Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 09:45:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 09:45:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If direct trains are high waitlisted, one can try this

6150/Σ Trivandrum-chennai chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  May 10 2012 (18:41)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 1227 km  1 xfers
#1. 16629/Malabar Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 595 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:40 +2 nights
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malabar Express (PT)/16629
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2410.057 SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  18:59+619:00+61m0113.06813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  19:07+1019:08+131m0121.07419mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m0129.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  19:19+1819:20+191m0132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:30+2119:31+231m0141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  19:41+2619:42+281m0152.02118mSRParavoor, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:17+1520:20+183m2165.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  20:35+2720:36+271m0184.04221mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:47+3020:48+301m0192.04813mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2921:07+292m01105.051 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  21:16+3021:17+311m21113.094 SRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  21:25+4021:27+402m31126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  21:37+4221:38+451m21135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  21:48+4621:49+471m01143.0328mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:22+3922:25+413m11160.06518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  22:54+5022:55+511m01192.08216mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  23:09+5823:10+581m01211.0175mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:45+4823:50+515m11221.0369mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:18+4700:20+472m32237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  00:29+4700:30+491m02247.05717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  00:46+5000:47+511m22262.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  00:55+5400:56+541m02268.04419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:28+5401:30+552m22292.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2102:55+2810m02325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
West Coast SF Express/22638 - Buffer: 10m
116 intermediate stations01:05307.0
#26/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+604:10+2310m03632.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:28+2204:30+222m03645.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2605:00+275m23676.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#29/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  06:19+1306:20+151m03726.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)06:32+1806:35+183m23732.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2307:20+232m23782.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1708:15+185m13833.053174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1708:40+181m03854.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+2109:15+213m13892.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#35/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1809:55+181m03936.095427mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#36/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+2210:10+221m23958.084401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#37/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+2010:45+211m231005.025394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+1911:05+192m031013.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1712:15+172m231097.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#40/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2512:35+242m131122.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+2213:15+232m231158.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#42/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:03+2314:05+232m431221.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#43/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+16-1131227.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site