Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 07:33:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 07:33:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Try this...

6148/Σ Ahmedabad-Sealdah(via:JP-DEE-DLI-BWN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by prakash*^~  May 10 2012 (9:52AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  23 halts  Distance: 2406 km  3 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express (Haridwar Mail)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 23h 28m Distance: 1351 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 23h 51m
#4. 13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 56m Distance: 102 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
  T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Sealdah/SDAH


3 xfers. 23 halts. 151 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express (Haridwar Mail)/19031
#1|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)»  -10:05+2??10.02251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#2|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:22+410:24+42m??16.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/--/GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:50+1010:52+112m??129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#4|--|KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:16+1911:18+192m??150.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#5%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1912:02+222m??192.06894mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%--%UJAUnjha  12:21+2812:23+292m??1114.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#7%--%SIDSiddhpur  12:40+2912:42+292m??1127.024135mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1330.0
#8%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:55-413:57+22m??1157.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1214:50+1210m??1209.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#10|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:32+2315:34+232m??1253.073370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#11!==!JWBJawai Bandh  16:06+2916:08+292m??1292.075292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:21+3316:23+332m??1308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#13!==!RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:35+3616:37+372m??1323.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#14|==|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:37+2417:40+273m??1375.080267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#15|--|SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:56+3517:58+362m??1396.059295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#16|--|HPHaripur  18:32+3418:34+352m??1429.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#17|--|SEUSendra  18:53+3718:55+362m??1449.049426mNWRSabalpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#18!==!BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+3619:14+372m??1463.036445mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
#19!==!AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+120:50+710m??1515.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20|==|KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+921:23+102m??1544.079446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3951.0
#21|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1422:04+152m??1595.054388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#22|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1123:15+1610m??1649.032436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12464 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#23|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1100:25+1110m??2649.072436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05151.0
#24|--|AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  02:30+802:33+103m??2800.055273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:35143.0
#25%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  05:08-205:10+52m??2943.024219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#26/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:35-1-??2953.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30+307:00+1230m??2953.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+1207:50+132m??2973.068216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+2208:48+223m??21036.068200mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#30/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+1809:31+195m??21079.083191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#31/==/HRSHathras Junction (3 PFs)  09:53+2209:55+222m??21110.058183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5048.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1710:50+205m??21158.076167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+3111:05+322m??21174.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#34/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2811:30+302m??21194.077167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#35/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+282m??21249.091154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3757.0
#36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:52+3212:54+332m??21306.058145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2683.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+1:1114:30+1:1310m??21389.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
#38/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+1:3415:30+1:362m??21466.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
#39/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•17:10+1:4617:20+1:5210m??21583.069100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1890.0
#40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:38+2:1718:40+2:202m??21673.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+3:0620:25+3:0415m??21736.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+3:2021:06+3:202m??21790.08480mECRBihar-821109, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+3:1921:42+3:212m??21838.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+3:2022:02+3:202m??21856.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+3:0623:25+3:085m??21941.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+3:0600:50+3:082m??32017.087399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#47/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+3:1301:25+3:152m??32065.046336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+3:1702:03+3:182m??32092.029282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+2:5702:50+2:5610m??32110.071240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#50/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (9 PFs)  03:15+2:5703:25+2:5710m??32140.053235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+2:5404:36+2:555m??32198.085114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+3:0105:10+2:594m??32241.04977mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+2:3906:33+2:355m??32304.069 ER713103, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13150 - Buffer: 23h 51m
0 intermediate stations23:410.0
#54/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:14-106:19+75m??42304.088 ER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#55/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  07:01+707:02+81m??42366.04715mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#56/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  07:36+1:3807:37+1:381m??42393.0358mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
#57/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  07:53+007:54+01m??42402.0107mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
#58/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  08:15+11-??42406.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site