2562.08330mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#24/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  08:23+1208:25+132m??2577.07028mWRPalej, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:47+1108:49+122m??2602.06220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#26/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:58+1109:00+112m??2612.09219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#27/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1109:14+112m??2630.04628mWRKosamba, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#28/==/STSurat (4 PFs)09:55+809:58+93m??2662.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#29/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:21+1310:23+132m??2691.08414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#30/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  10:38+1310:40+132m??2712.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#31/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:00+1211:02+132m??2730.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#32/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:21+1911:23+192m??2756.07727mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#33/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:01+1812:03+182m??2805.07012mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1790.0
#34/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:20+913:22+92m??2895.02618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#35/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:05+0-??2913.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site