Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:32:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 11:32:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Try this...

6148/Σ Ahmedabad-Sealdah(via:JP-DEE-DLI-BWN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*^~  May 10 2012 (09:52)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2407 km  3 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 650 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 23h 28m Distance: 1351 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 23h 51m
#4. 13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 56m Distance: 102 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
  T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Sealdah/SDAH


3 xfers. 23 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1??10.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+410:22+42m??16.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+710:50+72m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4%--%KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+1511:16+152m??150.06971mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#5!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+282m??192.05794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:18+2812:20+292m??1114.059115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:34+3212:36+332m??1127.023135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:52-313:57+05m??1157.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+814:50+910m??1209.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#10%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:35+1215:37+122m??1253.071370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#11%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:10+2216:12+232m??1292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:25+2716:27+272m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:39+3016:41+302m??1323.053282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#14!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:40+1917:42+202m??1375.085267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15%==%SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:57+3017:59+332m??1396.060295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#16!%%!%HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+3518:34+352m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17!%%!%SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3718:55+382m??1449.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3719:14+382m??1463.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+320:50+310m??1515.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1321:23+142m??1544.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1522:04+152m??1595.054388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  23:05+1223:15+1510m??1650.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12464 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#23%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:15+1600:25+1810m??2650.072436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#24!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  02:30+2402:33+243m??2801.056273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:33143.0
#25/==/DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  05:06+205:08+72m??2944.022219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#26/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:35+2-??2954.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+307:00+830m??2954.025218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+507:50+82m??2974.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:41+2608:44+273m??21037.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#30/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1909:33+215m??21080.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#31/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2909:57+292m??21111.060183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3010:50+315m??21159.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+4211:05+422m??21175.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+4011:30+422m??21195.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+5012:11+512m??21250.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+1:0012:50+1:002m??21307.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:2214:30+1:2510m??21390.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#38/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:5015:30+1:522m??21467.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#39/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•17:10+2:2717:20+2:3610m??21584.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+3:0418:45+3:082m??21674.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+3:4820:25+3:4815m??21737.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+4:0821:06+4:082m??21791.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+4:1421:42+4:162m??21839.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:1622:02+4:172m??21857.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:0723:25+4:075m??21942.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+4:0200:50+4:022m??32018.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#47/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:0301:25+4:042m??32066.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+3:4702:03+3:482m??32093.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+3:3202:50+3:3310m??32111.071241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:3803:25+3:3710m??32141.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0659.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:3704:36+3:385m??32200.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+3:4205:10+3:404m??32242.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:2706:33+3:265m??32305.06937mER713103, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13150 - Buffer: 23h 51m
0 intermediate stations23:410.0
#54/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:14+3306:19+325m??42305.08837mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#55/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  07:01+3107:02+321m??42367.04514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#56/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  07:38-07:40-2m??42394.0438mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??42403.0108mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#58/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  08:15+20-??42407.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site