Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:25:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:25:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is 2days/week chain as http://indiarailinfo.com/train/17138/335/60 bsb-adi also run on same timing on sat.

6136/Σ sultanpur-surat 2days/week chain [via adi ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  May 06 2012 (23:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2043 km  1 xfers
#1. 19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1561 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 482 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 205 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express/19404
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  18:14+2418:16+242m??132.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  18:33+3418:35+342m??150.034108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:10+1421:30+1220m??1139.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#5/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+3801:05+405m??2375.057 NRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4602:50+4710m??2465.046196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:30161.0
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20+1:0906:40+1:0920m??2626.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#8%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  07:09+1:2707:11+1:282m??2640.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26+1:3707:28+1:372m??2657.050219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#10%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+1:4308:32+1:432m??2709.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+2:0109:27+2:033m??2783.071272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+2:1811:45+2:2010m??2934.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#13%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:2614:10+2:2710m??21069.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#14%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2:2616:30+2:282m??21209.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+2:3917:24+2:392m??21276.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+2:1418:54+2:1310m??21374.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4153.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:4420:37+1:512m??21427.056216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+2:3721:48+2:382m??21492.03993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#19!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:4523:27+1:442m??21555.01355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:55+2:00-??21561.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:35+1001:00+925m??31561.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+2001:46+202m??31607.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#23|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+2202:03+222m??31626.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1902:52+215m??31661.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4571.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+3503:39+352m??31732.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+2704:42+275m??31791.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2705:56+292m??31859.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3406:18+342m??31886.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0581.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+3507:25+352m??31967.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  08:38+1608:40+172m??32024.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#31/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:40+7-??32043.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.