Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 09:37:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An Easy Fast Connection to Varanasi n Chappra bound passengers.

6159/Σ Visakhapatnam - Varanasi / Chappra Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™  May 13 2012 (12:13)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 1575 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 529 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 42 halts. 156 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+1:11??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1:2607:30+1:265m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1:2608:20+1:245m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1:2208:43+1:222m??1139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+2:1608:49+2:162m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+1:1809:40+1:1710m??1186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1:1809:53+1:192m??1196.056253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+1:2610:05+1:262m??1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50+1:1910:52+1:202m??1241.071360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1911:15+1:192m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+1:1911:38+1:202m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1:2011:50+1:202m??1297.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+1:2412:07+1:252m??1314.036184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1:2012:40+1:2410m??1328.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+1:3813:20+1:3810m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+1:4513:40+1:472m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2541.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road  14:05+2:0514:07+2:072m??1424.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35+2:0714:37+2:082m??1445.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1831.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+2:1914:57+2:212m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
6 intermediate stations01:4353.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+1:3617:00+1:4120m??1529.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05+1:1521:15+1:1410m??1529.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:48+1:1921:50+1:192m??1567.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:08+1:0922:10+1:092m??1593.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  22:38+1:1022:40+1:092m??1624.032268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10+1:1523:30+1:1520m??1640.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43+1:2123:45+1:212m??1648.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03+1:2800:05+1:282m??2672.056327mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#29/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22+1:3000:24+1:322m??2688.058339mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#30/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20+1:3601:22+1:382m??2741.064618mSECRBilaspur district, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+1:3202:15+1:315m??2793.084489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:24+1:4202:26+1:422m??2805.058494mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:35+1:5202:37+1:522m??2814.035490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#34/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10+1:3603:15+1:345m??2833.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#35/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49+1:4503:51+1:452m??2871.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#36/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17+1:3804:19+1:382m??2901.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34+1:3704:36+1:372m??2920.025409mSECRNational Highway 78, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#38/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+1:2806:30+1:3720m??2959.092387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11+1:4607:13+1:462m??21022.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24+1:3507:26+1:352m??21036.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+1:4508:00+1:4410m??21058.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18+1:4408:20+1:442m??21078.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38+1:4808:40+1:482m??21098.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#44%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1:1810:00+1:105m??21135.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#45%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19+1:1410:20+1:151m??21158.072199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#46%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:47+1:2410:49+1:242m??21190.038132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5938.0
#47%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48+1:2511:50+1:362m??21228.01399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:357.0
#48/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:25+1:3912:50+2:2625m??21235.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#49/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30+2:3213:32+2:342m??21271.03195mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#50/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:17+2:2914:19+2:322m??21295.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4330.0
#51/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  15:02+2:3615:04+2:472m??21325.04089mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#52/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10+3:1316:30+3:1520m??21370.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#53!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40+3:3716:42+3:372m??21373.05876mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#54!%%!%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:15+3:3217:17+3:342m??21405.07279mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#55%--%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50+4:1217:55+4:135m??21444.07074mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#56%--%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:12+4:1118:14+4:122m??21464.05472mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#57%--%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:29+4:1718:31+4:182m??21478.011270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#58%--%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39+4:2218:41+4:232m??21493.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#59%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05+4:2719:10+4:335m??21509.04365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#60%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:34+4:3219:36+4:332m??21526.02966mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#61%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53+4:1819:55+4:192m??21535.0-63mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0311.0
#62%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  19:58+4:3020:00+4:302m??21546.01761mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:4029.0
#63%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40+3:51-??21575.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site