Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:48:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

6135/Σ Aligarh kalka ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by trvel in cnb mgs rout in fog is 3rd degree torture^~  May 06 2012 (9:22PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  4 halts  Distance: 904 km  1 xfers
#1. 12417/Prayagraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 635 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 40m
#2. 12011/New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 269 km
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Allahabad Junction/ALD
Arrives @ 11:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kalka/KLK


1 xfers. 4 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Kalka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prayagraj Express (PT)/12417
#1/==/ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:30+5??10.093100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#2/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  22:45+3922:47+402m??1117.053118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2877.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+4500:25+4610m??2194.077129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:00310.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1:1204:28+1:123m??2504.061191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:45106.0
#5/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:13+5506:15+552m??2610.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#6/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:00+54-??2635.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Kalka Shatabdi Express/12011
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -07:40+2??2635.076216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1190.0
#8/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  08:51+1408:53+142m??2725.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#9/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+1009:41+102m??2792.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#10/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+710:30+82m??2834.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#11/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+811:13+68m??2879.046334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
2 intermediate stations00:3225.0
#12/--/KLK•Kalka (7 PFs)•  11:45+7-??2904.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site