Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 19:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 19:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is 2days/week chain as http://indiarailinfo.com/train/17138/335/60 bsb-adi also run on same timing on sat.

6136/Σ sultanpur-surat 2days/week chain [via adi ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mohd Arif*^~  May 06 2012 (23:19)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 50m  31 halts  Distance: 2042 km  1 xfers
#1. 19404/Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 30h 5m Distance: 1561 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 481 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Sultanpur Junction/SLN
Arrives @ 09:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 31 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Sultanpur Junction and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sultanpur - Ahmedabad Express/19404
#1/==/SLN»Sultanpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -17:50+9??10.07998mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  18:14+3318:16+332m??132.067105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#3%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  18:33+4318:35+432m??150.034108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:3589.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  21:10+2321:30+2020m??1139.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:30236.0
#5/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+3401:05+365m??2375.057174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3590.0
#6/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:40+4102:50+4010m??2465.046196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
27 intermediate stations03:30161.0
#7/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:20+4006:40+3820m??2626.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#8/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  07:09+3807:11+392m??2640.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#9%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  07:26+4607:28+462m??2657.050219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#10%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+1:0008:32+1:002m??2709.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
12 intermediate stations00:5274.0
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  09:24+1:1309:27+1:143m??2783.071272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#12%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  11:35+1:1911:45+1:2010m??2934.060436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:15135.0
#13%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+1:1714:10+1:1610m??21069.061480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:18140.0
#14%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:1516:30+1:202m??21209.077267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5267.0
#15!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  17:22+1:2617:24+1:292m??21276.074282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#16!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  18:44+1:4018:54+1:3810m??21374.031264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:4153.0
#17!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  20:35+1:1020:37+1:162m??21427.056216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:0965.0
#18%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  21:46+1:3421:48+1:392m??21492.039 WRMehsana, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:3763.0
#19|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:1623:27+1:162m??21555.01355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:286.0
#20/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  23:55+1:01-??21561.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ranakpur Express (PT)/14707 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#21/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  00:35+1001:00+925m??31561.06251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#22/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  01:44+1701:46+172m??31607.07438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  02:01+1802:03+182m??31625.049 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#24/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:47+1702:52+195m??31661.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4570.0
#25/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:37+2703:39+282m??31731.06120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#26/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:37+1904:42+205m??31791.05718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  05:54+2205:56+242m??31859.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  06:16+3006:18+302m??31885.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0582.0
#29/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  07:23+2807:25+282m??31967.04719mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1357.0
#30/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  08:38+1108:40+132m??32024.01818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0018.0
#31/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  09:40-2-??32042.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site