Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 28, 2015 10:47:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 28, 2015 10:47:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly day train connectivity between KKDI and TPTY

6141/Σ KKDI-TPJ-TPTY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  May 08 2012 (12:31AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  44 halts  Distance: 1645 km  1 xfers
#1. 76840/Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1555 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
    T  
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Mumbai CST/CSTM

1 xfers. 44 halts. 129 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Mumbai CST

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU/76840
1|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:40+0??105489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
2|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m11643110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
3|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  09:55+309:56+31m??11153103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
4|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  10:07+310:08+41m??1216698mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
5|--|NMNNamanasamudram (1 PFs)  10:17-10:18-1m11313997mSRNamunasamudiran, Tamil Nadu
6|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  10:27+210:28+41m??1376290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
7|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  10:39+610:40+111m??14848100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
8|--|NTMNarthamalai (1 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m115453110mSRTrchy - Pudukottai - Ramanathapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
9|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  10:56+1010:57+111m??16162117mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
10|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  11:12+1111:13+111m??1761994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
11|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  11:55-2-5190-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil-Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352 - Buffer: 35m
12/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1812:30+205m11904285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13/--/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:47+2212:48+231m111027069mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
14/==%ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:38+2013:39+211m211606370mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
15/-=%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1714:32+172m312144845mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:40-315:45+105m512685244mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
17%==%TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:28+716:30+102m??13056247mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
18/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:59+1717:00+181m??13364450mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
19%==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:48+2017:50+222m213715741mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
20/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:28+2518:30+252m??14075485mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
21%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+2819:05+305m814344591mSRArakkonam, Tamil Nadu
22/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:24+3319:25+341m114492284mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+622:05+815m??150263113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:44+1222:45+131m??154384215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:09+1723:10+181m??157748144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
26/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:14+500:15+91m3262869146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/YAYerraguntla (2 PFs)  00:49+1200:50+121m??266770171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
28/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+1901:25+291m??270749214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
29/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+1602:00+171m??273528243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-303:45+31m??278357370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+704:20+115m??281280453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
32%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2005:00+211m4286348420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
33%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2506:30+252m2293376406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
34%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+3007:25+311m22100225369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1309:05+25m32104147431mCRWadi, Karnataka
36%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)09:18+309:19+41m??2105176403mCRShahabad, Karnataka
37%==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+809:43+83m32107858458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2511:50+3410m32119082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4712:50+492m32126948516mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
40%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1615:10+165m52137757521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
41/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1016:40+1210m22145348556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
42/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+918:00+111m22151652623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
43/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+1419:30+123m7215926410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
44/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:49+1919:50+221m6216125410mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
45/==/DRMumbai Dadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1420:20+163m621636177mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
46/==/CSTM•Mumbai CST (18 PFs)•  20:50+2-??21645-10mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site