Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 19:20:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 19:20:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. most convenient. GOOD BUFFER.

6158/Σ KOP-MRJ-PUNE-BSL-BPL-GWL-NZM daily fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   May 13 2012 (2:10AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  27 halts  Distance: 1918 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1871 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 27 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+5210.057563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#2|--|VVValivade  20:37+020:39+02m117.052554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:47+1020:49+102m1114.047565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+1221:00+122m1121.063591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  21:14+1521:16+152m1135.037550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+1321:38+213m4147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 55m
0 intermediate stations00:470.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+722:30+195m1147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#8|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2222:45+233m1154.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#9|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2623:45+281m11122.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#10|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2900:40+285m12181.045639mCRSatara, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#11|--|PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+104:10+1215m12326.053557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#12%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+1105:50+3015m52402.051519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+212m12486.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+1908:30+211m22553.061541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+1809:15+201m12598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2210:20+325m42640.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3412:10+352m32800.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:40+3112:55+3615m42824.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:00124.0
#19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+715:00+95m32948.073310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1717:35+245m121131.048329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5592.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+2419:40+2410m321223.070497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
39 intermediate stations04:10292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  23:50+2723:58+328m521515.081259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1297.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+4601:15+465m131612.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:45118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+1:0603:05+1:105m331730.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+1:1304:02+1:172m231784.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+1:21-631918.0-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site