Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:52:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 16:52:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
really useful if you are not able to get direct tickets from mumbai to abu road

6145/Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_Aburoad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by srini196812  May 09 2012 (10:01)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1428 km  1 xfers
#1. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 159 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.0368mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m??16.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:25+306:27+62m??130.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+407:28+42m??198.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+907:49+102m??1120.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16+608:18+92m??1140.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+1008:33+92m??1157.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+1108:45+112m??1168.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+1308:56+122m??1178.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+709:21+75m??1195.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+1109:35+102m??1212.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+1009:52+102m??1233.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+310:28+35m??1263.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1510:48+152m??1287.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1610:57+162m??1295.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2011:11+202m??1313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+1911:25+192m??1322.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2411:44+232m??1348.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2511:57+242m??1363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  12:32+2112:37+215m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2013:12+192m??1429.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#22/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+2013:20+192m??1436.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1713:34+162m??1447.08838mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:46+1913:48+182m??1465.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:58+1614:00+162m??1476.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:21+914:23+92m??1490.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+9-??1493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+2??1493.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+52m??1499.06255mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#30!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+619:50+92m??1562.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1220:11+122m??1584.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#32%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+121:09+32m??1627.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#33!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+722:10+910m??1680.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#34!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1523:36+162m??1779.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#35!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+2101:34+212m??2933.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#36!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1702:30+1310m??2985.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#37%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+2304:40+2510m??21120.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#38%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+3105:27+312m??21181.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#39%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+3405:52+372m??21210.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#40!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+4806:10+482m??21235.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3036.0
#41/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+4706:43+463m??21271.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+4207:10+422m??21298.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1347.0
#43/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23+708:25+122m??21345.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+2508:45+252m??21367.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#45%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2509:08+252m??21397.060219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#46/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  09:25+2709:27+272m??21414.020219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#47/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:10+23-??21428.0-218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site