Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
really useful if you are not able to get direct tickets from mumbai to abu road

6145/Σ Mumbai_Ahmedabad_Aburoad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by srini196812  May 09 2012 (10:01AM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 1428 km  1 xfers
#1. 22953/Gujarat Superfast Express
Travel Time: 8h 55m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 3h 50m
#2. 12915/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 40m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Old Delhi Junction/DLI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 154 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Old Delhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gujarat Superfast Express/22953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.0365mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:106.0
#2/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  05:55+205:57+32m??16.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  06:25+306:27+62m??130.07018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#4/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  07:26+207:28+32m??198.06916mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  07:47+307:49+42m??1120.04512mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#6/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  08:16-508:18+22m??1140.07824mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  08:31+308:33+42m??1157.06834mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#8/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  08:43+508:45+52m??1168.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#9/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  08:54+608:56+62m??1178.05020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  09:16+009:21+25m??1195.09012mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#11/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  09:33+909:35+92m??1212.08411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#12/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  09:50+909:52+122m??1233.05714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3130.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:23+510:28+55m??1263.07918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#14/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  10:46+1710:48+162m??1287.06718mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#15/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  10:55+1810:57+182m??1295.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  11:09+2211:11+222m??1313.04719mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  11:23+2211:25+222m??1322.09020mWRBharuch, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#18/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  11:42+2611:44+262m??1348.08328mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#19/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  11:55+2711:57+262m??1363.05130mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#20/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•  12:32+2412:37+245m??1393.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#21/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+2113:12+202m??1429.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#22/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+2213:20+212m??1436.05539mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#23/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  13:32+1813:34+172m??1447.08837mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#24/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  13:46+2113:48+202m??1465.06935mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  13:58+1114:00+102m??1476.03839mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#26/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  14:21+114:23+42m??1490.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:173.0
#27/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+14-??1493.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ashram Express (PT)/12915
0 intermediate stations0.0
#28%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:30+3??1493.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#29%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+518:47+62m??1499.06257mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:0163.0
#30%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  19:48+1219:50+142m??1562.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  20:09+1520:11+152m??1584.046115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:5643.0
#32%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:07+121:09+42m??1627.062217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5153.0
#33!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)22:00+1322:10+1310m??1680.071264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:2499.0
#34!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  23:34+1723:36+182m??1779.080282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations01:56154.0
#35!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  01:32+1601:34+162m??2933.068445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#36!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)02:20+1202:30+810m??2985.067480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:00135.0
#37|==|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)04:30+1104:40+1310m??21120.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#38|==|DODausa (2 PFs)  05:25+2005:27+202m??21181.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#39|==|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+2505:52+262m??21210.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#40|--|RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+322m??21235.072298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#41|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  06:40+3106:43+313m??21270.065273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#42/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  07:08+2807:10+282m??21297.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1348.0
#43/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  08:23-308:25+62m??21345.071246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#44%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+162m??21367.086228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#45%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  09:06+2009:08+202m??21397.060219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#46%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  09:25+2109:27+212m??21414.020219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#47/==/DLI•Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)•  10:10+18-??21428.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site