Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:24:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can use this chain to travel from HWH/KGP/TATA/BSP/ROU/NGP etc to travel upto MAO.. Plus the chain is applicable for 4 days a week, plus quite affordable for all classes..

6138/Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-MAO Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ArkChat921*^  May 07 2012 (9:45AM)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 3457 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 55m Distance: 1957 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 55m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1500 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 17:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+1??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+200:35+25m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50136.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+202:30+55m??2251.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25-103:30+45m??2313.076235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+904:57+107m??2414.068198mSERRourkela, Odisha
42 intermediate stations04:28305.0
#6/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+809:40+1415m??2719.066272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#7/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1411:30+1510m??2830.052296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#8|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+712:25+115m??2873.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+1714:15+192m??21008.063318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:05130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+1216:30+1510m??21138.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
23 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+919:10+115m??21312.095335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+2320:05+215m??21391.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+2822:00+3010m??21530.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55308.0
#14/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:55-103:00+145m??31838.051590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#15/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+3404:40+323m??31920.03410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0537.0
#16/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  05:45+23-??31957.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+1??31957.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:03+612:05+52m??31974.04411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1412:55+215m??32006.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4776.0
#20!%%!%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:42+014:45+53m??32082.05010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#21|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  17:20+3017:22+392m??32210.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3376.0
#22|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  18:55+2519:00+275m??32286.070132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#23|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:00+3821:02+432m??32425.05222mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#24|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:00+3822:02+412m??32476.06523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#25|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:18+4622:20+472m??32493.0436mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#26|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+3623:10+3910m??32522.0719mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#27|--|CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:38+1:2423:40+1:252m??32555.0585mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:08+1:0500:10+1:062m??42582.07211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#29|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  00:56+5700:58+572m??42637.08622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#30|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0001:28+1:012m??42677.07428mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#31|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  01:40+5801:42+582m??42692.011315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#32|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  01:50+001:52+02m??42707.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#33|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  02:32+5602:34+592m??42740.07414mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#34|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  03:00+5903:02+592m??42772.05518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#35|--|SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  03:48+1:0203:50+1:012m??42814.03522mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#36%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  04:25+4304:35+4910m??42835.07224mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#37%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:14+5205:15+531m??42882.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#38%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:33+5405:35+542m??42905.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#39%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  05:48+5405:50+542m??42920.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#40/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  05:58+5506:00+552m??42934.0649mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#41/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  06:18+5806:20+572m??42954.04310mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#42/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:40+4606:45+485m??42968.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  07:03+4607:05+462m??42989.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  07:23+5007:25+502m??43011.05010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:20+4508:25+475m??43057.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#46/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  08:53+4708:55+472m??43082.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#47/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  09:13+4509:15+472m??43098.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#48/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  09:28+5009:30+502m??43113.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+3710:35+5610m??43143.04226mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#50/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:22+5611:25+563m??43176.0843mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#51/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m??43209.04414mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#52/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  12:20+1:0512:22+1:062m??43231.03115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#53/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  13:00+5513:05+595m??43250.0673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#54/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:35+1:2313:37+1:252m??43284.0279mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5324.0
#55/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  14:30+1:1414:33+1:153m??43308.0928mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#56/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:41+1:2114:43+1:242m??43320.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#57%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:56+1:3414:58+1:342m??43338.0669mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#58/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:10+1:3615:12+1:362m??43351.06911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#59/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  15:24+1:3515:25+1:361m??43365.03612mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#60/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0916:15+1:095m??43392.05916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#61/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  16:39+1:1216:40+1:121m??43416.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#62/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:55+45-??43457.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site