Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:26:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
If direct trains are high waitlisted, one can try this

6150/Σ Trivandrum-chennai chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  May 10 2012 (6:41PM)
45
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 55m  30 halts  Distance: 919 km  1 xfers
#1. 16629/Malabar Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22638/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 594 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malabar Express/16629
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#2/==/KZKKazhakkuttam (3 PFs)  18:59+519:00+61m??113.06813mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#3/==/MQUMurukkampuzha (2 PFs)  19:07+919:08+121m??121.07419mSRMurukkumpuzha, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#4/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  19:14+019:15+01m??129.04619mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  19:19+1619:20+171m??132.05516mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#6/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  19:30+1919:31+201m??141.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#7/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  19:41+2419:42+271m??152.02118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#8/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  20:17+1320:20+163m??165.07816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#9/==/STKTSasthamkotta (2 PFs)  20:35+2320:36+241m??184.04219mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#10/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  20:47+3020:48+301m??192.04812mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+2821:07+272m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  21:16+2921:17+301m??1113.09412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#13/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  21:25+3621:27+362m??1126.05413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#14%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  21:37+4021:38+411m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#15%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  21:48+4221:49+431m??1143.0328mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3317.0
#16%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  22:22+3422:25+363m??1160.06518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#17/==/PVRDPiravom Road (3 PFs)  22:54+4522:55+451m??1192.08216mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#18/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+531m??1211.0175mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#19/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:45+4223:50+465m??1221.0369mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#20/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:18+4400:20+432m??2237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  00:29+4600:30+461m??2247.05717mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#22/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  00:46+5000:47+501m??2262.04810mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#23/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  00:55+5200:56+531m??2268.04419mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#24/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:28+5101:30+522m??2292.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#25/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)02:45+2202:55+3710m??2325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
West Coast SF Express/22638 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#26/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)04:00+104:10+1810m??2325.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#27/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  04:29+1704:30+181m??2338.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#28/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:55+2005:00+205m??2369.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1950.0
#29/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  06:19+806:20+101m??2419.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#30/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  06:32+1206:35+123m??2425.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:18+2107:20+212m??2475.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+1008:15+115m??2526.052174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#33/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  08:39+1408:40+141m??2547.072269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  09:12+1809:15+193m??2585.067283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#35/==/BQIBommidi  09:54+1609:55+161m??2628.097426mSRBommidi ph.no. 04346-244441, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#36/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  10:09+1910:10+201m??2651.083402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#37/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  10:44+1810:45+181m??2698.024392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  11:03+2011:05+212m??2705.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#39/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+2112:15+212m??2790.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#40/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  12:33+2812:35+282m??2814.057179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#41/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  13:13+2113:15+212m??2851.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#42/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  14:04+2314:05+241m??2914.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#43/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  14:40+13-??2919.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site