Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:00:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:00:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
LTT-RXL via GKP. Good for person visiting Nepal.

614/Σ Mumbai - Raxaul ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by AKS KYN GKP  Jan 05 2012 (00:16)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 0m  44 halts  Distance: 1915 km  1 xfers
#1. 11015/Kushinagar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 25m Distance: 1677 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15274/Satyagraha Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 238 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 16:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL


1 xfers. 44 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kushinagar Express (PT)/11015
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -22:45+48??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:03+5623:05+552m??117.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+1:0723:28+1:103m??135.06210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  00:33+1:1600:35+1:232m??2102.020294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)01:18+1:0401:20+1:122m??2116.063590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  02:03+1:1302:05+1:152m??2161.043560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:13+1:1502:15+1:172m??2167.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+1:1703:15+1:175m??2240.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#9/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  03:33+1:2503:35+1:252m??2265.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#10/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  04:03+1:2604:05+1:262m??2307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#11/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  04:33+1:3104:35+1:322m??2352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#12/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+1:3705:10+1:372m??2400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1:3705:50+1:3515m??2424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#14/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  06:20+1:2106:22+1:242m??2458.076243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  06:38+1:2606:40+1:262m??2479.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  06:58+1:3107:00+1:362m??2505.022289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5543.0
#17/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  08:55+1:1109:00+1:135m??2548.0101309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4576.0
#18/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  09:45+1:2309:47+1:242m??2624.076281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#19/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:12+1:2510:14+1:252m??2655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#20/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  10:28+1:2410:30+1:252m??2669.046308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  11:50+1:1511:55+1:245m??2731.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#22/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  12:13+1:3212:15+1:232m??2749.059309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#23/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  13:07+1:2913:09+1:302m??2801.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#24/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  13:26+1:2213:28+1:272m??2817.017496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.0
#25/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:50+1:2013:55+1:235m??2823.084497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#26/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  14:33+1:4914:35+1:512m??2876.085431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#27/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  15:03+2:0015:05+2:012m??2916.034417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2046.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:25+1:5716:30+2:005m??2962.065413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5862.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:28+1:4317:30+1:432m??21024.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4866.0
#30/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  18:18+1:4318:20+1:452m??21090.030284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+1:5319:22+1:5812m??21115.073260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#32%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  19:48+2:1319:50+2:142m??21146.080193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#33%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  20:33+2:2520:35+2:282m??21204.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#34%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  21:08+2:2321:10+2:282m??21229.0111139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1833.0
#35%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  21:28+2:4521:30+2:462m??21262.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#36%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  21:48+2:5121:50+2:532m??21277.025133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4644.0
#37%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  23:36+1:5723:38+1:592m??21321.026133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3214.0
#38/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:10+2:1400:20+2:1510m??31335.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#39/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  00:42+2:2800:44+2:282m??31353.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:45+2:5701:55+3:0210m??31407.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#41/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  02:38+3:2002:40+3:202m??31435.067123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#42/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  04:00+3:4504:05+3:485m??31525.058110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#43/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  04:34+4:1204:36+4:122m??31553.089104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#44/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  04:56+4:1104:58+4:112m??31582.05099mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#45/==/BST•Basti (5 PFs)•  05:35+4:1605:40+4:165m??31613.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#46/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  06:08+4:1706:10+4:182m??31643.03483mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3:56-??31677.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Satyagraha Express/15274 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations10:150.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+1:5510:30+1:5915m??31677.03984mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#49|--|PPCPipraich (2 PFs)  10:59+2:1411:01+2:152m??31696.03286mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#50|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  11:38+2:0211:44+2:036m??31716.06489mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#51|--|GHGhughuli (1 PFs)  11:58+2:0512:00+2:062m??31731.07092mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#52|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  12:10+2:0812:12+2:092m??31742.03799mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#53|--|KZAKhadda (1 PFs)  12:35+1:5512:37+1:562m??31757.02598mNERKhadda Katai Bharpurva Bandh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#54|--|PNYAPaniahwa (2 PFs)  12:53+1:5512:55+2:022m??31763.04396mNERPaniyahawa Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#55|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  13:26+2:0913:31+2:095m??31785.07094mECR845101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#56|--|BRUBhairoganj (1 PFs)  13:46+2:1913:48+2:202m??31803.049100mECR845106, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#57|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  13:58+2:2614:00+2:282m??31811.04797mECRRamnagar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#58|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:20+2:3314:25+2:355m??31827.05489mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#59|--|CAIChanpatia  14:47+2:3714:49+2:392m??31846.04280mECRSikta-Mainatad Rd, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#60|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  15:13+2:3715:15+2:412m??31863.09879mECR845438, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#61|--|MJLMajhowlia (1 PFs)  15:21+2:4515:23+2:472m??31873.05576mECR845454, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#62|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+2:4615:42+2:455m??31886.06973mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#63|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  15:55+2:5015:57+2:512m??31901.01875mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#64|--|RXL•Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)•  16:45+2:22-??31915.0-87mECREast Champaran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site