Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Oct 25, 2016 01:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly day train connectivity between KKDI and TPTY


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajesh Kumar  May 08 2012 (12:31AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 10m  43 halts  Distance: 1645 km  1 xfers
#1. 76840/Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 90 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 32h 20m Distance: 1555 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
Karaikkudi Junction/KKDI
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM

1 xfers. 43 halts. 311 intermediate Stations between Karaikkudi Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkudi Tiruchirappalli DEMU/76840
#1|--|KKDI»Karaikkudi Junction (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.05489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#2|--|KTYRKottaiyur (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??16.043110mSRKottaiyur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#3|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  09:55+009:56+11m??111.065103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#4|--|TYMTirumayam (2 PFs)  10:05+210:06+31m??121.010598mSRPudukkottai District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#5|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  10:15+510:16+81m??137.05290mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#6|--|VELVellanur (2 PFs)  10:29+810:30+121m??148.031100mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#7|--|NTMNarthamalai (1 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m??154.030110mSRTrchy - Pudukottai - Ramanathapuram Rd, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:147.0
#8|--|KRURKeeranur (2 PFs)  10:56+410:57+51m??161.062116mSRKeeranur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#9|--|KRMGKumaramangalam (2 PFs)  11:12+411:13+41m??176.01994mSRAvur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4214.0
#10|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+0-??190.0-85mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations12:250.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+1012:30+135m??190.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1512:50+181m??1102.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1713:35+181m??1160.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+132m??1213.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+015:45+1210m??1268.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+2316:20+232m??1306.07947mSRTindivanam, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+2816:45+292m??1336.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2317:35+235m??1371.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2118:25+222m??1407.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1619:05+205m??1435.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+2619:25+272m??1449.02288mSRTiruttani, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2554.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-1022:00+910m??1503.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+1222:40+131m??1544.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+1923:05+191m??1577.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+200:15+82m??2628.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1200:50+141m??2667.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+2001:25+221m??2707.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+1602:00+181m??2735.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-103:45+61m??2783.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1304:20+195m??2812.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2605:00+261m??2864.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2506:30+252m??2934.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5468.0
#33%==%YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+2707:25+281m??21002.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1109:05+65m??21041.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+609:19+71m??21051.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+909:43+133m??21078.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37%==%SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2711:50+3410m??21191.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#38%==%KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+4912:50+512m??21270.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+125m??21378.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#40/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1616:40+1910m??21453.048557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:1964.0
#41/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:59+918:00+111m??21517.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#42/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:27+1619:30+153m??21591.07110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#43/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:47+1619:50+153m??21611.05411mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#44/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  20:17+1820:20+193m??21636.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#45/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:50+8-??21645.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site