Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. most convenient. GOOD BUFFER.

6158/Σ KOP-MRJ-PUNE-BSL-BPL-GWL-NZM daily fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   May 13 2012 (2:10AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 57h 50m  28 halts  Distance: 2389 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1871 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 28 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+2210.050563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:087.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:38-20:40-2m117.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:48+520:50+42m1114.053565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+721:00+72m1121.068591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:13+1021:15+92m1135.035550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+621:40+125m4147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 16m
138 intermediate stations00:45471.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+325m12518.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#8|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3622:45+373m12525.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#9|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3423:45+251m12593.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#10|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+375m13652.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#11/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2404:10+3315m13797.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#12/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+2805:50+5315m03873.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3707:30+392m13957.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+441m231024.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+371m131069.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+435m431111.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+5212:10+532m331271.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+4912:55+5115m031295.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+2715:00+305m331419.073309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+3617:35+405m131602.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+3619:40+3810m331694.070497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+4823:58+528m531986.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1:0601:15+1:055m142083.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:3003:05+1:335m342201.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:3504:02+1:372m242255.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+1:25-642389.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site