Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 16:39:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
- Runs Biweekly - Alternative to existing weekly - Fastest Chain

6142/Σ Velankanni - Madgaon Bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Konkan Railway*^~  May 08 2012 (21:21)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 61h 40m  19 halts  Distance: 1882 km  1 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 518 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 56m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 23h 27m Distance: 1290 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# 3
S  W   
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 05:50 +3 nights
Platform# 1
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal-Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+0310.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1216:20+131m1111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1316:40+175m1118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+817:30+510m1142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+717:55+71m1166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1818:25+202m1196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+2918:41+311m01113.02561mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:00-1520:10+210m11145.02585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+320:20+41m11149.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+320:55+61m11182.05688mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+121:40+43m01222.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+621:57+71m11236.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  22:09+1022:10+111m11248.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1723:10+4110m41286.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#15/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  23:39+5123:40+551m01323.055300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:55+5523:57+562m11337.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+195m12387.015417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  01:54+701:55+121m02393.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:00+703:05+105m22443.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  03:34+1203:35+141m02474.05633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#21/==/WKI•Wadakkanchery (2 PFs)•  04:04+1904:05+201m12502.04641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#22/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  04:27+1604:30+183m12518.0682mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)/22149 - Buffer: 9m
32 intermediate stations01:5074.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:20+5206:23+523m23592.0422mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#24/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+5107:20+5010m03625.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#25/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+5808:00+582m03670.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+5508:50+555m03711.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+1:1309:40+1:132m13780.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+1:1010:15+1:105m03800.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#29%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1511:15+1:161m23886.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#30%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+5612:25+1:0210m13934.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#31|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+1:1013:50+1:102m13996.08218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#32|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+1:3116:12+1:332m031187.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#33|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:2517:20+1:2710m231247.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#34|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:26+1:4618:28+1:482m131322.07040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#35|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:10+1:5119:12+1:552m131371.06547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:43112.0
#36|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+1:5621:00+1:595m231483.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#37|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+2:0222:22+2:032m131558.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08204.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1:0102:35+1:295m741762.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#39/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)T03:30+1:0003:35+1:005m041791.03357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)T04:25+2:1604:27+2:142m041818.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#41/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:50+57-141882.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site