Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:18:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:18:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
- Runs Biweekly - Alternative to existing weekly - Fastest Chain

6142/Σ Velankanni - Madgaon Bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by S V Iyer*^~  May 08 2012 (21:21)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1807 km  1 xfers
#1. 16187/Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 17m Distance: 518 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 1h 43m
#2. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 20m Distance: 1289 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 20 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Ernakulam (Tea Garden) Express (PT)/16187
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -16:10+0??10.0754mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  16:19+1216:20+131m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1416:40+155m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:20+317:30+210m??142.06013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#5|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+317:55+41m??166.06425mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#6|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  18:23+1518:25+202m??196.06963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#7!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  18:40+2818:41+301m??1113.02461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1932.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)20:00-920:10+610m??1145.02586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#9%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:19+820:20+91m??1149.05973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#10%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:54+1620:55+181m??1182.05690mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#11%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:37+1221:40+153m??1222.054120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#12%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  21:56+1821:57+191m??1236.061156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#13%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  22:09+2222:10+231m??1248.046134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:5038.0
#14%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+2523:10+4710m??1286.075174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#15/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  23:39+5523:40+591m??1323.055300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#16/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:55+1:0223:57+1:042m??1337.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2850.0
#17/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+2501:30+255m??2387.015 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#18/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  01:54+1401:55+191m??2393.046400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#19/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  03:00+1503:05+185m??2443.06581mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  03:34+1503:35+161m??2474.05633mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  04:04+2104:05+221m??2501.04641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#22/==/TCR•Thrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)•  04:27+1804:30+203m??2518.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)/22149 - Buffer: 1h 43m
0 intermediate stations01:370.0
#23/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:07+1906:10+183m??2518.0333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#24/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+907:20+810m??2551.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#25/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+1408:00+142m??2596.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+1208:50+125m??2637.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#27/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+312m??2706.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#28/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+2510:15+255m??2726.08916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5886.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:13+3311:15+342m??2812.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#30/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+2012:25+2110m??2860.07624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1362.0
#31%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:38+2313:40+232m??2922.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations03:24191.0
#32%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:04+2817:06+322m??21113.04611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1960.0
#33%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+3118:35+3810m??21173.0439mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#34%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  20:20+1:0020:22+1:032m??21248.03040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:3849.0
#35%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  22:00+1:0122:02+1:042m??21297.05447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:03112.0
#36%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  00:05+1:1500:10+1:235m??31409.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#37%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  01:54+1:2101:56+1:242m??31484.04611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:24203.0
#38%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)06:20+2206:25+505m??31687.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#39/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)07:20+4307:25+385m??31715.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#40/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)08:15+3808:17+362m??31743.029623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations02:1364.0
#41/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  10:30+13-??31807.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.