Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest-weekly

6151/Σ KOP-PUNE-BRC-NZM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▶కాటమరాయుడు collects more than 45cr on 1st day◀*^~  May 11 2012 (04:32)
15
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  5 halts  Distance: 1837 km  1 xfers
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 326 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 12263/Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1511 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 5 halts. 244 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0??10.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40-300:45+45m??247.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+403:20+213m??2181.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#4/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-507:40+1015m??2326.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Duronto Express/12263
0 intermediate stations-7:-400.0
#5/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:10+0??2326.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#6/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  11:58+1112:00+112m??2390.043623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
24 intermediate stations02:40116.0
#7/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  14:40-214:45+35m??2506.0896mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
61 intermediate stations03:54345.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:39+1118:49+1210m??2851.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:21261.0
#9/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+1122:15+135m??21112.097 WR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:45267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  01:00+1101:10+1610m??31379.080256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
64 intermediate stations05:45458.0
#11/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:55+12-??31837.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site