Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Aug 25, 2016 18:42:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 25, 2016 18:42:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Try this...

6148/Σ Ahmedabad-Sealdah(via:JP-DEE-DLI-BWN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Antim Sitara★*^~  May 10 2012 (9:52AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 118h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 3058 km  3 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 23h 28m Distance: 1351 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 23h 51m
#4. 13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 56m Distance: 102 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 6
 M W F 
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:15 +5 nights
Platform# 9
 M W F 
Sealdah/SDAH


3 xfers. 23 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19031
#1%--%ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -10:05+1610.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#2%--%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:22+410:24+52m216.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:50+810:52+82m2129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4|--|KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:16+1511:18+152m0150.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#5|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1412:02+182m0192.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  12:21+2012:23+202m01114.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur (2 PFs)  12:40+2212:42+222m01127.024135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1330.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:55-813:57+02m11157.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+914:50+1010m11209.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#10|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:32+2115:34+212m01253.073370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#11!==!JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  16:06+2616:08+262m11292.075292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:21+3116:23+312m11308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:35+3416:37+352m11323.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:37+2117:40+223m11375.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15!==!SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:56+3217:58+342m01396.059295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#16!==!HPHaripur (1 PFs)  18:32+2918:34+302m01429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17!==!SEUSendra (1 PFs)  18:53+3318:55+332m01449.049426mNWR306102, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3319:14+342m11463.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-220:50+310m11515.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20|==|KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+521:23+62m31544.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+922:04+132m01595.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+523:15+910m11649.032436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12464 - Buffer: 21m
136 intermediate stations01:00557.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+900:25+910m131206.072436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#24|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  02:30+1102:33+113m031357.056273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:33143.0
#25%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  05:06+205:08+32m331500.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2710.0
#26/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:35-4-331510.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 1h 17m
42 intermediate stations06:300.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+007:00+830m1141510.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+907:50+102m241530.068216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2308:48+233m241593.068200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#30/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+2209:31+235m241636.083191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#31/==/HRSHathras Junction (3 PFs)  09:53+2609:55+262m041667.058183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2210:50+235m341715.076167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+3311:05+342m241731.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2911:30+302m241751.077167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+3112:15+332m341806.091 NCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:52+3712:54+372m241863.058145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2683.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:0914:30+1:1110m541946.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#38/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:3315:30+1:342m242023.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#39/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•17:10+2:0017:20+2:0710m642140.069100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:38+2:4818:40+2:532m042230.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+3:4420:25+3:4315m242293.08484mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+3:5521:06+3:562m342347.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3:5721:42+3:592m342395.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:0022:02+4:002m442413.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+3:5823:25+3:585m342498.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+3:5600:50+3:572m052574.087399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#47/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:0001:25+4:012m052622.046331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+3:5702:03+3:582m052649.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+3:4302:50+3:4210m252667.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+3:4103:25+3:3910m152697.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+3:3504:36+3:365m552755.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+3:4205:10+3:404m452798.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:1706:33+3:165m552861.06937mER713103, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13150 - Buffer: 15m
151 intermediate stations23:4195.0
#54/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:14+306:19+85m562956.08837mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#55/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  07:01+707:02+71m263018.04714mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#56/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m263045.0358mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#57/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  07:53+007:54+01m463054.0107mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#58/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  08:15+14-963058.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site