Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:34:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:34:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An Easy Fast Connection to Varanasi n Chappra bound passengers.

6159/Σ Visakhapatnam - Varanasi / Chappra Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™~  May 13 2012 (12:13)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 1576 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+4??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1107:30+115m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1208:20+105m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+808:43+82m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+208:49+22m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+709:40+510m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+709:53+72m??1196.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+1610:05+172m??1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+810:52+102m??1241.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1211:15+122m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1311:38+132m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1311:50+132m??1298.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1712:07+182m??1314.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1212:40+1610m??1327.067 ECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+3613:20+3710m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+4313:40+442m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+5914:07+1:012m??1425.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+5914:37+1:002m??1446.0102361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+1:1214:57+1:122m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+3717:00+3820m??1530.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1321:15+1210m??1530.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:48+1821:50+172m??1568.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+192m??1594.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  22:38+1222:40+112m??1625.032268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1523:30+1520m??1641.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+2123:45+212m??1649.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+2800:05+292m??2673.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#29/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+3000:24+302m??2689.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#30/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+4201:22+442m??2742.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+4402:15+435m??2794.075490mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:25+5102:27+512m??2806.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36+5202:38+512m??2815.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#34/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+3903:15+385m??2834.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#35/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+4003:51+392m??2872.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#36/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+3804:19+382m??2902.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+3804:36+382m??2921.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#38/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10+2206:30+2620m??2960.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+3707:13+372m??21023.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+3907:26+392m??21037.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3508:00+3610m??21059.067 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+3608:20+362m??21079.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+3708:40+372m??21099.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#44%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+210:00+115m??21136.071 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#45%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+1210:20+131m??21159.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#46%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37+1510:38+161m??21174.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55+1510:57+182m??21191.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#48/==/NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+262m??21229.018101mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#49/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15+3212:45+2630m??21236.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#50%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)12:56+4512:58+462m??21242.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#51/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+5313:32+542m??21272.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#52/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05+5814:07+1:022m??21296.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#53/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43+1:0514:45+1:072m??21326.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#54/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+4316:30+4420m??21371.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#55!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+5916:42+1:052m??21374.06676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#56%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11+1:3017:13+1:312m??21406.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#57!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+1:3717:55+1:405m??21445.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13+1:5018:15+1:512m??21465.07172mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#59!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+1:5918:41+2:002m??21494.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#60!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+2:0919:10+2:175m??21510.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#61%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37+2:2319:39+2:262m??21527.04766mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#62%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04+2:3520:06+2:392m??21547.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#63%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+47-??21576.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site