Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:53:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 11:53:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Try this...

6148/Σ Ahmedabad-Sealdah(via:JP-DEE-DLI-BWN) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by P R A K A S H**  May 10 2012 (9:52AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 70h 10m  56 halts  Distance: 2405 km  3 xfers
#1. 19031/Ahmedabad-Haridwar Mail
Travel Time: 13h 0m Distance: 649 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 304 km
xfer @ DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla  Buffer: 1h 25m
#3. 12312/Kalka Mail
Travel Time: 23h 28m Distance: 1351 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 23h 51m
#4. 13150/Kanchan Kanya Express
Travel Time: 1h 56m Distance: 101 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# 6
  T T S
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 08:15 +3 nights
Platform# 9
S T  F 
Kolkata Sealdah/SDAH

3 xfers. 56 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kolkata Sealdah

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad-Haridwar Mail/19031
1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12 PFs)»  -10:05+56102251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2/==/SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  10:20+1110:22+142m2155455mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
3/--|GNCGandhinagar Capital (3 PFs)  10:48+2410:50+242m21295278mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
4|--|KLLKalol (3 PFs)  11:14+3311:16+342m??1506371mWRKalol, Gujarat
5|--|MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  11:56+3411:58+352m??1916295mWRMehsana, Gujarat
6|--|UJAUnjha  12:19+3512:21+362m??111348116mWRUnjha, Gujarat
7|--|SIDSiddhpur  12:38+3712:40+372m??112725136mWRState Highway 41, Gujarat
8|-=!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:50+213:52+62m1115666216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  14:40+2214:50+2310m1120961264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
10!==!SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  15:33+2915:35+292m??125371369mNWRPindwara, Rajasthan
11|--|JWBJawai Bandh  16:08+3516:10+372m??129269292mNWRPali, Rajasthan
12|--|FAFalna (2 PFs)  16:24+4116:26+412m??130872282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
13|--|RANIRani (2 PFs)  16:38+4516:40+452m??132255280mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
14|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  17:37+3617:40+373m1137478267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
15|--|SODSojat Road (2 PFs)  17:56+4317:58+442m??139559295mNWRSojat Road, Rajasthan
16|--|HPHaripur  18:32+4318:34+432m??142861345mNWRPali, Rajasthan
17|--|SEUSendra  18:53+4318:55+432m??144849427mNWRSabalpura, Rajasthan
18|--|BERBeawar (2 PFs)  19:12+4219:14+432m1146236447mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
19!==|AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+220:50+210m1151456464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
20|==|KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  21:21+1221:23+122m3154378443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
21|==|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  22:02+1322:04+142m??159454386mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
22|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  23:05+523:15+810m1164972434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express/12464 - Buffer: 1h 20m
23|==|JPJaipur Junction (7 PFs)  00:15+900:25+910m1264972434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
24|-=%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  02:30+1602:33+153m??280057267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
25|==|DECDelhi Cantt. (4 PFs)  05:05+805:07+82m3294321217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
26/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  05:35+6-32953-226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
Kalka Mail/12312 - Buffer: 1h 25m
27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  06:30+5307:00+5030m12295325219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+5607:50+1:002m2297368217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+1:1408:50+1:125m22103672199mNCRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
30/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  09:26+1:1709:31+1:175m22107982192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
31/==/HRSHathras Junction (3 PFs)  09:53+1:2009:55+1:202m??2110958183mNCRMahamaya Nagar(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1:3010:50+1:325m32115766167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:05+1:3611:07+1:372m22117450164mNCRFirozabad, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:31+1:3911:33+1:412m22119483166mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/ETWEtawah (5 PFs)  12:13+1:4712:15+1:492m32124991154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:52+1:4912:54+1:492m22130558146mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:20+2:3414:30+2:3810m52138980128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
38/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+2:5515:30+2:572m22146664120mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
39/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:20+3:4217:30+3:4810m42158365100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
40/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:53+4:2518:55+4:302m??216725188mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
41/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:10+5:2520:25+5:2315m2217368283mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
42/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:05+5:4221:06+5:391m3217908280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
43/==/SSMSasaram Junction (4 PFs)  21:41+5:3721:42+5:391m??2183859111mECR06184-222051, Bihar
44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+5:4222:02+5:372m42185565114mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
45/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+5:4123:25+5:415m32194060117mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
46/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:42+5:5400:46+5:544m??3201778399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
47/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+5:5401:25+5:552m??3206549330mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
48/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:58+5:4502:03+5:495m??3209229282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
49/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5:4002:50+5:3910m23211071239mECRGomoh, Jharkhand
50/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (9 PFs)  03:15+5:4203:25+5:4010m13214053235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
51/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+5:3504:36+5:375m53219885113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
52/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  05:06+5:4205:10+5:404m4322414971mERDurgapur, West Bengal
53/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+5:2206:33+5:215m??323046934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Kanchan Kanya Express/13150 - Buffer: 23h 51m
54/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:14+2906:19+305m5423048834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
55/==/KQUKamarkundu (5 PFs)  07:01+2807:02+291m2423664813mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
56/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  07:36+007:37+01m2423933510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( North ), West Bengal
57/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road (4 PFs)  07:53+007:54+01m442402108mERKolkata, West Bengal
58/==/SDAH•Kolkata Sealdah (20 PFs)•  08:15+24-942405-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site