Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 18:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly exp

6152/Σ TN-MDU-TPJ-MAS-SSPN-SNSI ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KK▶vs◀Sanga*^~  May 11 2012 (04:48)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 2042 km  1 xfers
#1. 12694/Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express
Travel Time: 11h 50m Distance: 652 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 25h 20m Distance: 1390 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Tuticorin/TN
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Tuticorin and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pearl City (Muthu Nagar) SF Express/12694
#1/--/TN»Tuticorin (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.0565mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#2/--/MVNMilavittan (2 PFs)  20:08+520:10+42m??18.07415mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#3/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:29+820:30+91m??131.08370mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#4%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:40+1220:42+122m??145.06491mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:03+1621:05+162m??167.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:23+1821:25+192m??189.05865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:53+1421:55+152m??1116.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#8%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:14+1822:16+172m??1142.036129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+1022:50+115m??1159.083139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  23:19+2123:20+221m??1199.047242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#11/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  23:48+1923:50+192m??1221.060287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3595.0
#12/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1301:30+255m??2316.06585mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  02:34+3302:35+351m??2386.08476mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  03:13+4603:15+462m??2439.04245mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+272m??2494.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  05:08+3405:10+352m??2531.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  05:33+4005:35+402m??2561.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#18/==/MMKMadurantakam (2 PFs)  05:49+3805:50+391m??2572.04531mSRMadhurantakam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#19/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  06:23+3806:25+392m??2597.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#20/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  06:54+4506:55+461m??2628.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??2646.01213mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:356.0
#22/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:50+20-??2652.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22601
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -10:10+0??2652.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2411:05+242m??2721.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+3011:55+312m??2782.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1813:20+202m??2866.071405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#27/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  14:23+3614:25+362m??2941.056810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#28/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  14:54+3214:55+341m??2967.053909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#29/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:28+3015:30+322m??2997.028907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#30/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  16:03+2516:05+252m??21012.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#31%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  17:18+3617:20+362m??21096.065635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5358.0
#32/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  18:13+3218:15+322m??21154.038457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#33/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2319:10+272m??21187.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#34%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+2419:48+242m??21220.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#35%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4321:10+4610m??21288.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4921:55+512m??21340.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#37%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+5522:30+592m??21381.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#38%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5723:02+572m??21410.055406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#39/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2501:05+325m??31518.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#40%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2601:45+272m??31554.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#41|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+2904:00+3110m??31667.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#42/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2406:55+1:3510m??31854.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#43/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1008:50+1:093m??31938.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5488.0
#44/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+2610:45+421m??32026.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#45/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+19-??32042.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site