Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 2, 2016 11:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 2, 2016 11:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly day train connectivity between KKDI and TPTY

6141/Σ KKDI-TPJ-TPTY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  May 08 2012 (12:31AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  43 halts  Distance: 1645 km  1 xfers
#1. 76840/Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1555 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 43 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU/76840
#1|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??16.043110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  09:55+209:56+31m??111.053103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#4|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  10:07+310:08+41m??121.06698mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m??131.03997mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  10:27+110:28+31m??137.06290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  10:39+410:40+81m??148.048100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|NTMNarthamalai (1 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m??154.053110mSRTrchy - Pudukottai - Ramanathapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#9|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  10:56+710:57+71m??161.062117mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#10|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  11:12+911:13+91m??176.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#11|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  11:55-3-??190.0-86mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations12:250.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  12:25+1412:30+195m??190.04286mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#13%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:47+2512:48+271m??1102.07071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5058.0
#14/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:38+2213:39+231m??1160.06378mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#15%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1314:32+142m??1213.04845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0855.0
#16%==%VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-415:45+135m??1268.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#17/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+2216:20+222m??1305.07547mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:44+2716:45+281m??1336.04450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:33+1817:35+202m??1371.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#20/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+162m??1407.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#21%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1119:05+195m??1435.04692mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#22/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:24+2419:25+251m??1449.02288mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+022:00+1410m??1503.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+1422:40+171m??1544.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#25/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+2323:05+261m??1577.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+400:15+102m??2628.069144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#27/==/YAYerraguntla (2 PFs)  00:49+1400:50+171m??2667.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#28/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+1701:25+331m??2707.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+2102:00+241m??2735.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-403:45+101m??2783.057370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+604:20+155m??2812.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+1705:00+231m??2864.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+806:30+152m??2933.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#34%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+2007:25+271m??21002.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#35/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1909:05+15m??21041.047431mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)09:18+209:19+81m??21051.069404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#37%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:42+509:43+141m??21078.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+5311:50+1:0410m??21191.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+1:1112:50+1:172m??21270.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#40%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+3915:10+455m??21378.057519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+3316:40+4210m??21453.048556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+3218:00+391m??21517.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:29+3919:30+421m??21591.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:49+3319:50+341m??21611.05011mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#45/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:19+1620:20+161m??21636.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:309.0
#46/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+38-??21645.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site