Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:50:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 15:50:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides convenient timings for reaching TPTY

6140/Σ RMM-TPJ-TPTY biweekly train connectivity ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  May 08 2012 (12:25AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 773 km  1 xfers
#1. 56830/Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 265 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 16780/Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express
Travel Time: 18h 15m Distance: 826 km
Departs @ 14:10
Platform# ???
 M  T S
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Tirupati Main/TPTY

1 xfers. 21 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Tiruchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved)/56830
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -14:10+0??10.0431mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#2|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  14:25+414:26+31m??111.0297mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#3|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  14:39+814:40+91m??117.0267mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#4|--|MCMandapam Camp (1 PFs)  14:45-14:46-1m??119.0615mSRMandapam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5|--|UCPUchippuli (2 PFs)  15:00+615:01+121m??134.0667mSRUchipuli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#6|--|VTVValantaravai (1 PFs)  15:11-15:12-1m??145.04912mSRNational Highway 49, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#7|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  15:23+1215:24+131m??154.06310mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#8|--|SQDSattirakkudi (2 PFs)  15:39+1315:40+131m??169.07119mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#9|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  15:57+1615:58+161m??189.07543mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|SUXSudiyur (2 PFs)  16:09+1516:10+151m??1103.04159mSRMadurai-Rameshwaram Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#11|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  16:25+1316:30+185m??1113.04370mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#12|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  16:59+1017:00+121m??1134.024105mSRSH 33, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:146.0
#13|--|PNGIPanangudi (3 PFs)  17:14+1317:15+131m??1140.011490mSRMadurai - Thondi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0917.0
#14|--|KALKallal  17:24+1517:25+151m??1157.07081mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#15|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  17:36+017:37+01m??1170.0877mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:375.0
#16|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  18:14-718:15+21m??1175.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  18:22-18:23-1m??1181.030110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#18|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  18:33+118:34+21m??1186.059103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  18:44+318:45+41m??1196.06098mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  18:55-18:56-1m??1206.02797mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  19:09+019:10+111m??1212.06890mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  19:20+1319:21+151m??1223.051100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#23|--|KRUR•Keeranur (2 PFs)•  19:36+1119:37+121m??1236.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#24|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  19:52+1019:53+121m??1251.01494mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5714.0
#25|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  20:50-18-??1265.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Tirupati (Meenakshi) Express/16780 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations22:000.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-222:10+1210m??1265.07085mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#27!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+3222:55+372m??1315.010763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1425.0
#28|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)23:09+023:10+01m??1340.04832mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#29|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  23:28+3823:30+402m??1354.05730mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#30|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  00:03+4400:05+442m??2385.05017mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#31|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  00:29+4300:30+441m??2405.0576mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#32|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:48+4300:50+432m??2422.0648mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#33|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  01:26+1:0501:27+1:091m??2461.0426mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#34|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  01:33+1:1101:35+1:112m??2465.02710mSRCuddalore, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3543.0
#35|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:10+5303:20+1:0510m??2508.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#36/--/TNMTiruvannamalai (3 PFs)  04:33+1:0104:35+1:012m??2575.043170mSRPhone No 04175-223089, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#37/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  06:30+3806:32+432m??2658.09218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:0810.0
#38/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+107:42+262m??2668.041215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3263.0
#39/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  09:14+1809:15+211m??2731.042371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#40/--/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  10:15-5-??2773.0-152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site