Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:20:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 09:20:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
KK

6155/Σ GHY-UHP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Chak De India  May 11 2012 (15:36)
62
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 50m  3 halts  Distance: 2216 km  1 xfers
#1. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1056 km
xfer @ BJU/Barauni Junction  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 12240/Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 11:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
Gwalior Junction/GWL
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 185 intermediate Stations between Gwalior Junction and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124
#1/==/GWL»Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)»  -11:50+1:03??10.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#2/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  12:25+1:1512:27+1:152m??142.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#3/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  12:46+5512:47+571m??161.062214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#4/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3213:00+1:332m??173.050264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#5/==/JHS•Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)•13:30+1:4113:55+1:4425m??198.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#6%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+1:4614:22+1:482m??1129.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#7%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+1:4914:43+1:502m??1153.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#8%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+1:5315:10+1:572m??1187.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+1:5315:40+1:582m??1211.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#10%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+2:0816:05+2:102m??1245.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#11%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+2:1316:25+2:142m??1259.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#12%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+2:1416:53+2:162m??1274.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13%==%PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+2:1017:09+2:132m??1288.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#14%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+1:5017:56+1:572m??1304.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#15/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m??1314.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#16/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+2:0718:35+2:175m??1318.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#17/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+2:4118:59+2:412m??1336.043128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#18/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+3:2220:25+3:2610m??1390.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#19/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+3:3021:12+3:322m??1418.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#20/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+3:3421:38+3:352m??1445.072120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#21/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+3:5622:08+3:572m??1479.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#22/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+4:0122:50+4:025m??1508.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#23/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+4:1223:16+4:132m??1536.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+5:2023:30+5:191m??1550.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#25/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+4:2223:40+4:242m??1565.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#26/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+4:2600:15+4:205m??2596.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+4:3100:45+4:312m??2626.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#28/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+4:2402:05+4:2815m??2660.05284mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#29/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+4:4202:35+4:502m??2684.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#30/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+4:4402:48+4:512m??2694.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#31/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+4:4203:05+4:522m??2709.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#32/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+4:4603:35+4:535m??2729.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#33/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+4:5103:47+5:002m??2742.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#34/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+4:4803:58+4:552m??2750.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:237.0
#35/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+4:4804:23+4:572m??2757.02571mNERMairwa, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#36/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+4:3205:20+4:345m??2778.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#37/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+4:4205:36+4:422m??2796.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1443.0
#38/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+4:0507:05+4:0315m??2839.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#39/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+4:2907:45+4:312m??2870.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#40/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+4:3208:30+4:325m??2894.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#41/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+4:2708:45+4:312m??2899.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+4:2908:58+4:312m??2910.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#43%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+4:2609:16+4:272m??2919.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#44/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+4:1610:35+4:195m??2953.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#45/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+4:4211:01+4:422m??2978.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#46/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+4:4611:15+4:482m??2991.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#47/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+4:4111:45+4:445m??21005.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#48/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+5:0212:07+5:022m??21028.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#49/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+5:00-??21056.0-48mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Jaipur - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/12240
0 intermediate stations0.0
#50|--|JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -19:10+3??21056.075436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:45132.0
#51|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶20:55+3121:05+4010m??21188.079265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
49 intermediate stations04:45375.0
#52/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+701:55+115m??31563.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#53/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:42+1205:52+1210m??31823.06837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations05:48393.0
#54/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  11:40+13-??32216.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site