Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:13:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KK

6155/Σ GHY-UHP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  May 11 2012 (3:36PM)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 2215 km  1 xfers
#1. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1055 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12240/Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:50+17??10.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:25+3912:27+402m??142.059207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#3/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:58+4213:00+422m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#4/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)13:30+4813:55+4625m??198.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#5%==%CGN•Chirgaon (2 PFs)•  14:20+1:0114:22+1:022m??1129.074192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#6%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:0214:43+1:022m??1153.082175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#7%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+5515:10+572m??1187.053154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#8%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+5315:40+1:022m??1211.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#9%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:0716:05+1:102m??1245.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#10%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0616:25+1:092m??1259.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#11%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+5916:53+1:012m??1274.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#12%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0217:09+1:042m??1288.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#13%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+3217:56+342m??1304.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#14/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??1314.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+4018:35+495m??1318.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#16/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+5118:59+522m??1335.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#17/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+1:0320:25+1:0510m??1390.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#18/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:0521:12+1:062m??1418.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#19/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1:1621:38+1:172m??1445.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#20/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+1:2122:08+1:222m??1479.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#21/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+1:2122:50+1:215m??1507.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#22/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+1:2323:16+1:232m??1535.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#23/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+1:0023:30+591m??1549.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#24/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+1:3423:40+1:352m??1565.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  00:10+1:3200:15+1:325m??2596.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+1:3100:45+1:302m??2625.03184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#27/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+1:0802:05+1:1115m??2659.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+1:2102:35+1:262m??2684.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#29/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+1:2402:48+1:242m??2693.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+1:2803:05+1:312m??2709.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#31/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+1:2403:35+1:245m??2729.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#32/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+1:3103:47+1:312m??2742.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+1:3103:58+1:332m??2750.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#34/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+1:2004:23+1:222m??2757.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#35/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1:0005:20+1:025m??2778.07669mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#36/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+1:1505:36+1:152m??2796.03565mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#37/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  06:50+4707:05+5015m??2839.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#38/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1:0207:45+1:052m??2870.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#39/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+5808:30+1:025m??2893.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#40/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5908:45+1:062m??2899.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#41%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+1:1308:58+1:182m??2909.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#42%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1309:16+1:152m??2918.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1435.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+1:1310:35+1:165m??2953.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#44/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1711:01+1:172m??2978.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2011:15+1:202m??2991.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#46/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:2511:45+1:265m??21005.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#47/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+1:2812:07+1:282m??21028.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5327.0
#48/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+1:25-??21055.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12240
0 intermediate stations0.0
#49|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:10+0??21055.075436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:45132.0
#50|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)20:55+1521:05+2510m??21187.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
50 intermediate stations04:45375.0
#51/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+001:55+75m??31562.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#52/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:42+1205:52+1110m??31822.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations05:48393.0
#53/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  11:40-1-??32215.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site