Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:31:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 21:31:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
May be availed as an alternative link from Howrah to Bikaner, with sufficient Buffer time,this being one of busiest route.

6134/Σ Howrah-Bikaner 3 Days a Week (Alternative) Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ☺भारतीय रेल😊*^  May 06 2012 (18:28)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 1903 km  1 xfers
#1. 12311/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 25h 5m Distance: 1446 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12457/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)
Travel Time: 7h 35m Distance: 457 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 12 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kalka Mail/12311
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:40+58??10.08210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0995.0
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:49+1:0220:54+1:015m??195.08137mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#3/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:41+1:1321:43+1:132m??1158.07576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#4/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)22:17+1:1422:22+1:135m??1200.055114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)23:26+1:1023:36+1:0810m??1259.062236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#6/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:05+1:0900:15+1:0910m??2289.077241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#7/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  00:29+1:1400:30+1:161m??2307.071281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  00:53+1:1300:54+1:141m??2334.085331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  01:28+1:1701:29+1:181m??2382.053399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2676.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  02:55+1:0603:00+1:095m??2458.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:00+1:2104:02+1:212m??2543.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1:2704:16+1:281m??2561.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  04:49+1:3104:50+1:321m??2609.03480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:3554.0
#14/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•06:25+5606:40+1:0015m??2663.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5963.0
#15/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:39+1:1907:40+1:201m??2726.05187mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:25+1:5009:35+1:5110m??2816.077100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:31117.0
#17/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  11:06+2:2111:07+2:231m??2933.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#18/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)12:35+2:3412:45+2:4010m??21010.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations00:5883.0
#19/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  13:43+3:1713:44+3:191m??21093.075145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#20/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)14:13+3:1714:13+3:170m??21130.075149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#21/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  14:29+3:2314:30+3:261m??21150.083153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#22/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  15:10+3:3915:11+3:411m??21205.052167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  15:34+3:4015:35+3:431m??21225.028164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#24/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+3:4316:18+3:438m??21241.085166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#25/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  16:52+3:5116:53+3:531m??21289.067183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#26/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:20+4:0117:25+4:015m??21320.087191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#27/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  17:55+4:0817:58+4:083m??21363.031199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0263.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+3:2820:02+3:282m??21426.028216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.0
#29/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)20:45+3:3621:25+3:2640m??21446.07218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner SF Express (via Churu)/12457
0 intermediate stations-21:-250.0
#30/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -23:35+4??21446.039223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#31/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  23:50+923:52+92m??21456.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#32%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  00:07+1000:09+102m??31473.055219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#33%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  01:05+701:10+65m??31524.089246mNWRRewari, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3451.0
#34|--|MHRGMahendragarh (2 PFs)  01:44+2301:46+232m??31575.085271mNWRMahendragarh, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#35|--|LHULoharu Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+2402:20+245m??31615.067269mNWRBhiwani Distt., Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#36|--|SDLPSadulpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:05+2103:10+205m??31665.083240mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4258.0
#37|--|CURChuru Junction (3 PFs)  03:52+2204:02+2210m??31723.078288mNWRChuru, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#38|--|RTGHRatangarh Junction (3 PFs)  04:35+2504:40+255m??31766.077314mNWRchuru, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#39|--|RJRRajaldesar (2 PFs)  04:53+2704:55+262m??31783.085307mNWRchuru district, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#40|--|SDGHSri Dungargarh (2 PFs)  05:28+2605:30+262m??31830.081263mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#41|--|SDFSudsar (2 PFs)  05:48+2705:50+272m??31854.079270mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#42|--|NPSNapasar (2 PFs)  06:07+2606:09+262m??31876.026237mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0127.0
#43|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  07:10-5-??31903.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site