Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 20:54:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 20:54:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Try this...

6148/Σ Ahmedabad-Sealdah(via:JP-DEE-DLI-BWN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Effort Never Dies**  May 10 2012 (9:52AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  56 halts  Distance: 2405 km  3 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express (Haridwar Mail)
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 23h 28m Distance: 1351 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 23h 51m
#4. 13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 56m Distance: 101 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 6
  T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# 9
S T  F 
Sealdah/SDAH

3 xfers. 56 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express (Haridwar Mail)/19031
1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)»  -10:05+26102251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+710:22+82m2155455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/--|GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+1410:50+142m21295278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4|--|KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:14+2111:16+222m??1506371mWRKalol, Gujarat
5|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:56+2611:58+282m??1916295mWRMehsana, Gujarat
6|--|UJAUnjha  12:19+3012:21+312m??111348116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
7|--|SIDSiddhpur  12:38+3312:40+332m??112725136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
8|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+213:52+82m1115666216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+1214:50+1310m1120961264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10!==!SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:33+2215:35+222m??125371369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
11|--|JWBJawai Bandh  16:08+3316:10+332m??129269292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
12|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:24+3916:26+402m??130872282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
13|--|RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:38+4316:40+432m??132255280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
14|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:37+3117:40+333m1137478267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
15|--|SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:56+4017:58+422m??139559295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
16|--|HPHaripur  18:32+3818:34+442m??142861345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
17|--|SEUSendra  18:53+4818:55+482m??144849427mNWRSabalpura, Rajasthan
18|--|BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4719:14+482m1146236447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
19!==|AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+1320:50+1510m1151456464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
20|==|KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1921:23+192m3154378443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
21|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+2322:04+242m??159454386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
22|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:05+1623:15+1810m1164972434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12464 - Buffer: 1h 20m
23|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+1000:25+910m1264972434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
24|-=%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  02:30+902:33+93m??280057267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
25|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  05:05+005:07+42m3294321217mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
26/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:35-1-32953-226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 1h 25m
27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:30-807:00+130m12295325219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+007:50+32m2297368217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1608:50+145m22103672199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+1409:31+145m22107982192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/HRSHathras Junction (3 PFs)  09:53+1609:55+162m??2110958184mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1210:50+135m32115766167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:05+2111:07+212m22117450164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:31+1611:33+182m22119483166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/ETWEtawah (5 PFs)  12:13+2312:15+252m32124991154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:52+2812:54+282m22130558146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:20+3814:30+4010m52138980128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+5515:30+562m22146664120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:20+1:2217:30+1:3310m42158365100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:53+2:2518:55+2:312m??216725188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:10+4:0220:25+3:5915m2217368283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:05+4:1621:06+4:181m3217908280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4 PFs)  21:41+4:2421:42+4:271m??2183859111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+4:2622:02+4:262m42185565114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+4:0223:25+4:055m32194060117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:42+4:3000:46+4:304m??3201778399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
47/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+4:3601:25+4:372m??3206549330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:58+4:2002:03+4:195m??3209229282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+4:0202:50+4:0410m23211071239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
50/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (9 PFs)  03:15+4:0503:25+4:0310m13214053235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+4:0004:36+4:015m53219885113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+4:0805:10+4:064m4322414971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+3:4306:33+3:425m??323046934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13150 - Buffer: 23h 51m
54/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:14+606:19+105m5423048834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
55/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  07:01+1007:02+121m2423664813mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
56/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  07:36+007:37+01m2423933510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
57/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  07:53+007:54+01m442402108mERKolkata, West Bengal
58/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  08:15+6-942405-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site