Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 4, 2015 00:42:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 4, 2015 00:42:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily. fast. most convenient. GOOD BUFFER.

6158/Σ KOP-MRJ-PUNE-BSL-BPL-GWL-NZM daily fast chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   May 13 2012 (2:10AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  24 halts  Distance: 1918 km  1 xfers
#1. 17412/Mahalaxmi Express
Travel Time: 1h 5m Distance: 47 km
xfer @ MRJ/Miraj Junction  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1871 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM

1 xfers. 24 halts. 114 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahalaxmi Express/17412
1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -20:30+121056563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2|--|VVValivade  20:37-20:39-2m11750554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
3|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  20:47+620:49+52m111350544mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
4|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  20:58+721:00+72m112162591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
5|--|JSPJayasingpur  21:14+1021:16+92m113537550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
6|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  21:35+421:38+103m414737554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
Goa Express (PT)/12779 - Buffer: 55m
7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1222:30+205m114737554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
8|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2322:45+233m115469559mCRSangli, Maharashtra
9|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2523:45+271m1112270597mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
10|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3200:40+305m1218145637mCRSatara, Maharashtra
11/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+704:10+1715m1232753556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12%==%DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+805:50+3215m5240252521mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+212m1248668650mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
14/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2008:30+211m2255361541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+1609:15+181m1259842508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
16/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1910:20+265m4264089580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  12:08+3412:10+352m3280058213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:35+3112:55+3220m4282562208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  14:55+515:00+95m3294873310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  17:30+4317:35+485m12113148329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:30+4219:40+4310m32122370497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+4123:58+478m52151578259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (4 PFs)  01:13+5201:18+525m13161369214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:00+5003:05+525m33173159174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  04:00+5104:02+532m23178458179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
26/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  06:20+31-631918-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site