Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:24:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:24:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
An Easy Fast Connection to Varanasi n Chappra bound passengers.

6159/Σ Visakhapatnam - Varanasi / Chappra Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Begins Falls Rises ™  May 13 2012 (12:13)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 2968 km  1 xfers
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 530 km
xfer @ R/Raipur Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 15160/Sarnath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1046 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# 4
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 21:40 +2 nights
Platform# 0
 MT TFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express (PT)/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25-410.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m218.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25-07:30-5m5161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15-08:20-5m11115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41-08:43-2m01139.027124mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47-08:49-2m11141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30-09:40-10m01186.051227mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51-09:53-2m01196.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03-10:05-2m01205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda  10:50-10:52-2m01241.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m01266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36-11:38-2m01291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m01298.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m11314.036184mECoRKesinga, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#15!==!TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30-12:40-10m01328.065210mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#16!==!KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m01360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!==!HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m01383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#18!==!KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m01425.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!==!BGBRBagbahra  14:35-14:37-2m01446.0102361mECoRBagbahra, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#20!==!MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m11476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40-17:00-20m21530.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
Sarnath Express (PT)/15160 - Buffer: 13m
209 intermediate stations04:051392.0
#22/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m521922.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#23/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  21:48-21:50-2m321960.087293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#24/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  22:08-22:10-2m421986.066273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#25/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  22:38-22:40-2m222017.032268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)23:10-23:30-20m122033.039272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  23:43-23:45-2m222041.078278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#28/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m132065.056327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#29/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  00:22-00:24-2m032081.058339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:5653.0
#30/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m132134.064618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#31/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m332186.075489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#32/==/AALAmlai (3 PFs)  02:25-02:27-2m232198.058494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  02:36-02:38-2m232207.037490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3219.0
#34/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  03:10-03:15-5m232226.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#35/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  03:49-03:51-2m232264.069464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#36/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  04:17-04:19-2m232294.076468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#37/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  04:34-04:36-2m132313.025409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#38/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)06:10-06:30-20m032352.092387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4163.0
#39%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  07:11-07:13-2m132415.078353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40%==%UHRUnchhera (2 PFs)  07:24-07:26-2m132429.053333mWCRUnchhera, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#41%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m232451.067322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#42%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  08:18-08:20-2m032471.068308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43%==%MJGMajhagawan (2 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m032491.030343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1537.0
#44%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:55-10:00-5m332528.071250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#45%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m032551.055199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#46%==%BRGBargarh (2 PFs)10:37-10:38-1m032566.059166mNCRBargarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m232583.044132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#48%==%NYNNaini Junction (4 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m432621.01899mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#49/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)12:15-12:45-30m1032628.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#50%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)12:56-12:58-2m032634.05696mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#51/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  13:30-13:32-2m232664.04295mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#52/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m132688.05193mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#53/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m132718.03189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#54/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:10-16:30-20m532763.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#55!%%!%BCYVaranasi City (3 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m132766.06676mNERPin:221001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#56%==%ARJAunrihar Junction (4 PFs)  17:11-17:13-2m132798.06479mNERPin- 233221, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#57!%%!%GCTGhazipur City (3 PFs)  17:50-17:55-5m132837.06674mNERGhazipur 233001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#58!%%!%YFPYusufpur (1 PFs)  18:13-18:15-2m232857.05772mNERMDR 94E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#59!%%!%KMDRKarimuddin Pur (2 PFs)  18:29-18:31-2m032871.011270mNERKarimuddinpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#60!%%!%CBNChit Baragaon  18:39-18:41-2m232886.04169mNERChitbaragaon, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#61!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  19:05-19:10-5m332902.03965mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2717.0
#62%--%STWSahatwar (1 PFs)  19:37-19:39-2m132919.03566mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#63%--%ROIReoti (1 PFs)19:53-19:55-2m032928.07663mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#64%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  20:04-20:06-2m032939.01961mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3429.0
#65%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  21:40--032968.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site