Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:50:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 27, 2015 13:50:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly day train connectivity between KKDI and TPTY

6141/Σ KKDI-TPJ-TPTY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  May 08 2012 (12:31AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 1645 km  1 xfers
#1. 76840/Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1555 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai CST/CSTM

1 xfers. 44 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Mumbai CST

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU/76840
1|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:40-??105489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
2|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m11643110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
3|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  09:55-09:56-1m??11153103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
4|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  10:07-10:08-1m??1216698mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
5|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m11313997mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
6|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  10:27+510:28+51m??1376290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
7|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??14848100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
8|--|NTMNarthamalai (1 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m115453110mSRTrchy - Pudukottai - Ramanathapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
9|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??16162117mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
10|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  11:12-11:13-1m??1761994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
11|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+0-5190-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352 - Buffer: 35m
12/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1012:30+135m11904285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13/--/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:47+1412:48+151m111027069mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
14/==%ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:38+1013:39+121m211606370mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
15/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+814:32+102m312144845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:40+015:45+55m512685244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
17%==%TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:28+216:30+72m??13056247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:59+1417:00+151m??13364450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
19%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+2217:50+242m213715741mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
20/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:28+2818:30+272m??14075485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
21%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2719:05+315m814344591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
22/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:24+3819:25+391m114492284mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+522:05+1415m??150263113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:44+2222:45+221m??154384215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:09+2623:10+271m??157748144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:14+1200:15+161m3262869146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/YAYerraguntla (2 PFs)  00:49+2600:50+261m??266770171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
28/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+3201:25+421m??270749214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+3602:00+361m??273528243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+303:45+61m??278357370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1704:20+225m??281280453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+3105:00+321m4286348420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+3006:30+312m2293376406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
34%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+4107:25+421m22100225369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00+009:05+25m32104147431mCRWadi, Karnataka
36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)09:18+309:19+31m??2105176403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
37%==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+709:43+93m32107858458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2911:50+3210m32119082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4712:50+482m32126948516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
40%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+115m52137757521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+916:40+910m22145348556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+418:00+61m22151652623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+1019:30+93m7215926410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:49+1619:50+191m6216125410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
45/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1320:20+143m621636177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
46/==/CSTM•Mumbai CST (18 PFs)•  20:50+1-??21645-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site