Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 11:21:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 11:21:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly day train connectivity between KKDI and TPTY

6141/Σ KKDI-TPJ-TPTY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  May 08 2012 (00:31)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 1644 km  1 xfers
#1. 76840/Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1554 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 315 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU/76840
#1|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??16.043110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  09:55+309:56+31m??111.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  10:05+710:06+71m??121.010598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  10:15+1610:16+171m??137.05290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  10:29+1810:30+201m??148.031100mSRTamil Nadu 622501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|NTMNarthamalai (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??154.030110mSRTrchy - Pudukottai - Ramanathapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  10:56+910:57+91m??161.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  11:12+911:13+91m??176.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  11:55-8-??190.0-85mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express (PT)/16352 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations12:250.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+3212:30+425m??190.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#12/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+5212:50+541m??1102.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+5313:35+561m??1160.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+5214:30+532m??1213.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+3715:45+4810m??1268.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+5716:20+572m??1305.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+1:0316:45+1:032m??1336.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+5517:35+575m??1371.045 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+4218:25+422m??1407.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+4919:05+575m??1435.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+1:0619:25+1:062m??1449.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2422:00+3410m??1503.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+3822:40+391m??1544.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+4523:05+451m??1577.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+2900:15+312m??2628.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+3000:50+311m??2668.072170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+4301:25+431m??2708.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+3902:00+401m??2736.028243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+1303:45+201m??2784.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2804:20+345m??2813.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3605:00+361m??2865.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2406:30+252m??2935.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+4607:25+471m??21003.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+009:05+115m??21042.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+1109:19+121m??21052.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1809:43+193m??21079.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+4011:50+4310m??21192.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0212:50+1:022m??21271.048 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+2415:10+405m??21379.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+4316:40+4310m??21454.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+2718:00+301m??21518.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+3819:30+353m??21592.05910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+119:50+13m??21610.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1320:20+133m??21635.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+18-??21644.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site