Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:34:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:34:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
One can use this chain to travel from HWH/KGP/TATA/BSP/ROU/NGP etc to travel upto MAO.. Plus the chain is applicable for 4 days a week, plus quite affordable for all classes..

6138/Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-MAO Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ArkChat921*^~  May 07 2012 (09:45)
23
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 3471 km  1 xfers
#1. 12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1972 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 5h 50m
#2. 16345/Netravati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 45m Distance: 1499 km
Departs @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SM WT  
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 19:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  WT S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 44 halts. 220 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)/12102
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -22:50+2??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+500:35+45m??2115.07442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:50135.0
#3/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  02:25+1502:30+165m??2250.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#4/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  03:25+1203:30+135m??2313.076234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:20101.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1504:57+167m??2414.067198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:31101.0
#6/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)06:28+1406:30+162m??2515.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#7/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  09:25+1809:40+2315m??2719.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#8/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:20+1811:30+1810m??2830.042296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  12:20+1112:25+135m??2867.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#10/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  14:13+3114:15+312m??21002.064318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:05129.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  16:20+2716:30+3010m??21131.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:35174.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  19:05+3019:10+305m??21305.095336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5079.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+3920:05+385m??21384.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#14/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5122:00+5310m??21523.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:55308.0
#15/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+395m??31831.050589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3782.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:37+1:0404:40+1:023m??31913.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:1059.0
#17 LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  05:50+38-??31972.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Netravati Express (PT)/16345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -11:40+0??31972.0472mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:01+312:05+34m??31989.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+1512:55+225m??32021.04711mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#21%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  14:30-614:35+35m??32096.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:17128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  16:52+2216:54+312m??32224.03211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:2176.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  19:15+2619:20+295m??32300.065132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#24%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  21:28+5421:30+552m??32439.06022mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#25%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  22:20+5322:22+542m??32490.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  22:42+5422:44+562m??32507.0566mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+5323:25+5410m??32536.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#28%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  23:56+1:0323:58+1:032m??32569.0335mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#29%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:48+5600:50+572m??42596.04711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#30%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  02:00+5602:02+562m??42651.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#31%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:40+5902:42+1:002m??42691.04928mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  03:00+1:0103:02+1:012m??42706.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#33%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  03:18+003:20+02m??42721.06710mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#34%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  03:50+5203:52+532m??42754.06914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#35%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  04:20+5604:22+562m??42786.06318mKRUdupi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#36%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  05:02+5005:04+502m??42828.02822mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4621.0
#37%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  05:50+4806:00+5210m??42849.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#38/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  06:43+1:0106:45+1:022m??42896.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#39/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:03+1:0207:05+1:032m??42920.06712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#40/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  07:18+1:0907:20+1:082m??42934.06812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#41/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:33+1:1007:35+1:112m??42949.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#42/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1107:50+1:112m??42968.0259mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#43/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  08:25+1:0208:30+1:035m??42983.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#44/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:53+1:0308:55+1:032m??43003.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:13+1:0809:15+1:092m??43025.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#46/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  09:55+5810:00+595m??43072.05411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#47/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  10:28+5910:30+592m??43097.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#48/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  10:48+5510:50+572m??43113.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:03+1:0111:05+1:022m??43128.03317mSRMalappuram, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)12:00+4612:10+1:0710m??43158.04726mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4233.0
#51/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  12:52+1:0412:55+1:033m??43191.0813mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#52/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)13:19+113:20+01m??43223.05812mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#53/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:43+1:1113:45+1:112m??43245.02914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#54/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:25+1:0614:30+1:115m??43265.0593mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#55/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  15:04+1:2615:05+1:291m??43298.0539mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#56/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  15:32+1:1015:35+1:113m??43322.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#57/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  15:44+1:1915:45+1:201m??43334.0777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#58%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  15:59+1:2916:00+1:291m??43352.0449mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#59/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  16:18+1:3216:20+1:332m??43365.05411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#60/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  16:35+1:3616:36+1:361m??43379.02813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:5927.0
#61/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  17:35+1:1917:40+1:195m??43406.07116mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#62/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  18:00+1:2018:01+1:201m??43430.02957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:2441.0
#63/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  19:25+51-??43471.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.