Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Fri Nov 27, 2015 19:09:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Nov 27, 2015 19:09:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Try this...

6148/Σ Ahmedabad-Sealdah(via:JP-DEE-DLI-BWN) ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PKD**  May 10 2012 (9:52AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  56 halts  Distance: 2406 km  3 xfers
#1. 19031/Yoga Express (Haridwar Mail)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 23h 28m Distance: 1351 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 23h 51m
#4. 13150/Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 56m Distance: 102 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 6
  T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# 9
S T  F 

3 xfers. 56 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express (Haridwar Mail)/19031
1|--|ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)»  -10:05-610.02152mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
2|--|SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:22-10:24-2m216.05355mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2623.0
3|--|GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:50-10:52-2m2129.05278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2421.0
4|--|KLLKalol Junction (3 PFs)  11:16-11:18-2m??150.06071mWRKalol, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4242.0
5|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  12:00-12:02-2m??192.06893mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
6|--|UJAUnjha  12:21-12:23-2m??1113.048115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
7|--|SIDSiddhpur  12:40-12:42-2m??1127.024136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:1329.0
8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m11156.073217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4353.0
9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m11209.063264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4244.0
10|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:32-15:34-2m??1253.073370mNWRSirohi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3239.0
11|--|JWBJawai Bandh  16:06-16:08-2m11292.075292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
12|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:21-16:23-2m11308.072282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
13|--|RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m11322.052282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
14|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:37-17:40-3m11374.078267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
15|--|SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:56-17:58-2m??1395.059295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
16|--|HPHaripur  18:32-18:34-2m??1428.061345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
17|--|SEUSendra  18:53-18:55-2m??1448.049427mNWRSabalpura, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
18|--|BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12-19:14-2m11462.036446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:2652.0
19|==|AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40-20:50-10m11514.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
20|==|KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m31543.078446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3950.0
21|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02-22:04-2m??1593.059386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5656.0
22|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  23:00-23:15-15m11649.033436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12464 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
23|==|JPJaipur Junction (8 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m12649.072436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:05151.0
24%==%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  02:30-02:33-3m??2800.055273mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
26 intermediate stations02:35143.0
25|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m32943.023219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2510.0
26/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:35--32953.0-223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations06:300.0
27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:30-07:00-30m112953.025219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4820.0
28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m22973.068217mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5563.0
29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:45-08:48-3m221036.069199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3843.0
30/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:26-09:31-5m221079.082192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
31/==/HRSHathras Junction (3 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??21109.058184mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5048.0
32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m321157.076167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03-11:05-2m221174.052164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
34/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m221194.077166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
35/==/ETWEtawah (5 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m321249.091154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:52-12:54-2m221305.058146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2684.0
37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m521389.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5877.0
38/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m221466.070120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40117.0
39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:10-17:20-10m621583.069100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1889.0
40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:38-18:40-2m??21672.04288mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:10-20:25-15m221736.08483mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3954.0
42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04-21:06-2m321790.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4 PFs)  21:40-21:42-2m??21838.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00-22:02-2m421855.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m321940.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2377.0
46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48-00:50-2m??32017.087399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
47/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m??32065.046336mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3627.0
48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01-02:03-2m??32092.029282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3718.0
49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m232110.071240mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
50/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (9 PFs)  03:15-03:25-10m132140.053235mECRDhanbad District, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31-04:36-5m532198.085113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3043.0
52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06-05:10-4m432241.04977mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28-06:33-5m332304.06937mER713103, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express (PT)/13150 - Buffer: 23h 51m
0 intermediate stations23:410.0
54/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:14-06:19-5m542304.08837mER713103, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:4262.0
55/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  07:01-07:02-1m242366.04814mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:3427.0
56/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  07:36-07:37-1m242393.0358mERDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:169.0
57/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m442402.0108mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:214.0
58/==/SDAH•Sealdah (20 PFs)•  08:15--942406.0-9mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site