Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 22:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is 2days/week chain as http://indiarailinfo.com/train/17138/335/60 bsb-adi also run on same timing on sat.

6136/Σ sultanpur-surat 2days/week chain [via adi ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif  May 06 2012 (23:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2042 km  1 xfers
#1. 19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1561 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express/19404
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:50+1:07??10.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  18:14+1:2118:16+1:222m??132.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  18:33+1:3018:35+1:322m??150.034108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:10+1:2821:30+1:2820m??1139.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#5/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+3:0101:05+3:015m??2375.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+2:2102:50+2:1910m??2465.046197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:30161.0
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20+2:2106:40+2:2120m??2626.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#8%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  07:09+2:3707:11+2:372m??2640.068219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26+2:4307:28+2:432m??2657.050219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#10%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+2:5208:32+2:532m??2709.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+3:1209:27+3:153m??2783.071271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+3:1911:45+3:1610m??2934.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#13%--%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+3:0814:10+3:1410m??21069.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#14%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+3:2016:30+3:262m??21209.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+3:3017:24+3:302m??21275.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+3:3718:54+3:3710m??21374.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4153.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+3:0520:37+3:132m??21427.056217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+3:2921:48+3:322m??21492.03994mWRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+2:5223:27+2:522m??21555.01357mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#20%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:55+2:42-??21561.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+301:00+425m??31561.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+172m??31607.07437mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1902:03+192m??31625.04944mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1402:52+165m??31661.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2303:39+232m??31731.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1404:42+155m??31791.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+1405:56+182m??31859.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+2606:18+272m??31885.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+2407:25+252m??31967.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+808:40+102m??32024.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#31/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:40-4-??32042.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site